Sold2019William Tucker Untitled Bronze Sculpture, 3/6William Tucker (British, b.1935- ). Untitled - 1981, bronze sculpture, signed and numbered on underside "WT 3/6". Approx. h. 8.25", w. 20", d. 5.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019William Tucker Bronze Ellipse Shaped SculptureWilliam Tucker (British, b.1935- ). Untitled - circa 1980, bronze sculpture in an ellipse shape, signed and numbered on underside "WT 1/6". Approx. h. 12.125, w. 14.25", d. 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024William Tucker (British/American b.1935)William Tucker (British/American b.1935) "Sun", 1983 Oil pastel, charcoal on paper 60" x 63"See Sold Price
Sold2021F.F. FOOTTET: "The Loiter, Maddalena Silvani"Lovely oil on canvas portrait painting by Frederick Francis Foottet (British, 1850-1935), of a young girl playing a tambourine, signed on reverse. In a gilt wood frame. Biography: A painter, etcher, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Tucker (British/American b.1935)William Tucker (British/American b.1935) "The Law", 1983 Oil pastel, charcoal on paper 60" x 63"See Sold Price
Sold20221935 King George V Canada Dollar $1 KM-30 Grades xf1935 King George V Canada Dollar $1 KM-30 Grades xf. King George V (George Frederick Ernest Albert; 3 June 1865 รขโฌโ 20 January 1936) was King of the United Kingdom and the British Dominions, andSee Sold Price
2016Frederick Kinnaird signed O/c, 19th c.Kinnaird, Frederick (British, d. 1881) 19th century oil on canvas depicting a family genre scene in a country interior with a kitten, artist signed and dated 'F. Y Kinnaird 1867' at lower right, 36.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER JOHN FREDERICK HERRING BRITISH OIL ON CANVASAFTER JOHN FREDERICK HERRING, BRITISH OIL ON CANVAS, THREE HORSES, H 21", W 29":Gilt frame; initialed lower left, "J.F.H"See Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Frederick Holt (British, 1830-1912) Awaiting their Master, 1887Edwin Frederick Holt (British, 1830-1912) Awaiting their Master, 1887 oil on canvas signed and dated E.F. Holt 1887 and inscribed Prize ... R.A. (lower left) 18 1/2 x 26 inches. Property of David andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edwin Frederick Holt (British, 1830-1912)Edwin Frederick Holt (British, 1830-1912), "Charlie in His Stall, with Terrier", 1885, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 22" x 26". In an antique frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Designed by Frederick Carder (British, 1863-1963) Twenty-Piece Partial Glass-Handled Flatware Set,Designed by Frederick Carder (British, 1863-1963) Twenty-Piece Partial Glass-Handled Flatware Set, Steuben, Corning Glass Works, Corning, New York, circa 1929 Possibly designed by Walter Dorwin TeagueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Carder (British, 1863-1963) Mirror Black over Alabaster Vase, "Hunting" Pattern, Steuben,Frederick Carder (British, 1863-1963) Mirror Black over Alabaster Vase, "Hunting" Pattern, Steuben, USA, circa 1927-1932 Cased, acid-etched lead glassShape 2683Unmarked(H: 12, Dia: 11 1/2 in.)Qty: (1)See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Goodall (British, 1822-1904)Frederick Goodall (British, 1822-1904) "By the Banks of the Nile", 1881 oil on wood panel monogrammed and dated lower left. Framed. 11-1/2" x 30-1/4", framed 14" x 32-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib to Frederick Watts (British, 1800-1862)Attributed to Frederick William Watts (British, 1800-1862) "Boaters on the Mill Pond" oil on canvas unsigned. Unframed. 36" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Frederick Herring (British, 1795-1865) Oil Painting on CanvasFarmyard scene with horses, chicken and pigs. No signature found. Comes with an appraisal dated 1981 from Butterfield & Butterfield Auctioneers for $8,000-$12,000. Measures 21" x 21". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Morgan (UK,1847-1927) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Fred (Frederick) Morgan (British, 1847 - 1927) NAME: Two Girls with Puppies MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some inpainting along lower edge. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 39 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Morgan, On the Cliffs, oilFrederick Morgan (British, 1847/56-1927)On the Cliffsoil on canvassigned lower right36 x 33 1/2in Provenance:The Collection of Congressman Joel Broyhill in Arlington, Virginia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Paula Rego R.A. (British, 1935-2022) Mary, Mary Quite Contrary I, from 'Nursery Rhymes' Etc...Dame Paula Rego R.A. (British, 1935-2022) Mary, Mary Quite Contrary I, from 'Nursery Rhymes' (Rosenthal 43) Etching and aquatint printed in tone, 1989, signed and numbered 11/50 in pencil, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Paula Rego R.A. (British, 1935-2022) Little Miss Muffet I Etching and aquatint printed in t...Dame Paula Rego R.A. (British, 1935-2022) Little Miss Muffet I (Rosenthal 39) Etching and aquatint printed in tone, 1989, signed and numbered 38/50 in pencil, printed by Culford Press, London, co-publSee Sold Price
Sold2023E. F. Brewtnall, The Blind Beggar & His DaughterEdward Frederick Brewtnall (British, 1846-1902), 1878, oil on canvas depicting a beautiful young woman walking arm-in-arm with an old, blind man as onlookers gawk at the pair, signed and dated l.r., 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine (American b.1935)Jim Dine (American b.1935) "Two British Vases", 2013 Lithograph and heliogravure diptych on BFK paper, edition 1/19 Signed and dated in margin Jim Dine 2013 24" x 40" Provenance: Alan Cristea Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Calvert Oil, "Off the East Coast"Frederick Calvert ( British c.1785-1845) "Off the East Coast, " 1828, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, framed. Dimensions: 26.5 x 36 canvas size 35 x 42 in. as framed Condition: Relined. OSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to J.F. Herring Sr Oil On Panel EquestrianAttributed to John Frederick Herring (British, 1795-1865). Am oil on panel equestrian portrait of a horse. Unsigned. Nameplate tag on gilt frame. 12 in x 16-1/4 in. Provenance: C. Thomas and AlexandraSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Heavy Load, after Frederick MorganEnglish oil on board study of the work "A Heavy Load" by Frederick Morgan (British, 1847-1927) depicting three children carrying the apple harvest, their father at the tree behind them, signed Mark AnSee Sold Price
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.LAWRENCE T. E.: (1888-1935) ยด We regret only that we cannot co-opt Mr. Heath Robinson as our hon.โฌ2,400
Oct 02Sworders Fine Art Auctioneers▲ Dame Paula Rego RA (Portuguese-British, 1935-2022)ยฃ480(1 bid)
Oct 02Sworders Fine Art Auctioneers▲ Dame Paula Rego RA (Portuguese-British, 1935-2022)ยฃ480(1 bid)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Samuel John Peploe after Post-Impressionist British landscapeโฌ700
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFrederick Waters Watts (British, 1800-1862) 'The Loche Gate' Oil on Canvas$5,000
2 days LeftBonhamsArchibald Thorburn (British, 1860-1935) Ringed Plover, Dunlin and Oystercatchers at low tideยฃ6,000
2 days LeftBonhamsArchibald Thorburn (British, 1860-1935) Study of Sandpipers, Cream-coloured Coursers and other b...ยฃ1,000
2 days LeftBonhamsArchibald Thorburn (British, 1860-1935) A Wryneck and two Greater Spotted Woodpeckersยฃ10,000
2 days LeftBonhamsArchibald Thorburn (British, 1860-1935) A pair of Moorhens among waterliliesยฃ3,000