Sold20243 Urania Art Nouveau Silverplate Pcs - Adler ?All are marked, "Urania", and may be by Friedrich Adler. The lot includes a creamer, a basket-shaped bowl, and a sugar bowl with handles. This last piece has some small chips on the glass insert. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Print 1904 Harmann Adler, Jewish JudaicaChromolithograph Published 1904, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanity Fair Print 1904 Rev Hermann Adler, Jewish Judaica RabbiChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vanity Fair Print 1904 Rabbi Hermann Adler, JudaicaChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018After ALBERT LYNCH (Peru, NY 1851-1912)"Phyllis" Copyright 1904 by Fishel, Adler, & Schultz, New York. Chromolithograph. 19 1/2 x 15 in. (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2024Lake of the Four Cantons, F. C. WelschKarl Friedrich Christian Welsch (German, 1828-1904)..oil on canvas, signed lower center, sight 23.5 x 40 in..lined, craquelure, surface dust, light abrasions, repaint, yellowed varnish, not examined oSee Sold Price
Sold2019THE LIFE AND MORALS OF JESUS OF NAZARETH 19041904 Jefferson Bible, The Life and Morals of Jesus. This book is a photolithographic process with an introduction by Dr. Cyrus Adler.See Sold Price
Sold2016Stephan Dakon Goldscheider Art Deco DancerStephan Dakon Goldscheider Art Deco Dancer Circa 1930, Stephan Dakon (Austria 1904-1997) the most important designer of Friedrich Goldscheider manufactory and famous for his stylish art deco dancers,See Sold Price
2021Marc Chagall - Samson and DelilahArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Samson and Delilah Year: 1958 Dimensions: 21 1/4in. by 15 3/8in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Teriade /See Sold Price
Sold2023Mercedes-Benz Charcoal drawing Mercedes-Benz 'W25'Signed: Taylor, 24.04.1943, framed, dimensions without frame: 75 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Holding Hands at Balboa Island, CA Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 22 H x 28 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches <See Sold Price
Sold2019A FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SATSUMA VASEA FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SATSUMA VASE possibly Seikozan, painted with a bird perched amongst foliage and a warrior within a landscape. 11.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil Painting$400
7 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignErnest A. Batchelder (1875-1957) California Redwood & Mushroom Repousse Tin Plaque 1904$25,000
4 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EUGENE GEAN SMITH, 1904 "COWS AT PASTURE" O/C (1851 - 1928) 8" X 10"$150(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SHIP AROUND MARTHA'S VINEYARD"ATT TO C.H. GIFFORD (CHARLES HENRY GIFFORD 1839 - 1904) 8" X 12$500
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDale William Nichols (1904 - 1995) Vintage American Modernist Winter Landscape Framed Original Print$20(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.G. H. GIFFORD, "AFTER THE STORM" 1873, WATERCOLOR IN GRISAILLE (CHARLES HENRY GIFFORD 1839 - 1904)$100(1 bid)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryEmmanuel Joseph Louis Simon for Friedrich Goldscheider, Art Nouveau Mantel Clock$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausField, Poems of Childhood, 1st/1st/1st US Ed. 1904, Parrish illustrations$290
7 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMarion Kavanaugh Wachtel (1876-1954) California Ranch Mountain Watercolor 1904$1,500
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Fraktur Drawing, Johann Jacob Friedrich Krebs (c. 1749-1815)$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFriedrich Krebs 1805 Birth & Baptismal Certificate.$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SHEEP IN THE STABLE" FRANCESCA PISANI, 1904 & DEDICATED 1918, OIL / CANVAS, 20" X 24$200
7 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€450(3 bids)