Sold2021Franz Hagenauer Jazz Man saxophone playerFranz Hagenauer (1906-1986) for Werkstätte Hagenauer Jazz Man saxophone player (life-size) Vienna, Austria, 1930s nickel-plated bronze, iron (base) stamped 'HAGENAUER WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA' and 'WHWSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNUSUAL CAST IRON SOCCER PLAYER'S GAME.Goalie stands in between goal posts and separates bar in attempt to block striker's kick, which involves releasing tin lever. Includes box, not marked with maker. Sheet inside is marked "The Penalty KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer, a pair of Art Deco brasFranz Hagenauer, a pair of Art Deco brass figures, circa 1930s, modelled as stylised paddle players, in nautical cruise liner outfits, fret cut in silhouette with incised detailing, on circular bases,See Sold Price
Sold2022Russell Manufacturing Co. Soccer Game(Post-war version) with four 6 cm metal field players to shoot, one plastic diving goalie and 2 goals. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer Art Deco Chromed Metal Masks, PairPair of Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Art Deco silver-tone chromed brass metal masks, one stylized female face struck with "HAGENAEUR WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA" and "WHW" maker's mark to reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER BRASS FEMALE HEAD SCULPTURE 1920Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A female head sculpture, hammered brass, stamped Werkstatte Hagenauer Wein VII circa 1920. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Franz Hagenauer brass mask, ViennaA Franz Hagenauer patinated brass maskViennamid 20th centuryStamped FRANZ / Hagenauer / Wien 1035 and with factory monogram.height 16in (40.5cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm) Provenance:Sold ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculptures, Franz Hagenauer(lot of 2) Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), "Male and Female Busts," nickel-plated brass, each stamped beneath, largest overall: 18"h x 20.5"w x 4.25"d. Provenance: Property from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Hagenauer Head of a Woman Modern SculptureFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) nickel plated brass sculpture depicting an Art Deco style woman, signed under rectangular base: "Franz / Hagenauer Wien," and bearing "wHw" mark. 20.25" H x 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER CUBIST HEAD SCULPTURE STAMPEDFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A Cubist nickel plated metal head sculpture, stamped Hagenauer Wien circa 1930. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in ProfileFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in Profilemid-20th century, nickel-plated brass, stamped 'FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN' along with Werkstätte Hagenauer cipher to verso and underside. 21 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Hagenauer, Vienna - Female FaceFranz Hagenauer brass face-form relief sculpture depicting a female. Stamped 'Wien.' [21 x 16 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Hagenauer, Vienna - Male FaceFranz Hagenauer brass face-form relief sculpture depicting a male. Stamped 'Wien.' [21 x 16 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Hagenauer Head18" tall x 8" x 4.5". Stamped Franz Hagenauer, Wien on base. From the collection of Alan and Pat Rypinski.See Sold Price
2023Franz Hagenauer, SwimmerFranz Hagenauer Swimmer Werkstatte HagenauerAustria, c. 1970nickel-plated brass 13 h x 15.5 w x 3 d in (33 x 39 x 8 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Franz Hagenauer WHW MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer, an Art Deco brass bust,Franz Hagenauer, an Art Deco brass bust, circa 1927, modelled as a Josephine Baker style head with applied features, stamped marks, 31.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer Art Deco Female Golfer Statuepatina at spots, some wear, brass looking, stamped Franz Hagenauer Made in Austria on bottom of pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), brassFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), brass sculpture of a woman posing, dancing bookend, marked on base, height 9 3/4 inches, length 14 1/5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer, Austrian (1906-1986)Franz Hagenauer, Austrian (1906-1986). Large Nickel Plated Metal "The Skier". Condition: Excellent. Dimension: H- 25", W- 17". Provenance: From the Collection of a New Jersey Doctor. Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer Mixed Metal Bust SculpturesPaired of mixed metal (Copper, Brass & Steel) Figural Bust sculptures of a Man & Woman. Stamped with Hagenauer mark and Made in Austria on bottom. Measure 16" tall x 9 7/8" wide x 3 7/8" at base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer, Untitled (Mother and Child)Franz Hagenauer Untitled (Mother and Child) Werkstatte HagenauerAustria, c. 1955patinated bronze and wood 12.5 h × 5 w × 2.75 d in (32 × 13 × 7 cm) Impressed manuSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986)FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986) Mask, circa 1930 nickel-plated brass sheet height: 36 cm (14 1/8 in.) stamped FRANZ Hagenauer Wien Made in Austria 38 HANDMADE and with WHW stamp PROVENANCE GaleriSee Sold Price
Jun 07OAB AuctionsSergio Bustamante Original Bronze Sculpture Soccer Player Sunny Days Signed Art$500
6 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsSergio Bustamante Original Bronze Sculpture Soccer Player Sunny Days Signed Art$3,000
Jun 08Auction WallstreetVintage Anton Reiche Dresden 13395 Chocolate Candy Mold Soccer Player sz 7.0 in$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Taz The Tazmanian Devil, "Soccer Goalie"$80
13 hrs LeftKamy INCSigned Miguel Lopez Bronze soccer player Sculpture Figurine Bronze Statue Decor$245
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsDiego Maradona Signed Vintage 1970s Argentina Game Model Jersey JSA COA$8,800
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPele "Edson" Full Name Signed Major League Baseball JSA COA Soccer Legend RARE$1,800
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPele Signed 1970 Brazil National Team Game Issued Jersey PSA DNA & SIA COA$6,100
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsLionel Messi 2006 FC Barcelona UEFA Champions Team Signed Soccer Ball JSA COA$8,800