Sold2022Bueschelberger, Anton: Zwei junge BaerenAnton Bueschelberger 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Studies at the art academy in Munich; the production of realistic animal sculptures is the focus of his work. Two young bears Bronze; L 40 cm, H 30.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER ZWEI BAEREN AUF EINEM FELSENANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Zwei Baeren auf einem Felsen Bronze, dunkel, teils gruen patiniert. H. 31 cm. Auf dem Sockel mit Giessereistempel 'Bildgiesserei Kraas Berlin 44'. UEber eSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER ZWEI GAEMSEANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Zwei Gaemse Bronze, dunkel, teils gruen patiniert. H. 43 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'A. Bueschelberger', mit Giessereistempel 'Bildgiesserei Krass BerlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bueschelberger, Anton: Grosser SteinadlerAnton Bueschelberger 1869 - 1934 Great golden eagle White china; H 49 cm, W 16 cm, D 22 cm; inside with brand ''ENS'' and ''Ens-Porzellan Volkstedt'' (Karl Ens); restoredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jensen, Ole (1924 - 1977) Zwei junge Orang Utans. 20. Jh. Kohle auf Papier, tls. weißgehöZoologica Specifica Jensen, Ole (1924 - 1977) Zwei junge Orang Utans. 20. Jh. Kohle auf Papier, tls. weißgehöht. 66 x 91 cm. Im unteren rechten Rand signiert. Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöfSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON ROMAKO JUNGE UND AELTERE ITALIENERINNEN VOR IHREM HAUSANTON ROMAKO 1832 Atzgersdorf - 1889 Vienna Young and elderly Italian women in front of their house Oil on canvas (doubl.). 63,5 x 50,5 cm (F. 75 x 61,5 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Romako'. Verso: labSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER DREI BAERENJUNGENANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Drei Baerenjungen Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 42,5 cm, B. 48 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Bueschelberger'. Auf naturalistisch gearbeiteter Plinthe einSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER BAERENJUNGES AUF EINEM BAUMANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Baerenjunges auf einem Baum Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 26 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Bueschelberger'. UEber einem naturalistischen Sockel auf eiSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANS DAHL 1849 Hardanger - 1937 BalestrandHANS DAHL 1849 Hardanger - 1937 Balestrand (zugeschrieben) ZWEI ARBEITEN - JUNGE LIEBE Öl auf Platte. Jeweils 28 x 19,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Platte jeweils Reste alter Inventarisierungsetiketten mit NuSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HAGENAUER ZWEI KLEINPLASTIKEN: POLOSPIELER UND AFRIKANISCHER JUNGEFRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Zwei Kleinplastiken: Polospieler und afrikanischer Junge Bronze/ Messing, teils patiniert bzw. poliert. H. 8 cm bzw. 5,5 cm. Unterseitig jeweils bezeichnet 'WHWSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Heyboer(1924 in Sabang/Provinz Aceh/Indonesien - 2005 Den Ilp/Landsmeer/Niederlande) "Documenta 1964". Originaltitel Farbradierung in Braun und Orangerot von zwei Platten/Papier, 1963/64. Sign., bez. "eigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene Karlsruhe-Tischuhr mit zwei NixenSteingut. Reliefplastisch gestaltet. Auf einem eckigen Sockel mit Ornament- und Wellenrelief kniende junge Nixen mit Blumengirlanden und schmalen Tüchern. Eingelassen verglaste Uhr mit schwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trachtenhut - Tirol um 1900, innen bezeichnet "Anton Loinger / Hutgeschäft/ Achenkirch",Trachtenhut - Tirol um 1900, innen bezeichnet "Anton Loinger / Hutgeschäft/ Achenkirch", schwarzer Samt mit Goldstickerei und Goldquasten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, HxD: ca.9,5x26cm, mit zwei BSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960)ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960) | ‘The Cellist’, 1913 | Vintage silver print, sepia-toned, double-weight semi-matte paper on the original cardboard 34,5 x 31 cm, in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON MAUVE (NETHERLANDS, 1838-1888). SHEPHERD WITHANTON MAUVE (NETHERLANDS, 1838-1888). SHEPHERD WITH FLOCK. Oil on canvas. Signed. 55 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Portrait of Charles I of England, workshop of Anton Van Dyck (Antwerp, 1599 - London,Certificate attached. Oil on canvas, framed measurements: 132 x 110, canvas measurements: 114 x 92 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONà TÀPIES PUIG (Barcelona, 1923 -ANTONà TÀPIES PUIG (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012). Untitled, 1970. Paint and pencil on cardboard. Attached certificate of authenticity issued by the Comissió Tà pies. Work registered in the ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONÃ GAUDÃ (Reus, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Mirror. After a design by Antoni GaudÃ,ANTONÃ GAUDÃ (Reus, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Mirror. After a design by Antoni GaudÃ, ca. 1904. In wood and gilded stucco. Label on back of Ediciones Hoyos, Esteva y Cia. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON ZORAN MUSICBoccavizza 1909 - Venezia 2005 Canale della Giudecca, 1981 Olio su tela, cm 50 x 61 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista, nà IMNG80-12F Provenienza: Galleria AndrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anton Reiche Showpiece Santa Claus Chocolate MoldAnton Reiche Showpiece Santa Claus Chocolate Mold Hallmarked on cage and stamped #11166, having separate head, arm and cage Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Edgewater), Illinois Height: 31 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anton Reiche Showpiece Bunny Chocolate MoldAnton Reiche Showpiece Bunny Chocolate Mold Hallmarked on cage, stamped #6719 having separate head, arm and cage Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Edgewater), Illinois Height: 34 1/4 inches, Width: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018BARBARA ANTON YELLOW GOLD KUNZITE RUBY DIAMOND NECKLACEA dimensional arrangement of textured gold prisms centers a step-cut kunzite, approx. 188.28 cts. by formula, with round-faceted ruby and RBC diamond surround, approx. 3.38 cts. TW, on link necklace dSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAnton Hoffmann (1863 - 1938), Impedimenta, Munich, probably early 20th century€850
5 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMUSIC Anton Zoran, Untitled (cavallini), 1948, oil on canvas, cm 38,5x46€40,000
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryAnton Chotka (Austrian, 1881-1955), Cold-Painted Bronze Orientalist Lamp$1,800
6 days LeftTiberius AuctionsFrom the property of the Grand Duchy of Hesse, Anton Raffael Mengs, Aussig 1728 - 1779 Rome,€1,000
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsBill Anton Original Charcoal Drawing Large Signed Cowboy Western Horse Artwork$1,000
6 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAnton Nowak, Marburg an der Drau 1865 - 1932 Vienna, Flag gala in Volendam€200(1 bid)
3 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJoseph Beuys*, Mappe dé-coll/age 5, Zwei Fräulein mit Leuchtendem Brot. 1966€2,400