Sold2023Jean Miotte Informelle Komposition. 1980er Jahre. Gouache auf Canson-Velin (mit Blindprägung).Informel Jean MiotteInformelle Komposition. 1980er Jahre. Gouache auf Canson-Velin (mit Blindprägung). 65 x 49,5 cm. Signiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas gerahmt (geöffnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greis, Otto o.T. (informelle Komposition). 1953. Mischtechnik auf leichtem, bräunlichen Karton.Greis, Ottoo.T. (informelle Komposition). 1953. Mischtechnik auf leichtem, bräunlichen Karton. 29,8 x 23,8 cm. Signiert und datiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. - VerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruening, Peter: Informelle KompositionPeter Bruening 1929 Duesseldorf - 1970 Ratingen Informal composition in red Color lithograph on paper, 1960; H 570 mm, W 493 mm; signed lower right ''Peter Bruening''; Private collection Meerbusch BueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wou-Ki, Zao o.T. (Informelle Komposition). 1964. Lithographie auf Velin. 41 x 34 cm (47,5 x 34,5Modern and Contemporary Art Informel Wou-Ki, Zao o.T. (Informelle Komposition). 1964. Lithographie auf Velin. 41 x 34 cm (47,5 x 34,5 cm). Im Stein signiert und datiert. - In gutem Zustand. AusgezeichSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni TÃ pies(1923 Barcelona - 2012 ebenda) Informelle Komposition "ohne Titel" Farblithographie/Velin d"Arches, 1970. TÃ pies ist ein Hauptvertreter der informellen Kunst in Spanien. Das Blatt wurde 1970 als JahrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedländer, Johnny (1912 Pless - Paris 1992)Informelle Komposition. Farbradierung (l. Gebrauchsspuren), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und li. u. 46/150. Darstellung 37x 30 cm.See Sold Price
SoldMen's Rolex Two-Tone Oyster Perpetual Datejust with Gold Tapestry Dial100% Authentic: Smyth Jewelers purchases, authenticates, and services all of our watches. We proudly ensure the authenticity and integrity of every Rolex we sell. All service is performed by an authorSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT GLEIZES (FRANCE, 1881-1953)Cubist Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left 'Alb. Gleizes' and dated 1914, a polychrome orchestration of linear and circular forms, having black cartooning. Housed in a contemporary gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) Bahamian ViewAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) Bahamian View oil on paper laid to board signed ABierstadt (lower left) 18 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) A View of the High SierrasAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) "A View of the High Sierras" Oil on paper, laid on panel. Signed 'A Bierstadt'(lower right). Catalogue Note: We would like to thank Melissa Webster Speidel, PresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Beanie Backus 'Jamaica River' Oil PaintingAlbert Ernest 'Beanie' Backus, American (1906-1990). Highwayman Beanie Backus, known as the 'Dean of Florida Painters', oil on canvas, signed lower right. Titled 'Jamaica River' on verso and stamped 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, aquarelle sur papier, signée etAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, watercolour on paper, signed and dated, 17x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WildensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Backus (1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce FLAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (Florida, 1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil/Palette knife on board. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Provenance: Important private FloridSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Bierstadt 1830-1902 American Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring realistic landscape scene. With solid wood frame, carved and painted in gold. Signed "ABierstadt" to the bottom right corner. Patched piece on verso. Some touch up toSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT BIERSTADT (American, 1830-1902)Soaring Over the Falls Oil on canvasboard Signed lower left, in a period frame h. 23-1/4 w. 18 in. overall: 34 x 29-1/2 in. (frame) Provenance: Barridoff Auction, 9/5/2005, lot 313; Purchased by the cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Backus 1906-1990 Florida Wetlands PaintingAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (American, 1906-1990). Original Indian River School oil painting. Titled "Old Snag In The Wetlands," circa 1950. Features a lush Florida wetlands landscape with billowingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt, Untitled (Mountain Landscape)Albert Bierstadt(1830 - 1902)Untitled (Mountain Landscape)oil on paper mounted on canvasinitialed lower right: AB11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (28.6 x 38.4 cm.), Frame: 20 3/4 x 24 x 3 1/4 in. (52.7 x 61 x 8.3See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert E. Backus (American/Florida, 1906-1990)Albert E. Backus (American/Florida, 1906-1990) "Marshland with a Horse and Herons on a Florida Ranch" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 20" x 24", framed 26-3/4" x 30-3/4" Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "La Seine à Poissy", 1929, aquarelle sur papier, signée,Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "The Seine at Poissy", 1929, watercolour on paper, signed, located and dated, 17.5x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Einstein Written and Signed Equation PageAlbert Einstein Written and Signed Equation Page. We are honored to offer an extraordinary piece of scientific history in this auction: a written and signed equation page by Albert Einstein himself. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Backus (1906 - 1990) Highwaymen Artist OilAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) was active/lived in Florida. Albert Backus is known for Everglade landscape, trees and figure painting. Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), Nassau BeachAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), Nassau Beachoil on paper laid on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a later gilt frame, retaining exhibition labels to verso. Stretcher size 14 x 19 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Albert BierstadtAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), View of a Lake, oil on panel, signed lower right, panel: 18"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990)Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus, American (1906 - 1990) Oil on Canvas "Florida Landscape with Palm Trees" Signed Lower Right. Measures 24" x 20", frame measures 28" x 23-7/8". Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalAlbert Einstein signed photo with E=MC2 below signature along side the ECAS stationary with Equation$975(4 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35057: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Winter$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35018: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Trout $1,200
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlbert Tracy (1818-1893) Rare Early Antique American Genre Scene Landscape Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35056: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Covere$2,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAlbert Bierstadt was a German American painter best known for his lavish, sweeping landscapes of the$350
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersALBERT BIERSTADT EMIGRANTS CROSSING PLAINS c1867 OIL PAINTING PRINT Albert Bierstadt American,$10
5 days LeftRR AuctionAlbert Einstein Extremely Rare Handwritten Working Scientific Notes on Relativity (c. 1912-1915)$10,000
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Albert Carrier-Belleuse Porcelain Bust c. Late 19th C.$90(2 bids)
6 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionAttributed Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) American$225(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersALBERT GLEIZES - Titre inconnu #1 - Gouache and pencil drawing on card$8,000