Sold2022Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904)Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904) Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904) Portrait of a seated child in Van Dyck dress signed and dated 'F Lenbach 1901' l.r., oil on board 97 x 71.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of Lida Mitchel Fenton by Von LenbachFranz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904). Oil on academy board, signed and dated 1893 l.l. Also with early paper label inscribed: "Portrait of Lida Mitchel Fenton by Lenbach, 1893". Also inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2016German School(19th century) Portrait of a Poodle, possibly by Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German,1836-1904), signed lower right "F. Lenbach 1871", oil on canvas, 21-5/8 x 27 in.; 19th century gilt wood and compositiSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER Franz Lenbach (Germany,Italy,1836-1904) oilARTIST: AFTER Franz Seraph Von Lenbach (German, Italian, 1836 - 1904) NAME: Shepherd Boy MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Canvas is loose. One tear 1" long along left edge. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Lenbach Print in Classical FramePrint of a young boy resting on a sand dune, by Franz Seraph Von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904), in a Classical frame. Overall size: 15 1/2 x 21 in. Sight size: 11 1/2 x 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Franz Von Lenbach (German 1836-1904)After Franz Von Lenbach (German 1836-1904)"Portrait of Otto Von Bismarck"oil on canvasposed with hat and crossed armssigned lower left illegibly31" x 23 1/2", Provenance: Estate of Donald K. HuberSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Von Lenbach (1836-1904) GermanPORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMEN, oil painting on canvas, a signature not found, 29 x 24”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017EMILIO PARMA Ritratto di bimba.PARMA EMILIO (1874 - 1950) Ritratto di bimba. 1910. Olio su tela . Cm 37,00 x 55,00. Firma e anno in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVI SECOLORitratto di bimba Olio su tavola, cm 72,5X53 La tavola presenta caratteri di stile norditaliani, specificatamente lombardo-veneti che evocano modelli bergamaschi di Giovanni Battista Moroni (Albino, 1See Sold Price
Sold202019th C Engraving, Snake Girl, Snake Charmer19th C Engraving, Snake Girl, Snake Charmer, Indisches Schlangenmadchen Engraving. Original Painting By Franz Von Lenbach, Engraving By Franz Hanfstaengl. Frame Measures 21 X 26 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023F. HANFSTAENGL (*1804) after RAFFAEL (*1483), Marriage of Mary, Lithography with penFranz Seraph von Hanfstaengl (1804 Baiernrain - 1877 Munich) after Raffael: Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (1483 Urbino - 1520 Rom): Vermählung Mariä, Marriage of Our Lady, 19th century, LithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighieri, Dante - Bayros, Franz vonLa Divina Commedia...a cura di Carlo Toth. Fantasie a colori di Franz von Bayros Vienna, Amalthea, 1921. In 4°, 265 x 215 mm. 60 carte di tavole a colori fotolitografiche applicate, edizione di 250 eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Von Bayros, Franz - GLÜHWÜRMCHEN[Primi ’900]. Incisione di dimensioni 16,7x15,7 cm. Incisione erotica ad opera del marchese von Bayros, numerata (num. 30). Firmato in basso a destra con lo pseudonimo Choisy Le Conin. Titolo scrittSee Sold Price
Sold2017Von Bayros, Franz - CHÈRE [...].[Primi ’900]. Incisione di dimensioni 17x16 cm. Incisione erotica ad opera del marchese von Bayros, numerata (num. 12). Titolo in basso a destra, di difficile lettura. Firmata in basso a destra nellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Von Bayros, Franz - DIE FÜNF SINNE: DER GERÜCH[Primi '900]. Incisione di dimensioni 16,5x15,5 cm. Incisione erotica ad opera del marchese von Bayros, numerata (num. 17). Titolo scritto a mano dall'autore, di difficile lettura. Firmato in basso aSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modigliani Amedeo, Ritratto di EkingsInchiostro su carta, W. 20,6 - H. 27 Cm, Collezione Zborowski, Parigi, Collezione Paulette Jourdain, Parigi, O. Patani, Amedeo Modigliani: Catalogo Generale. Disegni 1906-1920, Leonardo Editore, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carriera Rosalba, Ritratto di gentildonnareca al retro etichetta di provenienza: "Gabinetto di Alberico XII d’Este, principe di Barbiano e di Belgiojoso", pastello su carta, W. 400 - H. 540 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ingres Jean-Auguste-Dominique attribuito a, Ritratto di uomo di profilofirmato in basso a destra "Ingres fils", matita nera su carta, diam mm 80See Sold Price
Sold2022Lancret Nicolas, Ritratto di gentildonnareca timbro di collezione in basso a sinistra, matita rossa su carta, W. 140 - H. 180 mm, Studio preparatorio per un dipinto conservato a StoccolmaSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFranz VON STUCK (1863-1928), pencil and chalk ‘SEMELE’, signed€800(1 bid)
BonhamsFranz von Stuck (German, 1863-1928) Luzifer; Kämpfende Faune Two etchings with drypoint, ci...£600
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giovanni Fattori (Livorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908) - Ritratto di buttero€500
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Piero Marussig (Trieste, 1879 - Pavia, 1937) - Natura morta con chitarra (fronte) - Ritratto di€3,800