Sold2022FRANZ HAGENAUER ZWEI KLEINPLASTIKEN: POLOSPIELER UND AFRIKANISCHER JUNGEFRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Zwei Kleinplastiken: Polospieler und afrikanischer Junge Bronze/ Messing, teils patiniert bzw. poliert. H. 8 cm bzw. 5,5 cm. Unterseitig jeweils bezeichnet 'WHWSee Sold Price
Sold2015TnzerinTnzerin Wien, Franz Hagenauer (Entwurf), Werksttte Hagenauer, um 1930 Messing, vernickelt und ebonisiertes Holz. Auf runder Plinthe stilisierte Frauenfigur. Unterseite Herstellermarke (WHW im Kreis).See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Rohac/Hagenauer Wiener Werkstatte bronze African boy Figural marbled Bakelite Salt andRichard Rohac/Hagenauer Wiener Werkstatte bronze African boy Figural marbled Bakelite Salt and Pepper Shakers Holder. 'Stehender afrikanischer Junge' 4 5/8"H x 3 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 8+1 Schiffe (kein Wiking)MS Elisabeth, Patria (getarnt), Leuchtturm, Irmingard (alle Dr. Grope), Franz Klasen (Rupp), Bergensfjord, Oslofjord (vermutlich Pilot) und zwei Pilot-Abguesse, ueberwiegend neuwertig (Wiking Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene Karlsruhe-Tischuhr mit zwei NixenSteingut. Reliefplastisch gestaltet. Auf einem eckigen Sockel mit Ornament- und Wellenrelief kniende junge Nixen mit Blumengirlanden und schmalen Tüchern. Eingelassen verglaste Uhr mit schwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bueschelberger, Anton: Zwei junge BaerenAnton Bueschelberger 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Studies at the art academy in Munich; the production of realistic animal sculptures is the focus of his work. Two young bears Bronze; L 40 cm, H 30.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer Art Deco Chromed Metal Masks, PairPair of Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Art Deco silver-tone chromed brass metal masks, one stylized female face struck with "HAGENAEUR WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA" and "WHW" maker's mark to reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER BRASS FEMALE HEAD SCULPTURE 1920Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A female head sculpture, hammered brass, stamped Werkstatte Hagenauer Wein VII circa 1920. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Franz Hagenauer brass mask, ViennaA Franz Hagenauer patinated brass maskViennamid 20th centuryStamped FRANZ / Hagenauer / Wien 1035 and with factory monogram.height 16in (40.5cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm) Provenance:Sold ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculptures, Franz Hagenauer(lot of 2) Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), "Male and Female Busts," nickel-plated brass, each stamped beneath, largest overall: 18"h x 20.5"w x 4.25"d. Provenance: Property from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Hagenauer Head of a Woman Modern SculptureFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) nickel plated brass sculpture depicting an Art Deco style woman, signed under rectangular base: "Franz / Hagenauer Wien," and bearing "wHw" mark. 20.25" H x 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER CUBIST HEAD SCULPTURE STAMPEDFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A Cubist nickel plated metal head sculpture, stamped Hagenauer Wien circa 1930. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer Jazz Man saxophone playerFranz Hagenauer (1906-1986) for Werkstätte Hagenauer Jazz Man saxophone player (life-size) Vienna, Austria, 1930s nickel-plated bronze, iron (base) stamped 'HAGENAUER WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA' and 'WHWSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in ProfileFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in Profilemid-20th century, nickel-plated brass, stamped 'FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN' along with Werkstätte Hagenauer cipher to verso and underside. 21 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Hagenauer, Vienna - Female FaceFranz Hagenauer brass face-form relief sculpture depicting a female. Stamped 'Wien.' [21 x 16 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Hagenauer, Vienna - Male FaceFranz Hagenauer brass face-form relief sculpture depicting a male. Stamped 'Wien.' [21 x 16 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Hagenauer Head18" tall x 8" x 4.5". Stamped Franz Hagenauer, Wien on base. From the collection of Alan and Pat Rypinski.See Sold Price
2023Franz Hagenauer, SwimmerFranz Hagenauer Swimmer Werkstatte HagenauerAustria, c. 1970nickel-plated brass 13 h x 15.5 w x 3 d in (33 x 39 x 8 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Franz Hagenauer WHW MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer, an Art Deco brass bust,Franz Hagenauer, an Art Deco brass bust, circa 1927, modelled as a Josephine Baker style head with applied features, stamped marks, 31.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer Art Deco Female Golfer Statuepatina at spots, some wear, brass looking, stamped Franz Hagenauer Made in Austria on bottom of pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), brassFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), brass sculpture of a woman posing, dancing bookend, marked on base, height 9 3/4 inches, length 14 1/5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer, Austrian (1906-1986)Franz Hagenauer, Austrian (1906-1986). Large Nickel Plated Metal "The Skier". Condition: Excellent. Dimension: H- 25", W- 17". Provenance: From the Collection of a New Jersey Doctor. Please note the aSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHEmpress Elisabeth of Austria - three framed Austrian prints, 19th century€600
May 21Freeman's | HindmanFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Pair of Chromed Metal Four-Light Candelabra, c. 1925Austria$1,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi JOSEPH BEUYS 1921 Beuys. Sammlung Hans und Franz van der Grinteb Kranenburg 1970 - JOSEPH BEUYS€200
14 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENMeissen Figurengruppe "Japanerin mit Teekanne und zwei€3,600
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAn aviator's chronograph of the German Luftwaffe made by Tutima, Glashütte€1,500
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAn aviator's chronograph of the German Luftwaffe made by Tutima, Glashütte€800(1 bid)
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA felt cap for the Imperial and Royal Artillery, circa 1916€480(1 bid)