Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, PelicanFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Pelican"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, HorsesFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Horses"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, Village viewFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Village view"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, Village viewFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Village view"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, Still lifeFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Still life"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Von Zulow (1883-1963) - Landscape, Watercolor onFranz Von Zulow (Vienna, Austria, 1883-1963) - Landscape, Watercolor on Paper, 1923. Signed and dated. Framed. 32x48cm. Frame: 51x66cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANZ BERGMAN (AUSTRIA 1898-1963) GILT BRONZEFranz Bergman (AUSTRIAN, 1898 - 1963) Vienna silid gilt bronze sculpture of recumbent Moorish boy smoking a cigarette. Impressed vase mark to bottom with "GESCHUTZT" and numbered 3065. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighieri, Dante - Bayros, Franz vonLa Divina Commedia...a cura di Carlo Toth. Fantasie a colori di Franz von Bayros Vienna, Amalthea, 1921. In 4°, 265 x 215 mm. 60 carte di tavole a colori fotolitografiche applicate, edizione di 250 eSee Sold Price
Sold2019von Reilly: Gibraltar and Surrounding Spanish LandsCartographer: Franz Johann Joseph von Reilly Place/Date: Vienna / 1789 Size: 10 3/8" x 8 5/8" Condition: wash color; light overall age-toning A beautifully designed and colored German map of GibraltarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schmoll von Eisenwerth, Karl - wohl, VaseSchmoll von Eisenwerth, Karl - probably - Vase (Vienna 1879-1948 Bad Gastein) Ferdinand von Poschinger, Glashuettenwerke Buchenau, c. 1900. Conical body with four-pass mouth. Colorless glass with greeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz von Stuck (German, 1863-1928)Franz von Stuck (German, 1863-1928) , "Karten and Vignetten", 1886, 6 lithographs, each signed or initialed in plate, printed by Gerlach & Schenk, Vienna, sheets 11 1/2 in. x 16 3/8 in. to 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lex, Franz: Mohnblumenstrauss in einer VaseLex, Franz : Bouquet of poppies in a vase (Vienna 1895-1959) Oil on cardboard. Signed lower right. 50.5 x 60.5 cm. // Lex, Franz : Mohnblumenstrauss in einer Vase : (Wien 1895-1959) Oel/Malkarton. RecSee Sold Price
Sold2023First Edition The Bible in Pictures, Book by Abel PannVienna: Palestine Art Publishing Company, 1926. A large hardcover book containing over 150 colored prints of Abel Pann (Russian, 1883-1963) religious paintings followed by biblically scrips. Artist: ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Reichental - Lithographs Portfolio - Vienna, 1924Die 12, Gedanken uber A. Block's Gedicht von Franz Reichental [The Dozen, contemplations about Alexander Block's poem by Franz Reichental]. Vienna: Sesession Ges. M.B.H., 1924. The Dozen, a portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Bergman Vienna Bronze Peacock FigurineCrafted of cast bronze. Cold painted in bright metallic colors. Proud peacock with elegant tail. Signed BERGMAN and with the B vase mark. Measures 3 3/4" x 6 1/2" Good condition with mild surface wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Vienna Austria Porcelain Vase Portrait Artist signedRoyal Vienna Austria porcelain vase portrait of a beauty Franz Tenner. Artist signed "F. Tenner." Decorated in the classical taste with raised gilt details to the neck and base. Title "Sehnsucht" andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Vienna Austria Porcelain Vase Portrait Artist signedRoyal Vienna Austria porcelain vase portrait of a beauty Franz Tenner. Artist signed "F. Tenner." Decorated in the classical taste with raised gilt details to the neck and base. Title "Sehnsucht" andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Vienna Austria Porcelain Vase Portrait Artist signedRoyal Vienna Austria porcelain vase portrait of a beauty Franz Tenner. Artist signed "F. Tenner." Decorated in the classical taste with raised gilt details to the neck and base. Title "Sehnsucht" andSee Sold Price
Sold2020von Reilly, Franz 1789 Rare HCol Map of the Midlands UK"Des Konigreichs England" Centred on Lincs, Warks, Worcester, Staffs, Cheshire, Leicestershire, Notts and Derbysire. Hand Coloured Copper Engraved Map Published 1789-1806, Vienna for "Schauplatz der fSee Sold Price
Sold2020North America on four sheets 1788Heading: Author: Schraembl, Franz Anton Title: Generalkarte von Nordamerica samt den Westindischen Inseln Verfasst von Herrn Pownall Place Published: Vienna Publisher: Date Published: 1788See Sold Price
Sold2015BERGMAN VIENNA COLD PAINTED BRONZE BULLDOGFranz Bergman cold painted Vienna bronze sculpture depicting a standing bulldog. Impressed 'AUSTRIA' and 'B' in vase mark to bottom. Measures approx. 4 3/4" height x 7 1/2" length (12cm x 19cm). TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ LÖWY (1883–1949)FRANZ LÖWY (1883–1949) | Fashion by ‘Wiener Werkstätte’, Vienna c. 1920 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, in perfect condition 22 x 13,2 cm PhotographSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Franz Bergman Bronze Statue GroupSigned Franz Bergman Bronze Statue Group of Teacher & Two Pupils. Marked on bottom with the monogram B in vase, GESCHUTZT. Hand painted Vienna bronze statue of an Arab teacher and two students, one stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Franz Bergman Arab Man Bronze StatueSigned Franz Bergman Arab Man Bronze Statue. Having the monogram B in vase on underside. Hand painted Vienna bronze statue of an Arab man smoking a pipe, table with pot and cup at side. Measures 3.25See Sold Price
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustrated$30
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Franz Bergman Vienna Bronze Sculpture, Sleeping Beauty With removeable blanket$1,500