Sold2023Frederick Walker (1840-1875) Pencil Signed EngravingThis is a wonderful engraving from United Kingdom born artist Frederick Walker (1840-1875). This piece is called The Lost Path of a woman cradling her child, protecting it from the elements. His initiSee Sold Price
Sold20231877 Frederick Walker Geese print signedFrederick Walker. (English, 1840-1875). Geese. Antique heliogravure on wove paper after the original by a Master Engraver. 1877. Signed in the Plate, lower right. Excellent. Image Size 6 x 8 7/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20th C. Original Watercolor with Pen & InkOriginal Watercolor with pen & ink, illustration from "The Seizure of the Aurora Borealis", unsigned, probably by Frederick Coffay Yohn (1875 - 1933), matted and framed. Visible image: approx. 18" x 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Attrib. to Peter Frederick Rothermel. Portrait(American, 1817-1895). Portrait of a Seated Boy, oil on canvas, unsigned, attribution on frame plaque, 30 x 25 in., framed; Estate of Jerry Ulin, Coleman and May AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Buck (Irish, 1771-1840), Portrait Miniature of an OfficerFrederick Buck (Irish, 1771-1840), Portrait Miniature of an Officercirca 1815-1820, watercolor on , unsigned, the handsome blue-eyed officer attired in dark uniform with gold buttons and epaulettes, hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Frederick Buck (Ireland, 1771-1840), Portrait Miniature of A Regency GentlemanAttributed to Frederick Buck (Ireland, 1771-1840), Portrait Miniature of A Regency Gentlemancirca 1800, watercolor on , unsigned, depicting a blue-eyed handsome gent attired in blue coat with high colSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNSIGNED PORTRAIT OF YOUNG BOY, PROBABLY JEREMIAHHARDY OF BANGOR, ME (1800-1887). Circa 1840 to 1850. Oil on canvas portrait depicts a young gentleman in his Lord Fontenay suit and bow tie. Unsigned. In elaborate gold gesso frame. SIZE: Sight is 24See Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Gerald Kinnaird (England, ca. 1840-1881)Frederick Gerald Kinnaird (England, ca. 1840-1881) Oil on Canvas, 19th Century Coastal Scene with Boy and Girl. Signed in lower left corner. Canvas has been relined, measures 36 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Murillo. Boys Eating Fruit, oil19th century copy after the original in the Alte Pinakothek, oil on canvas, unsigned, 15 3/4 x 12 1/2 in., framed. From the Estate of Julie H. Gallimore, Frederick, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Five New Orleans PrintsCollection of Five New Orleans Prints , including Edith Walker Oliver (American, 1889-1979), Leon Pescheret (British, 1892-1971), Frederick Polley (American, 1875-1957), George New (American, 1894-196See Sold Price
Sold2021CASSANDIA ANNIE WALKER (1875-1957) FOR DELLA ROBBIACASSANDIA ANNIE WALKER (1875-1957) FOR DELLA ROBBIA POTTERY, BIRKENHEAD CYLINDRICAL VASE, DATED glazed earthenware, incised maker's marks DR/ 1903/ C.A.W./ 294(40cm high)Footnote: Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO SUNQUA (China, Active 1830-1870), Mary Queen of Scots with Lord Chastelard, circaATTRIBUTED TO SUNQUAChina, Active 1830-1870Mary Queen of Scots with Lord Chastelard, circa 1840. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 8.5" x 10.75". Framed 13" x 15". Provenance:Northeast AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Black American Folk Art Carved Oak RockerUnusual carved mission oak rocking chair with figural cravings. The back crest depicts a young African American boy running while holding a chicken by its neck while being chased on a farm / plantatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to William Matthew Prior(Massachusetts/Maine, 1806-1873) Portrait of a Sea Captain, circa 1840, unsigned, oil on canvas, 14-1/2 x 11-1/4 in.; old, not original carved wood frame, 18-1/2 x 15-1/2 in. Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19th Century,), Full-lengthCONTINENTAL SCHOOL19th CenturyFull-length portrait of a young boy. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 39” x 30” sight. Framed 45” x 36”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferdinando Vichi Egyptian Revival Marble BustBust of Egyptian woman (Orientalist Lady) by Ferdinando Vichi (Italian,1875-1945). Unsigned. In excellent condition. 18.5 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2021PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE FOUR RUNNING RABBITSPatinated bronze sculpture, Four Running Rabbits, unsigned, on a black marble base, overall: approx 7"h, 20"w, 4.5"d, 16lbs Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2018KPM Porcelain Plaque Depicting BoysKPM Porcelain Plaque Depicting Boys, Germany, early 20th century, polychrome decoration of two boys eating grapes, unsigned, impressed "K.P.M." and sceptre mark to reverse, 10 1/2 x 8 1/8 in. (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERICK JUDD WAUGH (1861-1940) Running Surf.FREDERICK JUDD WAUGH (1861-1940) Running Surf. Oil on canvas board, 1937. 770x1020 mm; 30x40 inches. Signed lower right, and titled verso. Provenance Grand Central Art Galleries, Inc., New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unsigned, a little boy with a butterfly, CarraraUnsigned, a little boy with a butterfly, Carrara marble, H 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Circle of Jacob MarrellCircle of Jacob Marrell, (Dutch, 1614-1681), Still Life with Globe, circa 1875, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 30.25"h x 42"w, overall (with frame): 37.25"h x 48.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH, 18th c.portrait of young boy holding a bow unsigned, o/c, 30 by 25 in., ornate gilt frame From a Providence, RI home.See Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausFalguiere, Running Boy with Rooster, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20(1 bid)
Oct 12Turner Auctions + AppraisalsBrewery Stock Certificate Signed by Pabst, Schandein, and Best.$100
1 day LeftLeland LittleAmerican School (Mid 19th Century), Portrait of a Young Boy and Hobby Horse$50
3 days LeftCasco Bay AuctionsRoseville Pottery Jardiniere Designed by Frederick Hurten Rhead.$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupUnsigned 3-Gallon Stoneware Crock.$80(3 bids)