Sold2023Cornelis Zitman (1926 - 2016)Cornelis Zitman (1926 - 2016) group of four figures with bicycles on rectangle base bronze signed and numbered front right corner 3/6 CZ 68' height 9 inches, length 18 1/2 inches Condition: very good,See Sold Price
Sold2016FULVIO ROITERVintage gelatin silver print. Photographer’s credit stamp, titled and dated verso. 14,9 x 11,4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Comer Jennings(American, 1926-2016) Tulip, signed lower right "Comer Jennings", oil on canvas, 40 x 40 in; original lattice type frame, 40-3/4 x 40-3/4 in. Provenance: Collection of an Important Atlanta, Georgia FaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Comer Jennings (American, 1926-2016) DaffodilComer Jennings (American, 1926-2016) Daffodil oil on canvas signed Comer Jennings (lower right) 30 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Neizvestny Watercolor & Ink on PaperErnst Losifovich Neizvestny, Russian (1926-2016). Original watercolor and ink on Arches paper. Blind stamp in the bottom right and signed bottom left. Paper is in good condition with no major issues tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tias Eckhoff (Norway, 1926-2016) for Lundtofte, Fuga Stainless Steel Flatware ServiceTias Eckhoff (Norway, 1926-2016) for Lundtofte, Fuga Stainless Steel Flatware ServiceDenmark, (125) pieces, including (18) serrated modern knives (8 3/8 in.); (24) forks (7 5/8 in.); (23) salad forksSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Neizvestny, SculptureErnst Neizvestny (Russian, 1926-2016), "Mother and Child," bronze sculpture, initialed on bottom, title label inside, overall: 7"h x 7"w x 4.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEE, Harper (1926–2016). To Kill A Mockingbird. London: Hei...LEE, Harper (1926–2016). To Kill A Mockingbird. London: Heinemann, [1960]. 8vo. Original publisher’s maroon cloth; original unclipped dust jacket (a few minor spots of rubbing along spineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis de Mayo (American, 1926-2016) Untitled (FourLouis de Mayo (American, 1926-2016) Untitled (Four Striped Blankets) oil on canvas signed de Mayo (upper left) 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Neizvestny, Triple Self-Portrait, LithographArtist: Ernst Neizvestny, Russian (1926 - 2016) Title: Triple Self-Portrait Year: Circa 1979 Medium: Lithograph, Signed in Pencil Edition: P/P Size: 30 in. x 40 in. (76.2 cm x 101.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022COMER JENNINGS, SHELL STILL LIFE, OIL & GOLD LEAFComer Jennings (American/Georgia, 1926-2016). "Conch Shell", oil and gold leaf on panel. Signed lower right; framed. Approx. 15.75" x 19.75" (framed), 12" x 16" (board)See Sold Price
Sold2022James Nani V Brass Triangle Brass Gong Sculpture 1970sAn iconic brass gong sculpture in an elegant V shape by Detroit sculptor James Nani. Circa 1970s. Dimensions: 12h x 10w x 4.5d. In excellent vintage condition. James Nani (1926-2016) was a Detroit artSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Neizvestny "Triple Self Portrait" Signed LithoErnst Neizvestny (Russian 1926-2016) Professionally framed - hand signed and numbered (55/99) embellished color lithograph by artist Ernst Neizvestny. This is a large statement piece! Litho itself meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fidel Castro Doc Signed 3x Re: Juvenile PrisonersFidel Castro Doc Signed 3x Re: Juvenile Prisoners Cuban Leader Fidel Castro (1926-2016) typed document signed three times as Prime Minister of Cuba, "Fidel Castro" on the last page, and with his initiSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEE, Harper (1926-2016). To Kill a Mockingbird. London et al: Heinemann, 1960.LEE, Harper (1926-2016). To Kill a Mockingbird. London et al: Heinemann, 1960. 8vo. (Some light staining to first and last few leaves.) Original burgundy cloth, spine lettered in silver (some light spSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS DE MAYO (1926-2016) ACRYLIC ON CANVASLouis De Mayo (1926-2016) Late 20th Century The original painting, a portrait of a woman in banded blanket, is signed upper right. Overall framed size measures 25.25 x 25.25 inches. Be aware that inteSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOcean navigation. HAMPTON MOORE. Congres du Caire. Association des voies navigables les plus€200