Sold2018William Frederick Foster ANA (1883 - 1953 New York, NY)"Seated Lady with Green Bowl" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Will Foster 43" H x 30" W Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Ynez, CA. Literature: P. Settecase Barton, "William Frederick Foster, A.See Sold Price
Sold2021J. BOND FRANCISCO: SUNRISE IN SANTA ANA CANYONoil on board; Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall; 4 x 8 inches; 6 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSe LUIS ROMO, La casa de Santa Ana Bathä (Ximbiuni),JOSe LUIS ROMO, La casa de Santa Ana Bathä (Ximbiuni), Signed and dated 86 on the front and on the reverse, Oil on fiberboard, 92 x 88.5 cm / 36.2 x 34.8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Santa Ana Polychrome Jar (Eudora Montoya, 1905-1996)A very large and finely decorated jar attributed to Eudora Montoya of the Santa Ana pueblo. She is regarded as one of the best Santa Ana potters, and in 1972 began teaching the art of pottery. This jaSee Sold Price
Sold2021John W. Orth (1889-1976, Santa Ana, CA)Taxco scene with figures and cathedral Oil on board Signed and inscribed lower left: J. W. Orth / Taxco 24" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Evylena Nunn Miller (1888-1966 Santa Ana, CA)Mountain landscape with poppy field, signed lower right: E. Nunn Miller, oil on canvas laid to board, 6'' H x 7'' W, est: $300/500 Provenance: Estate, Las Vegas, NVSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Nielsen (1873-1965 Santa Ana, CA)House on the river Oil on canvas mounted to board Signed lower right: Peter Nielsen 14" H x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Hastings Bennett (1889 - 1969) was active/lived in California. Santa Ana River LandscapeJoseph Hastings Bennett (1889 - 1969) was active/lived in California. Santa Ana River Landscape canvas 16 x 20 inches, overall 21-1/2 x 25-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020EUDORA MONTOYA, SANTA ANA PUEBLO PAINTED POTHeight- 4" Diameter- 5 1/2" No in-house shipping available for this item View our list of Recommended ShippersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Ana Polychrome, Olla, Rachel Medina-Raton7-5/8 inches tall with 8-1/2 inch diameter. Hand coiled, shows considerable ageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two references on Zia and Santa Ana Pueblo pottery.Two references on Zia and Santa Ana Pueblo pottery. 1.) HARLOW, FRANCIS H., et al. The Pottery of Santa Ana Pueblo. Santa Fe: University of New Mexico Press, 2005. First edition. 2.) HARLOW, FRANCIS HSee Sold Price
Sold20241936 Mexican Ex-Voto, Santa Ana & Lord of Health**Originally Listed At $350** Latin America, Mexico, ca. November 1, 1936 CE. A wonderful tin ex-voto depicting a mother and child in bed beside a praying father, all facing the image of Christ carryiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eudora Montoya Santa Ana Pueblo Pottery (2 Pcs)Eudora Montoya Santa Ana Pueblo Pottery (2 Pcs). They measure 3 x 6.75 inches and 2.75 x 6 inches. Both are signed on bases. The larger has a crack (possible firing crack), the smaller has no cracks,See Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Ana Polychrome, Olla, with Crosses, Eudora Montoya5-1/2 inches tall with 6-1/2 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Solomon Islands Tortoise Shell Nose Ornament, Nataghera Village, Santa Ana Island1987.01.164 Solomon Islands nose ornament tortoise shell incised. Nataghera village Santa Ana Island. Dimensions: H 2" W 2 1/2" D ". Provenance: Field collected by Martin Nwamwako village, Santa Ana ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Strand - Women of Santa Ana, Michoacan, 1933PAUL STRAND (1890–1976) Women of Santa Ana, Lake Patzcuaro, Michoacan, 1933 Print, Printed in the 1940s 9" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Ana, Orange on Tan Design, Eudora Montoya3-1/4 inches tall with 3-1/2 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bertie Pasqual Santa Ana Pueblo Indian Pot3 1/8" tall, 4" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: WIL 326See Sold Price
Sold2020Santa Ana Tokens (115574)Lot of four: Kit Kat Club, Todd Dairy, Taylor & Co., Hank's Bottle House. Provenance: John Reynolds Collection Country (if not USA): State: California City/County: Santa Ana Date:See Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Ana Bowl, Orange on Grey Design, Annie Armijio3-1/4 inches tall with 5-5/8 diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAM CHARLES CRUMRINE JEWELERS SANTA ANACALIF 22K OVER 925 BULL RIDER BELT BUCKLE-TOTAL 44 DWTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clara Paquin Santa Ana Pueblo Indian Pot3 1/8" tall, 2 1/2" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: HAH 45727See Sold Price
Sold2023P. Hawrylak, 20th century, Oil on canvas, Santa Ana, Venezuela, A desert landscape scene with cacti.P. Hawrylak, 20th century, Oil on canvas, Santa Ana, Venezuela, A desert landscape scene with cacti. Signed and dated (19)71 lower right. Approx. 15 1/2" x 19 1/4"Please Note - we do not make referencSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Native American Santa Ana? Pueblo polychrome pottery vessels, canteen and jar. 4 3/4"H x 6 1/2"$50
5 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Meredith Frederick 14k Gold Bead and Gemstone Necklace$700(2 bids)