Sold2022FREDERIC AMAT NOGUERA (Barcelona, 1952). "L'estrany i l'ocell", 1994. Mixed media on paper adheredFREDERIC AMAT NOGUERA (Barcelona, 1952). "L'estrany i l'ocell", 1994. Mixed media on paper adhered to wood. Signed and dated in the lower left-hand corner. Size: 46 x 38 cm; 52,5 x 44,5 cm (frame). ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Minnie Evans (1892-1987), Untitled or Dreamscape PortraitMinnie Evans (1892-1987), Untitled or Dreamscape Portrait Signed, “Minnie Evans,” l.r., mixed media on paper, mounted and framed. 11 7/8 in. x 9 in. Provenance From a South CarSee Sold Price
Sold2017GASTON NOVELLI (Italian 1925-1968) A PAINTING, "SenzaGASTON NOVELLI (Italian 1925-1968) A PAINTING, "Senza Titulo," gouache, pastel, graphite and mixed media on paper, signed L/R. Bearing the original paper gallery tag from Marlborough Galleria d'Arte,See Sold Price
Sold2020Nancy Graves (American, 1939-1995) Untitled, 1981Nancy Graves (American, 1939-1995) Untitled, 1981 mixed media on paper signed N S Graves and dated (upper center) 29 1/2 x 48 inches. Property from the Estate of Thomas L. Harris, Highland Park, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harris G Strong (America 1920-2006) Abstract Mixed MediaHarris G Strong ( American 1920 - 2006 )" Mirage " Abstract Mixed Media on Paper Signed and Titled 32" H 26" L Art 26 1/2" H 20 1/2" L Harris Strong label verso in Overall Good Condition Please look aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Bell, Mirage Vapor Drawing #43Larry Bell Mirage Vapor Drawing #43 1989mixed media on handmade paper 32 h × 24 w in (81 × 61 cm) Signed and dated to center 'L Bell 89'. Provenance: Olga DSee Sold Price
Sold2019YUTAKA OHASHI, (Japanese/American, 1923-1989), BridgeYUTAKA OHASHI (Japanese/American, 1923-1989) Bridge #1 1964, mixed media: oil and paper collage on canvas signed Ohashi, l.c..; inscribed verso Yutaka Ohashi / 1964 / "Bridge #1" 35 1/2 x 46 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Le Corbusier, Femme nue DeboutLe Corbusier (French/Swiss, 1887–1965) Femme nue Debout Mixed media - newsprint, India ink, paper collage. Signed lower left L-C 33-66. 22" x 15"; framed 29" x 22.5" Provenance:SothSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Hambleton (Canadian, b.'52) M/M on paperRichard Hambleton (Canadian, b. 1952) Mixed Media Blood on paper. Titled: "_ _ _ _" I pencil signed lower right. 15" X 21.5" From the collection of Anthony Haden GuestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed John Wayne Gacy (American, 1942-1994)John Wayne Gacy (American, 1942-1994) "Justice," mixed media on paper, verso titled and signed. Framed. Size: 11.5'' x 10.5'', 29 x 27 cm (sight); 16.75'' x 15'', 43 x 38 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Stella SpectraliaFrank Stella (b. 1936) Spectralia 1994 Mixed media, lithograph, screenprint, etching, aquatint, relief, engraving in colors on TGL handmade paper, with the blindstamp of the publisher Tyler Graphics,See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Thek, "Tribute To L.B.J.", 1967Paul Thek (1933-1988), "Tribute To L.B.J.", mixed media, triangular, frame: 15 x 15 x 15" Purchased by Mr. Tobin from Stable Gallery (New York, NY) in 1967 We happily provide seamless shipping serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Portrait Women Child (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso Portrait Girl Portrait. Mixed Media on Paper, without frame 14" x 11", with frame 33"x 30". Drawing comes with Certificate of Provenance from the 1958 Barcelona and another paperwork froSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAM FRANCIS, "UNTITLED SF78", PAINT SPLATTERSam Francis (American / California 1923-1994), "Untitled SF 78", monotype acrylic and mixed media on laid paper, abstract paint splatter with geometric shapes and yellow stripes, signed at lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chen Chi | Winter Trees in Central ParkArtist: Chen Chi | 1912 - 2005 AWS NA Title: Winter Trees in Central Park | Signed l/l: Chen Chi (character on lower right) Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 51 by 37 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, Spain, 1913 –ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "Tête au Fond Blanc", 1972. Mixed media on marbled paper on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Enclosed certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), "The Appointment" no. L-36-82, 1982, mixed media on canvas, signed "Marca-Relli" to verso, titled and dated to verso, 51"l x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2015Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'Enfance de JThéo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012)L'Enfance de JacobOil and mixed media on canvasSee Sold Price
SoldA DR. SEUSS LARGE FORMAT LIMITED EDITION PRINT OF THE CAT IN THE HAT. GEISEL, THEODOR. 1904-1991...A DR. SEUSS LARGE FORMAT LIMITED EDITION PRINT OF THE CAT IN THE HAT. GEISEL, THEODOR. 1904-1991. The Cat that Changed the World. Northbrook, IL: Dr. Seuss Enterprises, 2014. Mixed media pigment printSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ira Yeager (1938- )Portrait 1795 (From the Neo Veneto Series). Mixed media. 66in. h. 66in. l. Note: large item to ship.See Sold Price
Sold2022§ JAMES COWIE R.S.A., L.L.D (SCOTTISH 1886-1956) COMPOSITION (STUDY)§ JAMES COWIE R.S.A., L.L.D (SCOTTISH 1886-1956) COMPOSITION (STUDY) Signed, mixed media(41cm x 40cm (15.75in x 16in))See Sold Price
Sold2020Ira Yeager (1938- )Portrait 1795 (From the Neo Veneto Series) Mixed media 2006 48in. h. 48in. L. Note: large item to ship.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ira Yeager (1938- )18th Century Vendors (France 1795) Mixed media. 2006 48in. h. 48in. l. Note: large item to ship.See Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas à droite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Untitled (P-7)", mixed media on silkscreen,$2,100(3 bids)
20 mins LeftAkiba GalleriesToni Moretto (Italian, 1929 - 2011) Don Quixote & Rocinante Mixed Media$350(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Tibetan Necklace, Sterling Bracelet, Earrings 3pcs$20(3 bids)
May 24Eldred'sCONGER A. METCALF (Massachusetts/Iowa, 1914-1998), Portrait of a seated girl., Mixed media on paper,$150