Sold2016FRANK W. ROGERS (1854-1917)"Profile of a Dog with Collar" oil on canvas 16 x 18 inches. signed FW Rogers 1887. framed. 27 x 29 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2017Autographed Photograph of Buffalo Bill Dated 1887Autographed photograph of Buffalo Bill dated 1887. Historical photograph professionally framed with a red toned matte in a wood and gold toned painted frame. Frame measures approx 16 1/2 in tall, 10 1See Sold Price
Sold2022F.W.Guerin Vintage print "The Fool" 1930This a beautiful photo of kid holding a ball in the 1930's shot by F.W.Guerin. F.W.Guerin was a popular photographer at the time based St.Louis Missouri.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Guerin (French,1887-1952) watercolor paintingARTIST: Ernest Guerin (France, 1887 - 1952) NAME: Ronde des Petites Bigoudennes MEDIUM: watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 18 incSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Grant Tyson Reynard Noted Etchings with EphemeraReynard, Grant Tyson (American, 1887-1967), Four Framed Etchings, Domestic Country Scenes, Signed and Editioned, with included family ephemera, Montclair Museum of Art booklet, photo of the artist, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACQUES CHAPIRO OIL ON CANVASJACQUES CHAPIRO (RUSSIAN, 1887-1972), OIL ON CANVAS, H 13", W 8/3/4", FIGURE ON DAYBED:13 1/4" x 8 3/4" canvas; signed lower left; framed. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEON DANCHIN (D.1938) EQUESTRIAN COLOR ETCHINGFramed color etching on paper, Photo Finish, pencil signed lower left Leon Danchin (United States, France, 1887-1938), sight: approx 16.25"h, 22"w, overall: approx 20.25"h, 25.75"w, 5.75lbs Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rops, Felicien. THE SENTIMENTAL INITIATION Framed Heliogravure PrintCa. 1887. Very good sight condition. Framed matted and sealed under glass. Not examined out of frame. Sight size approx. 6 3/4" x 3 3/4"Click here for aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Le Ballet:Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Le Ballet: Daphnis et Chloelithograph in colors, 1969, from Marc Chagall: Le Ballet, matted and framed. Mourlot 581. Additional high-resolution photos are avSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Frank Randall - Giant Cactus Arizona, 1887A. Frank Randall - Giant Cactus Arizona, Feb. 16, 1887, Photograph 7.25" x 4.375". 16.75" x 13.25" framed. Weighs 5 pounds. On verso stamp reads, 'C.P.R.R. Bowie Feb 16 1887'. Acquired from a privateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall "XXe Siscle No. 34" 1970 Framed Lithograph PrintFramed, matted and sealed under glass 1970 color lithograph of "XXe Siscle No. 34" by Marc Chagall (1887-1985). See photo of Collier Art Corporation COA on reverse. Approx. sheet size 12 1/4" x 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024ENRICO CARUSO DINNER MENU & PHOTO OF ANNA CASEEnrico Caruso Signed Dinner Menu & a Photo of Anna Case -Enrico Caruso (1873-1921) Dinner Menu Souvenir, signed by Caruso (not framed) 13"H x 18.5"W-Anna Case (1887-1984) Photo of Case, signed by CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Apel (1887-1964 American) w. Photo of ArtistArtist: Albert Apel (1887-1964 American) Subject: House & Yard Medium: Watercolor Date: Unknown Size: Unframed: 17.75" x 22.25" Framed: 28.75" x 33.75" ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARC CHAGALLCOLOR LITHOGRAPHMARC CHAGALL (FRENCH/RUSSIAN, 1887-1985), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, "SARA AND THE ANGELS", #50/50,:J. L. Hudson's label; pencil signed; framed; from "The Bible Series". For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Barrable Oil Painting of LadyGeorge Hamilton Barrable, U.K. (FL 1873-1887). Painting of a lady. Oil on Canvas. Signed bottom left. Some craquelure and minor paint loss, see photos. Painting measures 44" H x 18.75" W, framed 53" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Oil On Canvas, C. WestchiloffConstantin Westchiloff (1887-1945) Villa On The Sea - Naples, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right. Light Stretcher Marks Across Top Edge. 41w X 29.25h Framed. 37.25w X 25.25h Sight. See Photos For CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall "Le Christ a L'horlage" 1957Marc Chagall, Russia 1887-1995. "‚hrist as a Clock". Unnumbered Lithograph. 17" X 15" framed; 9" X 7 5/8" unframed. See photos for condition. In house shipping continental U.S. $40 plus insurancSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall 'Little Swallow' LithographAfter Marc Chagall, French (1887-1985). 'The Little Swallow'. Offset Lithograph on paper, unsigned. Paper is about 12"H x 9"W, framed 26"H x 22"W. Condition report: wear to frame, please see photos. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022M Chagall (Russian French 1887-1985) Stained GlassMarc Chagall (Russian French 1887-1985) Vintage Stained Glass Windows Litho Print circa 1964 Jewish Jerusalem Framed Dimensions 11" x 30" Pre-Owned Good Condition Please Refer to Photos Out of New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED PHOTO OF J.P. MORGAN'S YACHT 'CORSAIR', INSCRIBED BY HIM TO A BUSINESS ACQUAINTANCESilver Bromide Print of the Steam/Sail Yacht "Corsair" underway, in the original blackened oak frame, under old glass, inscribed in ink lower right "T. Dennie Boardman with high regards, J. Pierpont MSee Sold Price
Sold2022KOBE BRYANT SIGNED JERSEY FRAMED PHOTO DISPLAY (PSA/DNA LOA)KOBE BRYANT SIGNED JERSEY FRAMED PHOTO DISPLAY (PSA/DNA LOA)See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Edison Signed Bank Check Custom Framed Photograph Display PSA/DNAThomas Edison Signed Check Display Signed by Thomas edison Edison Botanic Research Corporation Bank Check Signed Bank Check 3" x 9" Image Size 10" x 8" 2 Photographs" Custom Framed Size 18" x 39"See Sold Price
2023Marilyn Monroe Signed Framed PhotographWe are honored to present a rare and exquisite piece of Hollywood history: a signed photograph of the legendary Marilyn Monroe. This iconic image captures Monroe in her prime, showcasing her timelessSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Autographed 20X46 Framed Photo "The Show" The Last Shot Bulls$10(1 bid)
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCWillie Mays San Francisco Giants Autographed Photo (4x6) Metal Framed Photo - Blue Ink - Hall of Fam$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesRogers Locomotive & Machine Works Framed Photograph In Walnut Frame$25
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCPhiladelphia Phillies Greatest Moments of Century August 8th 1999 (22x18) Framed Photo$25
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsRARE 1980 Olympic Hockey Framed Photo Display 16x20 with 21 Signatures$10(1 bid)
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCSteve Carlton Philadelphia Phillies Autographed Framed Photos Two Photos Framed: One Photo by Dick P$25(1 bid)
331 Lots AwayHolabird Western Americana CollectionsEast Ely Train Depot Framed Photo by Osmundson [187313]$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsBrett Favre Bart Starr Signed 20x16 Framed Photo Green Bay Packers PSA/DNA$10
Sep 29Cole Lector AuctionsMarilyn Monroe Rare Vintage by Milton H. Green Photo portfolio Framed Photograph$10
5 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsabby wambach autographed signed black jersey 8x10 framed photo (JSA COA)$42