Sold2018GAULTIER French Bébé, biscuit porcelain socket headGAULTIER French Bébé, biscuit porcelain socket head doll, marked Eden Bébé Paris No. N, fix inset blue almond-shaped paperweight- eyes, closed mouth, pierced ears, fine bright porcelain, unuSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEINER French Bébé, doll with biscuit porcelain socketSTEINER French Bébé, doll with biscuit porcelain socket head, marked 7, at the side with a lever for the eye mechanism, blue shrewd glass eyes, pierced ears, opened mouth, chin dimple, French jointeSee Sold Price
Sold2022French doll, Jumeau, 70 cm., biscuit porcelain, fixed paper ...French doll, Jumeau, 70 cm., biscuit porcelain, fixed paper weight, glass eyes and open mouth. Neat repair of shard behind left ear, original real hair wig, pierced earlobes, heavily articulated woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Eight French Porcelain Plates Diameter 10 1/4 inches.A Set of Eight French Porcelain Plates Rue Thiroux, Paris, 19th Century with polychrome and gilt decoration, each bearing a Marie Antoinette monogram to the center with red crown and 'A' marks paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE DOLLAntique French doll, probably made by "LANTERNIER", marked "PARIS 9", dressed, biscuit head, open mouth, eyes fixed, mohair hair, body composition not articulated. H.: 56cm - 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr French bisque figures by Baury et Vion, 28"Pr French bisque figures by Baury et Vion (Paris Porcelain), Rue de Paradis-Poisonniere, mounted as lamps, large blue anchor underglaze mark, base of male figure broken, fragments mostly present for rSee Sold Price
Sold2018RABÉRY & DELPHIEU French Bébé, biscuit porcelainRABÉRY & DELPHIEU French Bébé, biscuit porcelain socket head doll, fix inset blue paperweight eyes, closed mouth, pierced ears, minimally chip at the left earlobe piercing, mark in the neck R4DSee Sold Price
Sold2018RABERY & DELPHIEU French Bébé, biscuit porcelainRABERY & DELPHIEU French Bébé, biscuit porcelain socket head doll, restored, fix inset blue paperweight eyes, pierced ears, closed mouth, French jointed body, mark in the neck: RD, FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French porcelain & silk dollAntique French porcelain & silk doll, marked GM Paris, France. 14 5/8" H x 9" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444See Sold Price
Sold2017A 19th Century French Patinated Bronze Mantle Clock.A 19th Century French Patinated Bronze Mantle Clock. With a vine and cornucopia motif, face reads 'Chardin' and '22 Rue Turenne, Paris' with enameled porcelain Roman numerals. Clock sits atop a brassSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE DOLLAntique French doll, probably from the brand "JUMEAU", size 14, dressed in old silk clothes and shoes, ears applied, open mouth, eyes fixed and body with forearm biscuit. Broken head in 3 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2024A rare 19th century French swivel-head fashion doll,A rare 19th century French swivel-head fashion doll, with Aux Rêves de l’Enfance Speciality de Poupees - 40 rue de Richelieu Paris shop ink body stamp, with pressed bisque head, brightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Biscuit sculpture. SignedBiscuit sculpture. Signed Baury & Vion ( Paris Porcelain) Rue de Paradis- Poissonniere, Paris, France) - ca 1845 - 1880s.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR 22" FRENCH VION & BAURY MASQUERADE COUPLEAntique 19th c. Large Pair of Vion et Baury of Paris Porcelain Masquerade Ball Figures. Delicately hand painted. Both have the Vion Baury green anchor hallmark. Founded by Gille in 1837 in the rue ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biscuit doll, JULES STEINERFrench doll, biscuit head, closed mouth, articulated composite body, arms and legs, antique clothes, natural hair wig, marked 'A 11 Paris'. Signs of wear, defects and repair. Dim.: 48 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Early French Oyster Plates (Six)Six six-well Paris Porcelain Le Rosey XI Rue Del Paix Paris iridescent oyster plates with central gold armorial crest.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Paris Porcelain Assembled Tea SetFrench Paris Porcelain Assembled Tea Set second quarter 19th century, the mazarine blue and gilt set with "HB" monograms, including a coffeepot, h. 7-1/2", w. 9", a teapot, h. 6", w. 8-1/2", a cream jSee Sold Price
Sold2022170. FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY GAULTHIER WITH SIGNED170. FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY GAULTHIER WITH SIGNED GESLAND BODY. 23”. Marks: 9 F.G. scroll mark (head); Bebe A Gesland Brev. SGDG 5 Rue Baringer Rue 5 Paris (body). Bisque swivel head on kid-edgedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gagneau 115 Rue Lafayette Paris Pate Sur Pate LampBeautiful French gilt bronze and celadon pate sur pate porcelain table lamp, has foundry makers mark, 19th Century, measuring 21 1/2". Estimate $2,000 - $3,000 Starting Bid $400See Sold Price
Sold2024French Mantel ClockA turn of the century French mantel clock retailed by "Au Phenix, 16 Rue Lafayette, Paris". 8-day time and strike movement with convex porcelain dial and Arabic numerals. Rouge marble case with urn toSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century French Porcelain Doll19th Century French Porcelain Doll. Has jointed composition body. Back of neck marked Stro No. 60 Paris. Has minor crack in back of head. Appears to have been from factory and not a break. DiscoloratiSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Grande Sonnerie Carriage Clock, E. DuPontCannelee gilt brass glazed case with hinged swing handle. Gilt metal face with inset porcelain mixed figure radial dial signed "HORLOGEE" and "11 Rue de Turenne PARIS", with blued arrow hour and minutSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Ornate French Galle Brass Cupid Mantle Clock13-1/2 x 9 x 5-1/2. Cracked porcelain face reads "Galle Rue Vivienne a Paris" ; missing back cover and pendulum. Untested.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eden Bébé, Paris, No. 7, bisque porcelain head doll, France, 41 cm, bisque socket head,Eden Bébé, Paris, No. 7, bisque porcelain head doll, France, 41 cm, bisque socket head, fix inset brown glass eyes, closed mouth, pierced ears, spring drive, French jointed body, worn,See Sold Price