Sold2021Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini 'Pezzato' vase for VeniniFULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini Edizione 1991 Vetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 24 x 15 x 15 cm 'Pezzato' vase for Venini 1991 edition Blown glass. Signed and dated. 9.45 x 5.91See Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI Vaso serie Edipedos per Venini 1999,BIANCONI FULVIO (1915 - 1996) Vaso serie Edipedos per Venini 1999, . -. Cm 13,50 x 26,50 x 13,50. Firma e data a graffio alla base, tiratura limitata, stampo eliminato.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modelloFulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modello n. 4402, nella variante di colore "America" con tessere vitree trasparenti nei colori pagliesco, giallo, nero e verde). Venini, Murano anni 50 (dSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per VeniniVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 22,5 x 13 x 13 cm Blown glass. Signed and dated. 8.86 x 5.12 x 5.12 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato vase Murano, Italy, 1960s polychrome patchwork glass etched 'Venini Murano' to base 6 1/2"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," VaseFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," glass vase, circa 1950's, marked "Venini, Murano, Italia," 9" h x 6 1/2" dia at opening. Provenance: From a Rome, Italy estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase, Circa 1951.Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase Circa 1951. Singed - Venini Murano Italia. Height: 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996), "Pezzato" GlassFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996)"Pezzato" Glass Vase, Model 1329, Venini, Italy, circa 1952Signed with three line acid-etched signature: "Venini Murano Italia" H: 9 7/8, Dia: 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase of the series "Pezzati". Venini, Murano, 1992.Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase of the series "Pezzati". Venini, Murano, 1992. Signed and dated under the base. (h 29 cm.) (slight defects) IT Vaso della serie "Pezzati". Venini, MuraSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIANCONI (1915-1996) VENINI PEZZATO ART GLASS VASEItalian Murano art glass "Pezzato" vase, Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini Glassworks, 1992, tapered neck over bulbous body, four-color patchwork pattern, engraved signature underfoot, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018FULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996); VENINIFasce Orizzontali bowl, Murano, Italy, 1950s Blown glass Signed 5" x 8 5/8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016FULVIO BIANCONI; VENINI Two table lampsFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Two fasce orrizontali table lamps, Italy, 1950s; Blown glass, brass, wiring, single socket; Both with three-line acid stamp, one with original paper label and retaSee Sold Price
Sold2016F. BIANCONI; VENINI Commedia dell'Arte figurineFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Commedia dell'Arte glass figurine, "Pantalone," Murano, Italy, ca. 1950; Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA; 15" x 4";Provenance: Private collection, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI; VENINI Small FazzolettoFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996) VENINI Small Fazzoletto vase, Murano, Italy, 1950s Iridized incamiciato glass Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Spicchi vase, #4316Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Spicchi vase, model 4316 Murano, Italy, 1950 clear glass with red and blue triangular tesserae three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italia' This design was exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fiamma obelisksFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fiamma (Flame) obelisks, two Murano, Italy, circa 1960 internally decorated glass three-line acid stamp to smaller example larger: 3 1/2"sq x 22 1/2"h; smaller:See Sold Price
Sold2019Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Murano, Italy diagonal bands of green, black, gold and clear glass three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5"dia x 8 1/4"h Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Obelisk sculptureFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Obelisk sculpture Murano, Italy, 1960s glass etched 'Venini Italia' 5"w x 5"d x 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi for Venini large vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini large Fazzoletto or Handkerchief vase Murano, Italy, c. 1950 glass three-line acid stamp "Venini Murano Italy" 12"w x 13 1/2"d x 11"h Provenance: Stahr CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Incalmo vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini, Incalmo vase, Murano, Italy, blue and red glass, Venini paper label, 4"dia x 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fazzoletto vases, twoFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vases, two Murano, Italy, circa 1950 clear and white zanfirico glass sticker labels to large vase and three-line acid stamps to both laSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi & Paolo Venini Fazzoletto vasesFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) & Paolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vases, group of three Murano, Italy, circa 1950 clear blown glass with thread inclusions three-line acid staSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)€600
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 Vaso ‘Waikiki’ per Venini 2000 - EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 'Waikiki' vase€1,200
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi TIMO SARPANEVA 1926-2006 Vaso ‘Kukinto’ per Venini 1994 - TIMO SARPANEVA 1926-2006€900
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALESSANDRO MENDINI 1931-2019 Vaso ‘Arsos’ per Venini 1998 - ALESSANDRO MENDINI 1931-2019€800
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA E PAOLO VENINI Tre bottiglie e un vaso serie 'Tessuto' per Venini anni '80 - CARLO€1,500
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Vaso '1946' per Cappellin, Venini 1921 - VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947€900
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 Vaso serie ‘Elfi’ per Venini 1998 - EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 'Elfi' series€600
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Vaso ‘3553’ serie Diamante per Venini 1940 circa - PAOLO VENINI€600
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Vaso ‘4828’ serie ‘Incisi’ per Venini 1956 - PAOLO VENINI€900
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Lampadario a cinque luci ‘5523’ per Venini 1946-1948 - GIO PONTI€500
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Due lampade da parete serie 99.80 per Venini, disegno 1946 - GIO PONTI€1,200
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO CALIARI 1932-2014 Lampada a sospensione per Venini 1972 - PAOLO CALIARI 1932-2014 Pendant€500(1 bid)
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi UGO NESPOLO 1941 Vaso per Barovier & Toso anni ‘90 - UGO NESPOLO 1941 Vase for Barovier &€800
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA 1931-1989 Lampada a sospensione ‘Anemone’ per Venini anni '70 -€300
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi TAPIO WIRKKALA Due bottiglie ‘Pavoni’ per Venini 1981 - TAPIO WIRKKALA Two ‘Pavoni’€500
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI E CHARLES LIN TISSOT Grande clessidra per Venini edizione anni '90 - PAOLO VENINI E€900(1 bid)
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Bottiglia ‘526.15’ per Venini anni ‘50 - PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959€600
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi MASSIMO VIGNELLI 1931-2014 Lampada a sospensione ‘4039’ per Venini 1955 - MASSIMO VIGNELLI€700
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi TAPIO WIRKKALA Due vasi a incalmo per Venini - TAPIO WIRKKALA Two 'incalmo' vases for Venini€800
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALESSANDRO MENDINI 1931-2019 Due lampade da tavolo ‘Idalion Luminosi’ per Venini - ALESSANDRO€500
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARIO TICCÒ Due lampade da tavolo serie ‘Nebulosa’ per Venini 1972 - MARIO TICCÒ Two€1,300
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA 1931-1989 Lampada a sospensione ‘Anemone’ per Venini anni '70 -€300