Sold2023French Sterling Silver Mounted Guilloche JarFrench Sterling Silver Mounted Pink Guilloche Enamel Powder Jar.Measures 2.75 inches x 4 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Coignet French silver and glass dresser setLouis Coignet French silver and glass dresser set, Late 19th c., (3) pieces incl. two sterling lidded cologne bottles and a powder jar, cologne bottles complete with interior glass stoppers, all pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2019A FRENCH STERLING SILVER BEAKERModernist design. gilt and hammered interior, inset with a lapis lazuli stone. Marked and signed underneath. 13 cm high. Approx. 222 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018French 19C Sterling Silver Continental TeapotFrench 19th century sterling silver teapot with engraved date of 1836. French standard marks on base and rim. Maker's mark, Beywit? Melon ribbed form with an embossed shell and floral rim. Raised on fSee Sold Price
2024Sterling Silver powder Jar & 4 Sterling Top JarsSterling Silver powder Jar & 4 Sterling Top Jars approx. weight 5.7 troy oz.. (1) of the jars has holes in the sterling top see pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Powder Jar w/ CherubsApprox 4 1/4" in diameter and 3" tall. Weighs approx 200 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham American Sterling Silver Powder JarGorham American Art nouveau sterling silver powder jar, with repousse foliate motif on top, underside fully hallmarked. Measures 4.5"W x 2.75"H. Weight - 211g. Condition report: Minor wear, scratches,See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER POWDER JAR & WEIGHTED BUD VASESSTERLING SILVER POWDER JAR & WEIGHTED BUD VASES Repousse sterling silver and cut crystal Art Nouveau powder jar, Fisher weighted bud vase, and La Pierre weighted bud vase. Weight: 720.6 Grams totalSizSee Sold Price
Sold2018CUT GLASS AND STERLING SILVER POWDER JAR AND HAIRCUT GLASS AND STERLING SILVER POWDER JAR AND HAIR RECEIVER. 5 IUN DIA., 2 7/8 IN H. LIDS 5.795 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Powder JarRepousse sterling silver crystal powder jar. [Jar: 3 3/4 inches; Crystal 4 1/2 (dia) inches]. Sold "as is". Losses to silver from polishing.See Sold Price
Sold2020Foster & Bailey Sterling Silver Enamel Powder JarFoster & Bailey sterling silver, guilloche enamel & cut crystal powder jar, c.1900. Beautiful mint green guilloche enamel over sterling silver to the lid featuring an off center image of pink roses. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024(11pc) STERLING SILVER BOXES & POWDER JARSIncluding: four sterling lidded crystal powder jars; a sterling gold washed open faced makeup holder with crystal glass liner; a monogrammed rectangular box; an enameled heart shaped box with portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN STIEFF STERLING REPOUSSE POWDER JARAmerican sterling silver dresser powder jar, Stieff, with repousse flowers, model number 450A, approx 3.75"h, 4.75"diam, 7.45ozt Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveu Gorham Sterling Silver Lided American Brilliant Dresser JarArt Nouveau Gorham Sterling Silver Vanity Powder Jar Floral Repousse Motif on American Briliant Glass and enscribed atop Antique Victorian Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Top Weighs 70 grams hallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Lidded Crystal Powder JarDESCRIPTION: A sterling silver lidded powder jar with engraved lid and crystal cut body. Hallmarked: "Sterling" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 3.5" x D: 4.5" CONDITION: Scratches to crysSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Lot, Glass Powder Jar with as is Lid, Single Angel Lid, Napkin Ring, Double HandleSterling Silver Lot, Glass Powder Jar with as is Lid, Single Angel Lid, Napkin Ring, Double Handle Glass & Silver Dish, Kirk Jelly Server AND 7 Silverplate Serving Spoons.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) STERLING SILVER CUT GLASS POWDER JARSLARGEST JAR BLACKINGTON SILVER CO. LID TWO MATCHING WITH MONOGRAMMED LIDS AND POMADE WITH GROUND STOPPER HINGED LID 2.32 OZT TOTAL SILVER WEIGHT LARGEST 3 1/2" X 4" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER LID CRYSTAL POWDER JAR, APPROX 3.75"HSTERLING SILVER LID CRYSTAL POWDER JAR, APPROX 3.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assembled Cut Glass & Sterling Perfume Bottles PlusFive cut glass perfume bottles with embossed floral sterling silver lids. One powder jar and a small cosmetic box. Two are monogrammed. Tallest 6hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Foster & Bailey Sterling Enamel Cut Crystal Powder JarFoster & Bailey 1923 Sterling Silver, Enamel & Crystal Powder Jar. Beautifully Hand Painted Guilloche Enamel featuring stunning blue ground, a cartouche w/ soft Pink flowers, landscape & moon design;See Sold Price
Sold2018WHITING "FANTASY" STERLING SILVER POWDER BOX / DRESSERWHITING "FANTASY" STERLING SILVER POWDER BOX / DRESSER JAR, overall hammered texture, repousse beaded and scrolled designs to cover and base. Impressed maker's mark, "STERLING / 1297", and "THEODORE BSee Sold Price
Sold2019BIRKS STERLING SILVER FOOTED JEWELRY BOXBirks sterling silver round powder dresser jar / jewelry box with paw feet and hand chased lid. Weighs 5.5 OZT and measures 3.75" wide 2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of Vintage Sterling / Glass Powder JarsGrouping of Five Vintage Art Nouveau Repousse Sterling Silver and Glass Powder Jars. Each is appropriately stamped. Two bottles are monogrammed. Largest jar measures 3-1/4" x 3-3/4". Approx. weight: 1See Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company5pc Set Austrian Gilt sterling silver .935 and cut glass vanity set. c1900$160
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton French Renaissance Sterling Silver Honey Dipper 8.625in Custom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrench Sterling Silver Cigar Lighter with Marble Base 5.25 inches x 2.25 inches$48(2 bids)
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Cartier Pair of French Sterling Silver and Ruby Art Glass Bird Decanters$200
4 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Powder Compact & Lipstick Holder$100
Featured16 Lots AwayJasper52BOULENGER - LOUIS XV FRENCH STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET, 71pcs, 1850-1899$6,500
BonhamsA FRENCH STERLING SILVER AND GLASS CLARET JUG by Alphonse Debain, Paris, late 19th/early 20th ce...$400(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Elizabeth II modernist parcel gilt sterling silver beaker, London 1978 by Brian Asquith£200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Elizabeth II modernist sterling silver beaker, London 1972 by Gerald Benney (1930-2008) A small£300