Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi Rettangolare vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) Rettangolare vase Murano, Italy, circa 1960 light blue glass with applied decoration etched signature 'Fulvio Bianconi' 4 1/8"sq x 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase with ovoid section body and cylindrical neck of theFulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase with ovoid section body and cylindrical neck of the series "Decoro a rete". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1950ca. "Zolfo" transparent blown glass decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2023FULVIO BIANCONI (PADOVA 1915 - MILANO 1996) Vase model "Pezzati". Murano, 2002. Signed in tipFULVIO BIANCONI (PADOVA 1915 - MILANO 1996) Vase model "Pezzati". Murano, 2002. Signed in tip "venini 2002 Fulvio Bianconi" under the base, manufacturer's label. (h 27.5 cm.) (Signs of commissure betwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase of the series "Pezzati". Venini, Murano, 1992.Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase of the series "Pezzati". Venini, Murano, 1992. Signed and dated under the base. (h 29 cm.) (slight defects) IT Vaso della serie "Pezzati". Venini, MuraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996), A "Donna" vase for Venini, 2003; Venice, ItalyFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996)A "Donna" vase for Venini, 2003; Venice, ItalyAcid etched to underside: Venini / 2003 / Fulvio Bianconi; sticker to side: Venini Murano / Made in ItalyThe clear irSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Spicchi vase, #4316Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Spicchi vase, model 4316 Murano, Italy, 1950 clear glass with red and blue triangular tesserae three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italia' This design was exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996), "Pezzato" GlassFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996)"Pezzato" Glass Vase, Model 1329, Venini, Italy, circa 1952Signed with three line acid-etched signature: "Venini Murano Italia" H: 9 7/8, Dia: 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato vase Murano, Italy, 1960s polychrome patchwork glass etched 'Venini Murano' to base 6 1/2"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915–1996) Doppio IncalmoFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915–1996) Doppio Incalmo Vase. Sgn. on underside, Murano Venini Italia. Ht. 12" Dia. 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Incalmo vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini, Incalmo vase, Murano, Italy, blue and red glass, Venini paper label, 4"dia x 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI; VENINI Small FazzolettoFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996) VENINI Small Fazzoletto vase, Murano, Italy, 1950s Iridized incamiciato glass Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Murano, Italy diagonal bands of green, black, gold and clear glass three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5"dia x 8 1/4"h Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) and Fulvio BiaPaolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) and Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996)See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fazzoletto vases, twoFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vases, two Murano, Italy, circa 1950 clear and white zanfirico glass sticker labels to large vase and three-line acid stamps to both laSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for I.V.R. Mazzega FasceFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for I.V.R. Mazzega, Fasce Orrizontali vase, Murano, Italy, 1950s, horizontal bands of red, amethyst, blue and green and colorless glass, 8"w x 6"d x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Lot consisting of three vases and three glasses of theFulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Lot consisting of three vases and three glasses of the series "Fazzoletti". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1950ca. Lattimo reticello canes crystal blown glassSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," VaseFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," glass vase, circa 1950's, marked "Venini, Murano, Italia," 9" h x 6 1/2" dia at opening. Provenance: From a Rome, Italy estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase, Circa 1951.Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase Circa 1951. Singed - Venini Murano Italia. Height: 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Venini Pezzato Unsigned Patchwork VaseVenini Pezzato vase designed by Fulvio Bianconi, (Italy 1915-1996) in the 1950's. Vintage vase is polychrome patchwork tesseare glass, unsigned. Measures 9.5"H x 6.25"W top x 4"W base. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi for Venini large vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini large Fazzoletto or Handkerchief vase Murano, Italy, c. 1950 glass three-line acid stamp "Venini Murano Italy" 12"w x 13 1/2"d x 11"h Provenance: Stahr CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi - La DonnaFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915 - 1996) LA DONNA. Iridescent Murano glass vase in the form of a woman. Signed on bottom Venini 91 Fulvio Bianconi, original label. Dimensions: 17.25" H x 5.25" base diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIANCONI (1915-1996) VENINI PEZZATO ART GLASS VASEItalian Murano art glass "Pezzato" vase, Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini Glassworks, 1992, tapered neck over bulbous body, four-color patchwork pattern, engraved signature underfoot, aSee Sold Price
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Fulvio Bianconi for Venini FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase, Murano$400
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915) Commedia Dell'Arte Harlequin Art Glass Figure$500
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso, Murano$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso, Murano$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso, Murano$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Dino Martens, Murano$350