Sold2022Ziertasse mit ombriertem Insektendekornach Johann Gottfried Klinger auf Unterschale. Oktogonale Form. Auf der facettierten Wandung und im vertieften Spiegel vereinzelte Darstellungen verschiedener Insekten in der Art von Johann GottfriedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johann Von Schwarz tile, Garden Maiden,10 3/4"X6 1/2"Johann Von Schwarz landscape tile featuring a Victorian maiden holding a floral bouquet picked from the garden. Sight measurement 10 3/4 inches by 6 1/2 inches. Mounted in gold wood frame with a blueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Von Schwarz landscape tile, Victorian maiden,10 3/4"Johann Von Schwartz landscape tile with a Victorian maiden standing in a flower garden, holding a basket of flowers. Sight measurement 10 3/4 inches by 6 1/4 inches. Mounted in a gold wood frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Von Schwarz Ceramic Tile 3 Piece GarnitureThree Johann Von Schwarz Jugendstil / Art Nouveau ceramic art pottery tiles mounted in characteristic Art Nouveau brass frames, the largest with a full length Loie Fuller style beauty wearing a flowinSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOETHE (JOHANN WOLFGANG VON) Autograph sentiment signed ('J.W.v. Goethe'), the second stanza of ...GOETHE (JOHANN WOLFGANG VON) Autograph sentiment signed ('J.W.v. Goethe'), the second stanza of the poem 'Ilmenau', comprising six lines written in Sütterlinschrift beginning 'Wie kehrt ich oft mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von Zur Farbenlehre. 3 Bände. Nebst Erklärung der zu Goethe'sPhysik - Optik Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von Zur Farbenlehre. 3 Bände. Nebst Erklärung der zu Goethe's Farbenlehre gehörigen Tafeln. Mit 17 (12 kolor.) Kupfertafeln. Zus. 2 Textbde. u. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Book JOHANN LUDWIG GOTTFRIED Archontologia Cosmica, 1646JOHANN LUDWIG GOTTFRIED Archontologia Cosmica, 1646 Johann Ludwig Gottfried Newe Archontologia cosmica, Das ist, Beschreibung aller Kayserthumben, Konigreichen und Rebublicken der gantzen Welt. FrankfSee Sold Price
Sold2020SELTENES FRÜHES TEEKÄNNCHEN MITSELTENES FRÜHES TEEKÄNNCHEN MIT LANDSCHAFTSMALEREI Deutsch, Meissen, 1722 (Ausformung), um 1725 (Bemalung), Malerei wohl aus der Werkstatt von Johann Gregorius Höroldt Porzellan, polychSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dirigent19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Ritzzeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 18 cm.- Leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2023After J.-B. von Lampi, eld. (Italian, 1751-1830)After Johann Baptist von Lampi the Elder (Italian/Austrian, 1751-1830) "Portrait of Jozefina Amalia Potocka and her Daughter, Pelagia" oil on canvas conjoined monogram "EVLB" lower left, old handwrittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Waldhornist2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Ohne Instrument. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 15 cm.- LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Trommler2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berieben und bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Geiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dudelsackpfeifer2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Paukenträger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Strassensänger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1754, nach englischen StichvorlagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Strassensängerin2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1754, nach englischen StichvorlagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mitZoologica Specifica Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschreibungen. 7 Tle. in 7 Textbdn., 7 Tafelbde. mit 735 (von 738) handkol. KupfertafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886)Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886) Too Hot oil on panel signed Meyer von Bremen (lower left) 10 7/8 x 8 3/8 inches. Property from the Estate of W.T. Rawleigh, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Johann G. Meyer von Bremen, "The Notary"Johann G. Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886) "The Notary." Oil on canvas with carved giltwood frame. 14" x 21" .See Sold Price
Sold2021Isco Iscorama 2004Iscorama war eine Marke von ISCO Göttingen, die für eine Reihe von anamorphotischen Objektiven verwendet wurde. Die Herstellung erfolgte ab den späten 1960er Jahren bis gegen Ende der 1See Sold Price
Sold2016LEIBNIZ Gottfried Wilhelm. Opera OmniaLEIBNIZ Gottfried Wilhelm, Freiherr von. Opera Omnia, nunc primum collecta, in Classes distributa, praefationibus & indicibus exornata, studio Ludovici Dutens. Génève, Frères de Tournes, 17686 volSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meyer von Bremen (attrib.), oil on canvas, 1856Meyer von Bremen (attrib.), oil on canvas, 1856, Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Bathing Baby, no signature observed, 10"h x 8"w (canvas), 22"h x 20"w (frame) Provenance: Fine 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johann Fischer. For Our Austria.Johann Fischer (1919-2008). "Fur Unsere louiener Osterreich!! (For Our_____ Austria!!). 1992. Signed, dated and titled. Colored pencil, and ink on artist paper. This drawing describes his hallucinatioSee Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHSchutztruppen- und Kolonialverein Ludwigsburg - a hand-drawn flag design and another design, early€300
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBertuch - 5 Butterfly or Moth Metamorphosis Engravings$50
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtJean-Louis Rinsoz's Headpiece, "sika kle"CHF 45(2 bids)
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUecker, Günther Entwurf für einen Platz (aus: Plätze schaffen Urbanität). 1996.€350
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Songye/Luba Figure, "nkisi"CHF 1,000(1 bid)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 60(2 bids)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Ceremonial Whisk, "nandwa blawa"CHF 1,000
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian graduation badge from the Legal Lyceum "Demidov" in Yaroslavl and two further graduation€200
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAsse, Geneviève Atlantique I. 1993. Farbaquatinta und Kaltnadelradierung auf Velin. 24,4 x 25€300
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYFur coat, full length, dark brown, no make, lining is torn, coat is 50", sleeves are 23", sizes are$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYFur coat, jacket size, in black, button missing, no make, jacket is 31" long, sleeves are 23", sizes$20
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLithograph, "Hauling the Net", Robert von Neumann, 11" by 15.25", (17.25" by 21.75" framed)$20
4 days LeftAzca AuctionsA DEEPLY CARVED ANGLO-INDIAN EBONY BOX WITH A PALATIAL SETTING AND VEGETATION£280
4 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$160(5 bids)