2016Pair of chrome and black wood sculptures by WerkstattePair of chrome and black wood sculptures by Werkstatte Hagenauer Wein, Austria. 17 inches tall, 8 ½ inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Austrian Hagenauer Bronze Dancer StatueWonderful Art Deco era bronze statue. Crafted out of solid cast bronze with a wonderful patina. Mounted to a wooden base. Probably by Franz Hagenauer (Austria 1906-1986) Good condition with surface weSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Hajek fabrik Wein Austria 5" Microtome KnifeFranz Hajek fabrik (made in) Wein Austria 5" Microtome Surgical Knife with original box, the top of which is inscribed Dr. O. L. SchmidtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Hagenauer s/Bronze Streamline Racing BoatMarked "Hagenauer Wein,made in Austria WHW Handmade", 12.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hagenauer, head of a manHagenauer Wein, Made in Austria . Wood and brass. Dimensions: H 6" x W 5" Condition: Minor nicks. 139See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986)FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986) Mask, circa 1930 nickel-plated brass sheet height: 36 cm (14 1/8 in.) stamped FRANZ Hagenauer Wien Made in Austria 38 HANDMADE and with WHW stamp PROVENANCE GaleriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Werkstaätte Hagenauer (Austrian) Mid 20th C., Brass Locomotive, Automobile, And Buggy, 3 pcsWerkstaätte Hagenauer (Austrian) Mid 20th C., Brass Locomotive, Automobile, And Buggy, 3 pcs Each on a plinth with impressed stamps :"Hagenauer, Wein"; "Handmade", "Made in Austria". Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Jazz Sculpture Hagenauer AttributionStylized Art Deco Jazz Musician Sculpture Hagenauer Attribution. Wood with metal and paint. 1930's-40's. Size: 8.75 x 6.25 in. In very fine condition with right hand loose.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine German Art Deco Sculpture, Musician, Manner ofFine German Art Deco Sculpture, Musician, Manner of Franz Hagenauer, hammered steel, Western Germany. Featured in the book art deco sculpture in metalware by Alfred Edward. Approximately 9.25 in x 4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Werkstatte Hagenauer Wein Bronze BowlMid Century Modern Werkstatte Hagenauer Wein bronze bowl. Made in Vienna, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer, Untitled (Mother and Child)Franz Hagenauer Untitled (Mother and Child) Werkstatte HagenauerAustria, c. 1955patinated bronze and wood 12.5 h × 5 w × 2.75 d in (32 × 13 × 7 cm) Impressed manuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Hagenauer African sculpture with necklacesFranz Hagenauer (1906-1986) African sculpture with necklaces Austria patinated bronze, brass, added wood base stamped marks under base plate 3"w x 3"d x 10 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Ãœber einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer Mixed Metal Bust SculpturesPaired of mixed metal (Copper, Brass & Steel) Figural Bust sculptures of a Man & Woman. Stamped with Hagenauer mark and Made in Austria on bottom. Measure 16" tall x 9 7/8" wide x 3 7/8" at base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Hagenauer, Brass figure 'Elephant', 1930sH. 9.1 cm. Execution: Hagenauer workshop, Vienna. Sheet brass, nickel-plated. Marked: HAGENAUER WIEN, wHw, MADE IN AUSTRIA (embossed).See Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD ROHAC; HAGENAUER WEIN, ETCFive giraffe figurines: three Hagenauer, one Rohac and one similar; Vienna, ca. 1930; Wood, brass and bronze; Stamped MADE IN AUSTRIA with HAGENAUER mark; Tallest: 12" x 7" x 2"See Sold Price
5 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryMARVIN POSEY 'DUELING HORNS' - JAZZ MUSICIANS A/C$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMen & Memories Volume 2 & Franz Joseph & Elisabeth$30