Sold2024Franklin B. De Haven ( America 1856-1934) Tonalist Landscape OilFranklin B. D Haven ( American NY PA New York Pennsylvania 1856 - 1934 ) 19th Century American Tonalist Sunset Landscape Scene Oil on Canvas Signed and Dated Lower Left F. DeHaven 1889 Housed in a BarSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANKLIN B. DEHAVEN (New York/Pennsylvania/Connecticut/Indiana, 1856-1934), Churning waves.,FRANKLIN B. DEHAVENNew York/Pennsylvania/Connecticut/Indiana, 1856-1934Churning waves. Signed and dated lower left "F. Dehaven 1898".Watercolor, 7.75" x 10.75" sight. Framed 13" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2024Franklin De Haven "Moonlit Landscape" PaintingOil on board painting by listed New York artist Franklin De Haven (1856-1934). The painting features a Moonlit Landscape, signed in the lower left and dated 1905. Sight measures approx. 9-3/8" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANKLIN DEHAVEN "TONALIST LANDSCAPE" OIL ON CANVAS"TONALIST LANDSCAPE" By Franklin DEHAVEN. SIGNED and DATED 1878 on the LOWER LEFT. American, 1856-1934. Oil on CANVAS. Dimension: Subject Size: 28” H x 36” W. Overall Size: 37” H x 44” W. BEAUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franklin B. DeHaven Barns Gouache On BoardBeautiful gouache on board painting by listed New York artist Franklin B. DeHaven (1856-1934). The painting features barns in a rural setting. Signed on lower right. Sight measures approx. 12-3/4" acrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles émile Jacque(French, 1813-1894) Under the Old Oak, signed "Ch. Jacque", oil on canvas, 32-1/2 x 25-1/2 in.; gilt wood and composition frame. Provenance: The Anderson Galleries, New York, sale #2224, lot #See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING NEW OLD STOCK VICO MOTOR OIL & PEP 88 GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. An incredible and most likely the finest known example of this bright and beautiful Circa 1930's Porcelain Service Station Sign advertising Vico Motor Oil & Pep 88 Gasoline, both products of UtahSee Sold Price
59 mins LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Cobelle Original Paris Cityscape Oil Painting: Signed Canvas Artwork$375
Jul 11Dan Morphy AuctionsAN OUTSTANDING NEW OLD STOCK HEATING OILS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ FLAME GRAPHIC & ORIGINAL WOOD CRATE.$500
Aug 11Broward Auction GalleryAlex De Andreis (France,Belgium,UK,1880-1929) oil painting antique$30(2 bids)