Sold2017SPINACH JADE BOWL WITH LOW FOOTSpinach Jade Bowl With Low Foot: The jade bowl is wide on a low foot. Early to mid 20th century. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019TWO MOTTLED JADE BANGLESTWO MOTTLED JADE BANGLES: Two mottled green and white jade bangles. Stands not included. Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Magick. Bascom Jones, Jr. Biweekly. N1 (Jul. 17, 1970)Magick. Bascom Jones, Jr. Biweekly. N1 (Jul. 17, 1970) N497 (1994). Complete File. From the limited Collectors Workshop reprint edition (Washington, D.C.: 1986 94), bound in four foil-stamped black clSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sterling Silver Washington DC Collector SpoonA VINTAGE ANTIQUE COLLECTIBLE STERLING SILVER WASHINGTON DC COLLECTOR SPOON BY WATSON COMPANY. THE SPOON MEASURES 5 1/2" LONG, AND WEIGHS 13.4g. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE DO NOT HESITATE TO ASK. BE SURE TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heritage French Style Bergere Upholstered ArmchairsFine pair French Style Heritage Bergere armchairs retailed by W&J Sloane, a high-end Washington DC based furniture store. Beautiful two-tone monochrome mustard upholstery in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold20221997-p Botanical Modern Commem Dollar $1 Graded ms70, Perfection By USCG1997-p Botanical Modern Commem Dollar $1 Graded ms70, Perfection By USCG. The 1997 Botanic Gardens Silver Dollar was issued for the National Botanic Garden in Washington, DC. Based on the inscriptionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'Little Big Painting' Offset Lithograph'Little Big Painting' by Roy Lichtenstein (after), 2012 Printed for artist retrospective at The National Gallery of Art in Washington DC. Based on the artist's original work from 1965. 26 x 28.25 InchSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese export lacquer double tea caddy, first halfA Chinese export lacquer double tea caddy, first half 19th century. Interior with two pewter boxes and covers. L: 8 in. PROVENANCE: Estate of a Washington, D.C. collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Chinese Famille Rose Hand Painted Peach Porcelain Jar with LidA Famille Rose Peach Shaped Porcelain Jar with Lid, Ht. 19.5cm, Wd. 17cm. Donated by a Washington DC collectorSee Sold Price
2022A Rare Chinese Famille Rose Hand Painted Peach Porcelain Jar with LidA Famille Rose Peach Shaped Porcelain Jar with Lid, Ht. 19.5cm, Wd. 17cm. Donated by a Washington DC collector for Ukraine children.See Sold Price
Sold2019Old Chinese Yixing TeapotAbout 3.5\" L and 3\" H. Donated by a Washington DC collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER ODYSSEY I. Middleburg: Collectors’ Workshop, ca. 199...SILVER ODYSSEY I. Middleburg: Collectors’ Workshop, ca. 1995. Handsome reimagining of Bob Kline’s classic Copenetro. Four coins vanish, then visibly reappear in a shot glass covered by a tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver Odyssey I.Silver Odyssey I. Middleburg: Collectors' Workshop, ca. 1995. Handsome model of Bob Kline's classic Copenetro. Four coins vanish, then visibly reappear in a shot glass covered by a tumbler resting onSee Sold Price
Sold2018De Kolta Card Cascade.De Kolta Card Cascade. Middleburg: Collectors Workshop, ca. 1995. Secret device shoots playing cards in the air from a pocket, top hat, or other receptacle. Original box, instructions, and accessoriesSee Sold Price
Sold20211855 Plan of Santiago Chile and AnotherLithograph plan of the city of Santiaho in Chile, printed at Washington DC, 1855 based on an expedition by Lieut. J.M. Gilliss. This accompanied by a Map of the province from the same report. Both FinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Scheiber. Portrait of a Woman, oil(Hungarian, 1873-1950). Oil on board, signed "Scheiber H." lr, sight size: 25 x 17 in., framed. From the Estate of L. Thomas Galloway, Washington, DC, noted collector of modern and contemporary art anSee Sold Price
2022Antique Delicately Hand Carved Chinese Jade Inkstone7" x 6". Donated by a Washington DC antique collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Rogers unique Art ChairJacob Rogers Art (Joe Jacob and Evy Rogers), Contemporary Arts and Crafts Chair from Washington DC Series, circa 1995, made of American walnut, dyed sycamore, and acid etched aluminum, 43.5 x 19 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Polychromed and Gilt Lacquered Bronze Seated Figure in Loose RobesEstate / Collection: From an International Collector, Washington DC Cast to depict a seated immortal atop a recumbent fu lion. Height 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Warren Platner Chromed Steel and Upholstered Armchairs and StoolEstate / Collection: Property of an Avid Art Collector, Washington D.C. Height of chair backs 29 1/2 inches, height of seat 18 inches, width 26 1/2 inches, depth 20 inches; height of stool 21 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese blue and white 'boy riding buffalo' plate, 18th centuryA Chinese blue and white 'boy riding buffalo' plate 18th century With wax seal to underside. H: 2, Dia: 10 3/8 in. (H: 5.08, Dia: 26.35 cm.) Provenance: From a gentlewoman collector, Washington, D.C.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hartman, J.K. After Craft. Washington, D.C.: KaufmanHartman, J.K. After Craft. Washington, D.C.: Kaufman and Greenberg, 1995. Number 4 from the deluxe edition of 50 signed and numbered copies. Maroon leather gilt stamped with black cloth slipcase. IlluSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FAMILLE ROSE VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIODA FAMILLE ROSE VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 11 1/4 x 6 3/4 in. Provenance: Formerly in the collection of the Marshall Coyne, noted Washington, D.C. Hotelier, friend of statesmen, etc.. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE FIGURE SUBJECT SLEEVE VASE SHUNZHI PERIODA LARGE BLUE AND WHITE FIGURE SUBJECT SLEEVE VASE SHUNZHI PERIOD. Dimensions: 18 3/4 x 6 1/2 in. Provenance: Formerly in the collection of the Marshall Coyne, noted Washington, D.C. Hotelier, friend oSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSignari GalleryMONET x DR. MARTENS '1461 TNG Lily Pond' (Size 13) NWT Men's Leather Shoes$100(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Gary Lichtenstein - Art 80 Washington DC - 1979 Offset Lithograph - SIGNED 38" x 24"$50
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAutographed James Jennings Sheeran Washington DC Book$25
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1975 Photo "Apotheosis of Washington," on loan from MOMA to SI Museum$250
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1995 Photo A Torso 1883-84 Pencil Drawing Dennis Miller Bunker Boston$200
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO BLUE SILK AFTERNOON OR EVENING DRESSES, WASHINGTON D.C, c. 1912$200(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[VIETNAM WAR]. Why Me? Washington D.C.: Headquarters, Depar...$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrederick Hart, Washington DC (1943-1999), Ascent to Victory, 1993, bronze on acrylic bases, ed.$750
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1861 Washington DC Handbook Illustrated CIVIL WAR Capitol Smithsonian$52(2 bids)