Sold2015Fritz Heckert Enamel Goblet Otto Von BismarkBlown Glass 8 1/4" Goblet. Fritz Heckert. Enameled shield for Otto von Bismarck 1815-1898. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Heckert Enamel Elector on Horseback GobletBlown Glass 6 1/2” Goblet. Fritz Heckert. Enameled elector on horseback. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Heckert Enamel Drinking Dwarf Glass GobletBlown Green Glass 9” Goblet. Fritz Heckert. Enameled drinking dwarf. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fritz Heckert Enamel & Wheel Cut Glass GobletBlown Glass 7 1/4” Goblet. Transparent enamel with gilded wheel-cut design. Fritz Heckert. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Goblet Signed Fritz Heckert Bohemian Art GlassGoblet Signed Fritz Heckert Bohemian Art Glass, 9.25" x 3", Hand Blown, Clear With Heavy Gold Scroll Design And Enamel White Blossom Highlights, Two Applied Handles On Stem, MA Private Family CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cup with coat of arms of the Hereditary Prince of MontenegroGoblet with coat of arms of the Hereditary Prince of Montenegro Fritz Heckert, Petersdorf, E. 19th c. Colorless glass, frontal in polychrome enamel, gold and silver painting executed crowned coat of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Heckert Enamel Floral Mini Wedding BeakerBlown Glass Fritz Heckert 4” Wedding Beaker. Transparent floral enamel. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Heckert Enamel Shield Glass PokalBlown Glass 10 1/2” Pokal. Fritz Heckert enameled shield. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Heckert Enamel Double Headed Eagle BeakerBlown Glass 6” Beaker. Enameled double headed eagle and shields. Fritz Heckert. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Heckert Enamel Couple & Carpenter BeakerBlown Glass 6” Beaker. Enameled couple and carpenter occupational. Fritz Heckert. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Heckert Enamel Royal Portrait BeakerBlown Glass 6” Beaker. Enameled royal figure. Fritz Heckert. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2015Statue of OTTO VON BISMARK as a Blacksmith:Statue of OTTO VON BISMARK as a Blacksmith: Based on Painting by Rudolf Wunsch Titled Forging the Unification of Germany. 32"T. When Director of Museum, Dr. Neil MacGregor Wrote the Book About BismarcSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ HECKERT ENAMEL GLASS CRUETCa.1879/1880. Blown glass attrib. to Fritz Heckert, Silesia (Prussia). Designor likely Oskar Jummel. Palest very light amber and enameled flower decoration. 8 1/2 inches tall with applied handle. HollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Heckert Stem Goblet w Fancy Brass OverlayBlown Amber Glass 9” Goblet. Fritz Heckert. Fancy brass overlay of cherubs. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2020Historismus Glasvasemit reicher Emaillemalerei. Akkanthusblatt, Blüten, 3 Ritterhelme u. Schwerter. Bemalung in der Art von Fritz Heckert. Stand mit ungedeuteter Signatur wohl Ciano. Wohl Böhmen 2.H.19.Jhdt. H:See Sold Price
Sold2022(Pr) GERMAN ENAMELED GOBLETS(Pr) ATTRIBUTED TO FRITZ HECKERT ENAMELED GLASS GOBLETS WITH SWIRL BASE - 3" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20212 FINE BLOWN & ENAMELED GOBLETS2 FINE BLOWN & ENAMELED GOBLETS, POSSIBLE FRITZ HECKERT, INTRICATE STEMS W/BEEHIVE CONNECTORS & APPLIED PRUNTS, 7 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF FINE BLOWN & ENAMELED GOBLETSPAIR OF FINE BLOWN & ENAMELED GOBLETS, POSSIBLE FRITZ HECKERT. STEMS HAVE APPLIED PUNTS, 8 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Tham for Fritz Heckert Iridescent Glass Vasecirca 1900, iridescent hexagonal form, alternating panels dimpled, with scalloped lip, violet ground decorated with iridescent gold oil spots amidst an iridescent sweeping scrolled wave design, unsignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Thamm for Fritz Heckert, a large IrOtto Thamm for Fritz Heckert, a large Iris iridescent glass vase, circa 1903, bottle form with elongated neck, yellow draining to green and blue lustre oil spots, 43cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enamel Heraldic Shield Fritz Heckert Pilsner GlassBlown Glass 8 1/4” Pilsner. Fritz Heckert. Enameled heraldic shield. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Enamel Floral & Verse Fritz Heckert Glass BeakerBlown Glass 4 1/2” Beaker. Enameled floral and verse. Fritz Heckert. Mint.See Sold Price
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHFritz Schaper (1841 - 1919) - a statue of Bismarck in Cuirassier Uniform€3,000
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGeneralmajor Karl von Schoch (1863 - 1940) – a Knight's Cross of the Military Order of Max Joseph€5,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausVerner Panton, Fritz Hansen, 4 Easy Chairs 3350 Bachelor + Stool 3152€1,000