Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON BOARD,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON BOARD, PARIS STREET SCENES, SIGNED. 12 X 6 1/2"; FRAMED 13 7/8 X 7 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INDIA INK, "DELAUNAYFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INDIA INK, "DELAUNAY BELLEVILLE 25-50", SIGNED AND TITLED RUHLMANN. SIGHT 3 5/8 X 6 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-10 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold20166 Assorted French, British, and American Prints(lot of 6) Assorted prints including; French School (19th century), Lunching in Barbizon, lithograph in colors, American School (20th century), Portrait of Cattle, chromolithograph, Continental SchoolSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (6) ASSORTEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (6) ASSORTED GOUACHE, MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGS ON PAPER, SIGNED. APPROXIMATE 28 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, FRENCH COUNTRY LANDSCAPES, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. 18 1/2 X 23 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 27 1/2 X 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (6) ASSORTED OILCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (6) ASSORTED OIL ON CANVAS. 24 X 36" (UNFRAMED)See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, CIRCUS AND CHILDREN WITH SUNFLOWER, SIGNED & TITLED. LARGEST/FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5) INCLUDING (4)FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5) INCLUDING (4) LITHOGRAPHS AND (1) PRINT, (2) BY JEAN PIERRE LAURENT (FRENCH B. 1920) AND (2) BY PIERRE LANGLOIS (FRENCH 1940-1994), ALL SIGNED AND NUMBEREDSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) INK ANDCHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, LANDSCAPES, SIGNED AND SEALED. 14 1/2 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) LOT (4) WATERCOLORFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) LOT (4) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, CLASSICAL SCENES WITH CHERUBS. FRAMED AND GLAZED 14" X 16 1/2" AND 12 1/2" X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) ETCHINGS,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) ETCHINGS, CUBIST FIGURES. SHEETS 6 X 6 1/4-14 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Posters, Lait St, Yundola, & Chez La Fleuriste(lot of 3) French School (20th century), "Lait St," circa 1950, printed by A.P. St-Etienne (France), Bulgarian School (20th century), "Yundola," circa 1960, printed by Balkan Tourist (Bulgaria), FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20th Century)“Sailor in the Tropics”. Signed Hal and dated ’37. Watercolor. Measuring 14” by 9 1/2”. Framed under glass. (Cond: good) (150/300) Note: This lot is being re-offered for sale due to the factSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED, SIGNED. 8 3/4 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED-15 X 17" PROVENANCE: PHILLIP'S AUCTIONEERS NY; SALE #800, LOT 440See Sold Price