Sold2021French School (19th Century), "L'Ecole de Mars", 1807,French School (19th Century), "L'Ecole de Mars", 1807, engraving with hand coloring, inscribed throughout the lower edge, having old print shop label adhered to the reverse, along with the copper platSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School (19th Century), Notre-Dame de ParisFrench School (19th Century), Notre-Dame de Parisetching, 1866, with printed details lower margin, in antique gilt and painted wooden frame. Frame dimensions 27 3/4 x 33 1/2 in. The Collection of theSee Sold Price
SoldFrench School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris (framed 47.0 x 60.0 x 6.5 cm (18 1/2 x 23 5/...French School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris unsigned; inscribed indistinctly 'Vue prise du Pont de l'Alma [...] / 7 juin 1889 Exposition / Exposition 1889' (in pencil on the reverse); inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL 19th.CFRENCH SCHOOL 19th.C "Les Chercheurs de Trésors" "La Cloche du Soir" 2 Engraving Titled on the middle 58x43cm - 23x17"(each)See Sold Price
Sold2017French Prints, 19th Century(lot of 2) French School (19th century) ""La Couche de la Marie "" and ""Le Billet Doux "" hand-colored engravings overall (with frame/each): 15.25""h x 12""wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Views of London(lot of 2) French School (19th century), "La Douane de Londres sur la Tamise," and British School (19th century), "A View of the Palace of Versailles Towards the Garden," hand-colored engravings, overSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, DANEUSE DEFRENCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, DANEUSE DE FLAMENCO, SIGNED G. REGNAULT. 16 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024ARTIST UNKNOWN (French School, 19th century) Le Baron Just ...ARTIST UNKNOWN (French School, 19th century) Le Baron Just Volerath de Bode. Not signed or dated. Oil on canvas. 29”x24”. Frame: 33 x 28”. Inscribed verso, “Le Baron Just VolerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Sommeil De Diane, 19th Century French SchoolLe Sommeil De Diane, 19th Century French SchoolHand colored lithographSigned in margin10 in. h. x 8 in. w., image 22 in. h. x 19 in. w., as framedSee Sold Price
Sold202019th c. French School oil19th c. French School- Louise de Lorraine, Princesse de Turrenne- oil on canvas, copy after Jean-Marc Nattier (French 1685-1766), has restoration, framed 31 x 25''See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH SCHOOL, 19th CenturyPortrait of Pierre de Boucherville Oil on canvas In a gilt carved frame with plaque reading, "Hon. Pierre de Boucherville / 1780-1857" h. 9-1/2 w. 8-1/2 in. overall: 15-3/4 x 15-1/4 in. Provenance: BeSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Colonial School, (4) color engravings ChinaFrench Colonial School, (4) color engravings China, French Colonial School (18th/19th c.), China Street Scenes from "Rues de Pekin", 8.75"h x 10.25"w (sight), 15"h x 29"w (frame size), framed en suiteSee Sold Price
Sold2019French School, drawing, 1850French School, drawing, 1850, French School (19th c.), "Post du Gard", architectural drawing, ink on paper, titled, dated and inscribed "Dessine par Roger Michel, eleve de l'enseignement mutuel" in loSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Colonial School, (2) colored lithographsFrench Colonial School, (2) colored lithographs, French Colonial School (18th/19th c.), Chinese Street scenes from "Rues de Pekin", 8.75"h x 10.25"w (sight), 15"h x 29"w (frame size), framed en suiteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Barbizon School (French, 2nd Half 19th Century)Barbizon School (French, Second Half 19th Century) "Femmes au Bord de la Riviere" oil on canvas indistinctly signed lower right. Presented in a period giltwood and gesso frame. 13-3/4" x 25-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, French School(lot of 2) French School (19th century), "Fitz-Henri Pardonnant a Cecile Ses Erreurs" "Repentir de la Jeune Cecile," hand-colored engravings, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School 18/19th Century oil on relined canvas Portrait of Countess de Dillere adorned withFrench School 18/19th Century oil on relined canvas Portrait of Countess de Dillere adorned with roses, 29 x 23-1/2 inches 73 x 61 cm. gilt frame with old hand written French label on reverse overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022A framed 19th Century French School oil on canvas signed EL. Duranton 17 x 34 cm.A framed 19th Century French School oil on canvas signed EL. Duranton 17 x 34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT OF A ROYAL PRINCE.French school, 2nd half 19th century. Oil on canvas, unframed. French prince with crown and ermine trimmed robe with gold fleur de lys. Similar to portraits of Louis XV. Replaced oval stretcher. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN OR FRENCH SCHOOL, LATE 19TH CENTURY-EARLY 20TH CENTURY. "NYMPH WITH CHRYSANTHEMUMS".Art Nouveau bust in polychromed terracotta. 61 cms h. and 16 cms diam. basis.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. FRENCH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS LES LAVANDIERESAntique 19th c. Ecole Francaise "Les Lavandieres au bord de la Riviere" Oil on Canvas. Two washer women with laundry on the banks of a river. In magnificent carved gilt wood and gesso period French FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017French School, "Bataille D'Austerlitz," and "BatailleFrench School, "Bataille D'Austerlitz," and "Bataille De Ratisbonne," 19th c., two colored Napoleonic lithographs, presented in ebonized gesso frames, H.- 21 5/8 in., W.- 26 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021École FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelierÉcole FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelier d’Hippolyte BELLANGé Napoléon à la bataille de Waterloo Toile d’origine Sans cadre Accident 19th century French school, stuSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaLate 19th c. French school, follower of Francois Feyen Perrin (1826-1883) Ramasseuses de coquillages€200
2 days LeftJasper5219th CENTURY FRENCH MANUSCRIPT BOOK antique De nos saintes constitutions 330 pp$240
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group Sculpture$35,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Lady, Oil on Canvas, French School 19th c.$25(1 bid)