Sold2023PAUL JACOULET "JEUNE FILLE DE SAIPAN EL FLEURS -PAUL JACOULET "JEUNE FILLE DE SAIPAN EL FLEURS D'HIBISCUS WOODBLOCK PRINT Height: 25 in. by Width: 18.25 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet "Jeune Fille De Saipan Et FleursPaul Jacoulet "Jeune Fille De Saipan Et Fleurs D'Hibiscus" woodblock print, 1935. Signed and stamped at right, "Paul Jacoulet" with Fan seal. Edition of 150. Site: 16"H x 11.5"W ; Frame: 25"H x 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jacoulet (1902-1960) Jeune Fille de Saipan etPaul Jacoulet (1902-1960) Jeune Fille de Saipan et Fleurs D'Hibiscus Marianes, 1934, Woodcut in colors, Signed right edge with artist seal. Dedicated on verso, ca. 1935. Framed dimensions: h: 26 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROTTMANN, Mozart (1874-c.1958)Description Français: ROTTMANN, Mozart (1874-c.1958) Jeune fille à la couronne de fleurs Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Rottmann Tampon au dos: Kivitelre EngedélyezSee Sold Price
SoldPAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe / active 19th C.)Description française: PAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe) Sans titre - Jeune fille à la courronne de fleurs Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.W. Payen Provenance: Succession de M. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Guiramand (French, 1926-2007) Bouquet de FleursPaul Guiramand (French, 1926-2007) Bouquet de Fleurs Avec Modele. Color lithograph, bearing a pencil signature lower right and numbered 4/25 26" x 18.25" Frame: 35" x 27.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021StaffordshireDescription Française: Lot de figurines en porcelaine de Staffordshire polychrome, une paire montrant un jeune couple (H: 18,5cm - 7'5''), une jeune dame aux fleurs; un jeune couple, l'un avec caSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO: "LE PAIX (MAINS ET BOUQUET DE FLEURS)Circa 1958; Czwiklitzer, 147 Lithograph in colors 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877 Signed Carolus-Duran and dated Montgeron 13 Août / 1877 (lc) Oil on canvas 21 1/4 x 55 5/8 inches (54 x 141See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de FleursGeorges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de Fleurs Initialed GdE (ul) Oil on canvas 16 9/16 x 12 5/8 inches (42 x 31.8 cm) Provenance: Moderne Galerie, Zurich CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho , "Bouquet de Fleurs"Le Pho, oil on canvas "Bouquet de Fleurs" Signed lower right. [9" x 12"].See Sold Price
Sold2020Camille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fondCamille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fond bleu Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 64 x 53,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORJOU - BOUQUET DE FLEURSBernard LORJOU (1908-1986)Bouquet de fleursHuile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite71 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH, 1877 - 1953) BOUQUET DE FLEURS DANSProvenance: Label affixed to the back of the frame for the Galerie Stiebel / 30 Rue de Seine Paris.Artist: RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953)Condition: Excellent untouched condition. Work has not been rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, Bouquet de Fleurs lithograph in color,Georges Braque, Bouquet de Fleurs lithograph in color, flowers in vase, 166/300, signed in pencil, 17.5" by 13.5" (sight), original framed condition, good condition, no tears, stains, water damage.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jeune Fille avec Tiare Henri MatisseNew to Jasper52! Jeune Fille avec Tiare Henri Matisse Lithograph 21 1/4 x 26 3/4 in. 1936 Signed and dated in plate. unframed. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a biSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleursLudwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. 65 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021French bust: Jeune fille de Bou-Saada, BarriasA French gilt bronze bust of a young woman: Jeune fille de Bou-Saadaafter the model by Ernest Louis Barrias (1841-1905); Susse Freres foundrylate 19th/early 20th centurySide inscribed E Barrias, withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Mendoze "Bouquet De Fleurs Des Champs" OilRobert Mendoze (French, b. 1930). "Bouquet De Fleurs Des Champs" - 1970, oil on canvas painting, signed to lower right "R. Mendoze, 70". Large floral bouquet still life. Approx: 24" x 19.5", 31" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Dufy, "Bouquet de Fleurs", early 20th cJean Dufy, French, 1888-1964, "Bouquet de Fleurs", early 20th century, graphite, signed on recto on lower left, with separate study in graphite on verso, accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity fSee Sold Price
Sold202228015: Paul Aizpiri (French, 1919) Bouquet de fleurs àPaul Aizpiri (French, 1919) Bouquet de fleurs à l'oiseau Lithograph in colors on paper 24-1/2 x 17-1/2 inches (62.2 x 44.5 cm) (image)See Sold Price
Sold2019Ludwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleurs HuileLudwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 65 x 50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Auguste RIVOIRE (1878-?) Bouquet de fleurs AquarelleAuguste RIVOIRE (1878-?) Bouquet de fleurs Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite 51 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE GRANDS CANDÉLABRES À CINQ FEUX, AUX PUTTI DRAPÉS, ÉPOQUE NAPOLÉON €750
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarie Vorobieff dite MAREVNA (1892-1984) Composition au bouquet de fleurs et aux fruits€4,000
3 days LeftJasper52Bouquet de Fleurs' Impressionist Still Life of Flowers, Signed Oil Painting 1949$480
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRaoul Dufy, "Bouquet De Fleurs Dans" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$850
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetAmedeo MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) d'apres : Tete de jeune fille a la frange. Epreuve en bronze a patine€2,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean-Jacques BALITRAN (ne en 1930). Visage de jeune fille. Gouache sur papier. Signe en bas a€200
Jul 11TheRedFinch AuctionsRenoir et ses amis - DeLuxe with Renoir etching prints in double state, 1921.$2,500