Sold2021Georges BRAQUESigned ANTIQUE Exhibition Poster "TheGeorges Braque."G. Braque." Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 5 7/8 x 8 3/8 inches. Approximately 13 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. Gallery MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Movie Poster The Hatchet ManOne sheet poster. 27" x 41". Uncropped. 1949, Warner Bros. Starring Edward G. Robinson & Loretta Young.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE ADVERTISING & MEMORABILIA POSTERS (2)Color litho. Bellman productions. 1970's. Framed 30x20. Some rippling, spotting and toning. F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER SOLDIERS CHILDRENA 1944 Soviet propaganda poster depicting a boy with a balloon and a teacher. Titled Lets Surround the Children of Front-Line Soldiers With Care on the bottom. Signed by the artist, G. Shubina, in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023EAST LYNNE FRAMED POSTERMARKED NATIONAL P.R. & E AND G CO. DAMAGE TO FRAME. 29" x 37" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE CIRCUS POSTERSAL G KELLY AND MILLER BROTHERS CIRCUS. WORLDS FINEST ANIMAL ACT POSTER. & WEST COAST SHOWS FRAMED AD. WEAR TO EDGES. FADING, PIN HOLES. 41" x 28" / 15" x 42" / 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SOVIET PROPAGANDA SOLDIER PRINTED POSTERA Russian Soviet propaganda lithographic poster glued to the material, From the Army to the Native Kolkhoz, 1979. Artist; G. Serebryakov. Published by Plakat, Poster, Moscow, 1979. One of 95 000. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN ORIGINAL VINTAGE FRENCH MOVIE POSTERA poster for the western movie "Creuse ta fosse j'aurai ta peau" (English title: "Blue Summer") by director Edward G. Müller (Edoardo Mulargia). Dimensions: 62 x 45 1/2 in., (157.5 x 115.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Gerome Kamrowski LithographGerome L. Kamrowski, American, 1914-2004. Lithograph poster, abstract composition in black on white paper. Pencil signed "G. Kamrowski" lower right, and numbered 1/100 lower left. Foxing and minor staSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Poster by Germain Faure (French b.1884)DESCRIPTION:French advertisement poster for Radio L.L. by Germain Faure. Features incredible vibrant hues of orange, red, lavender, and lime green with a dancer over the logo. Signed: "G. Faure" on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDINBURGH Travel Advertising Poster. Graphic Map with 3D renderings of Buildings. Printed in G.B.EDINBURGH Travel Advertising Poster. Graphic Map with 3D renderings of Buildings. Printed in G.B. Dimensions: H: 40 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 7 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 for the first poster.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Lithograph Exhibition PosterDESCRIPTION:Marc Chagall (Russian/French 1887-1985) Original Exhibition lithograph poster, signed in plate "Chagall" lower right, "G.H. D' APRES" lower left. "HOMMAGE A CHAGALL - COLLIER ART - LOS ANGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Graciela Rodo Boulanger Signed Exhibition PosterDESCRIPTION: Graciela Rodo Boulanger signed exhibition lithograph poster. "Senans CH-4055, Birmannsgasse 12, Tel, 259617" "29-11-1976, Le Ciel De Graciela Rodo- Boulanger" Pencil signed "G. Rodo BoulaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED "THE MAKINGS OF A CHAMPION" RACING POSTER -FRAMED "THE MAKINGS OF A CHAMPION" RACING POSTER - JENSON BUTTON 2009, TURKISH, G.P. BY COLIN CARTER - LIMITED EDITION #029 / 500 ARTIST SIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED 1966 SHELBY G.T. HERTZ RENT-A-RACER POSTERFRAMED 1966 SHELBY G.T. 350H HERTZ RENT-A-RACER POSTER - HERTZ SPORTS CAR CLUB - 21 1/4" X 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021The Residents G Erman Venue Concert Concert PosterThe Residents G Erman Venue Concert Concert Poster -- Dimensions: H: 33 x 23 1/4 inches --- Bidding note: We will be attempting to close these items at a rate of 2 items per minute. Due to possible inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tina Turner with Special Guest John Fogerty Frankfurt GTina Turner with Special Guest John Fogerty Frankfurt Germany Venue Concert Poster -- Dimensions: H: 33 x 23 1/4 inches --- Bidding note: We will be attempting to close these items at a rate of 2 itemSee Sold Price
Sold201711 1/2" F. 3. G. ANTIQUE BISQUE HEAD DOLL.Brown paper weight eyes, closed mouth, pierced ears, honey blonde mohair wig, cork pate. Papier mache ball jointed body with 1 pc. lower arms is marked (blue stamp) JUMEAU Medaille D'Or Paris. DressedSee Sold Price
Sold201718" F. 7. G. ANTIQUE BISQUE HEAD DOLL.Bisque swivel head on a bisque shoulder plate. Brown paper weight eyes, closed mouth, pierced ears, cork pate. Original brown fur wig is under a honey blonde curly fur wig. Gesland type body is covereSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE POSTER, SALON DES 100.Paul Berthon (1872-1909) A. Davy, Paris. A stunning depiction of a muse in the Art Nouveau style, advertising for the Salon Des 100. Paper 21” x 16”, Overall 22” x 16.5”. ProveSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesGeorges BRAQUE Signed ANTIQUE Exhibition Poster "The Braque Exhibit" Framed$100
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique G. Klee German Heroic Epic In German Hardcover$1(1 bid)