Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Zapata (Venezuelan, 1929) Silkscreen on PaperDESCRIPTION: A silkscreen on paper by illustrator Pedro Leon Zapata. Tilted "No se por que piensas tu", depicts an amorous color executed in various colors. Hand signed and dated "Zapata 75" and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare and Finely Bound Edition of Vida de Lazarillo de TormesRare and Finely Bound Edition of Vida de Lazarillo de TormesVIDA DE LAZARILLO DE TORMES. CORREGIDA, Y EMENDADA. Zaragoza: Por Pedro Destar, a los señales del Feniz, 1520 (i.e. 1620). La Primera ParteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico.- Razon de los preciosMexico Razon de los precios que se remato el assiento de viveres en D. Pedro de Roxas, 2 leaves with official stamps on first and last page, light spotting and age yellowing, folio, [Mexico, 1740?] **See Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish religious obligations (1704), and another2 vols. Croiset, Juan. Ano Cristiano o Exercicios Devotos para todos los dias de ano.... Escrito en Frances por el Padre Juan Croiset de la Compania de Jesus: traducido al Castellano por el Padre JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sèvres lamp. 20th CenturyLámpara se sobremesa de dos luces. Con base formada por un conjunto de biscuit formado por cuatro amorcillos. Base de de porcelana azul cobalto con marca de Sèvres . Francia S. XX. Dimensions 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Velazquez, EngravingTitle: Este retrato pintado por Don Diego Velazquez no se ha podido averiguar ciertamente de qiuen es. Tiene tres pies de rey y tres pulgadas de alto, de ancho dos pies y siete pulgadas, y esta colocSee Sold Price
Sold2022America.- Mexico.- Abuse of indigenous peoples by Catholic Church.- Camarena (Pedro) Abusos delMexico.- Abuse of indigenous peoples by Catholic Church.- [Camarena (Pedro)] Abusos del clero contra los indigenas, por la relación que tiene conmigo como dueño y poseedor de la hacienda dSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3pc) FRANCISCO de GOYA (Spanish, 1746-1828)Three prints Etching Including two from La Tauromaquia: no. 35 "No se puede saber por que" and no. 40 "Algun partido saca" (sight 7 x 8-5/8 in.); plus a bullfighting scene marked "2" upper right and bSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER FRANCISCO GOYA, 'ONE CAN'T TELL WHY' ETCHINGFramed etching on paper, "No se puede saber por que" (One Can't Tell Why), from the series "Los desastres de la guerra" (The Disasters of War), after Francisco Jose de Goya y Lucientes (Spain, 1746-18See Sold Price
Sold2018PEDRO DE LEMOS Color woodblock printPEDRO DE LEMOS (1882 - 1954) "The Cliff Dweller," Monterey Coast, CA, ca. 1915-20; Color woodblock print on tissue paper; Matted and framed; Pencil signed and titled; Image: 11 3/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021After Pedro De Vargas, Spanish Colonial Virgin Mary,After Pedro De Vargas, Spanish Colonial Virgin Mary, draped in blue and red robe standing on three angels, oil on canvas, 18th or 19th century, 31 x 22 3/4 inches, relined.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro de Miguel of Madrid flamenco guitarPedro de Miguel of Madrid flamenco guitar, 2014 model presented to John Kerry by Jose Manuel Garcia-Margallo y Marfil, Spanish Minister of Exterior Affairs. Includes presentation card. PROVENANCE: AucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro de Lemos (1882-1954) Color Woodcut "Eucalyptus and Bird" c1910sPedro de Lemos (1882-1954) Color Woodcut "Eucalyptus and Bird” c1910s. Signed. Excellent condition. 8.75"h x 4.75"w. Frame 17.75"h x 13.25"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro de Lemos(California/Nevada, 1882-1954) Boats of Vollendem, signed and titled margin recto "The Boats of Vollendam J. Lemos", pastel on grey paper, sight 12-1/4 x 9-1/2 in.; fine arts and crafts style wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Pedro de Arenas. Vocabulario manual de las lenguas castellana, y(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Pedro de Arenas. Vocabulario manual de las lenguas castellana, y mexicana. [12], 145 pages. 8vo, contemporary vellum, moderate wear; first gathering detached, moderate foxinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lolo Soldevilla Wood Sculpture 15" x 12" COA by Pedro de OraShipping in USA $ 130. Biography. Pioneering Cuban artist Dolores "Lolo" Soldevilla (1901- 1971) was one of the only women to be prominently associated with the development of geometric abstraction inSee Sold Price
Sold202217th C. Oil Painting on Copper Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Pedro de Osma17th C. Oil Painting on Copper Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Pedro de Osma. Madonna and Child. size: 16.75 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022OLIVIER (JEAN) L'art des armes simplifié, ou nouveau traité sur la maniere de se servi...OLIVIER (JEAN) L'art des armes simplifié, ou nouveau traité sur la maniere de se servir de l'epée [-Fencing Familiarized], FIRST EDITION, parallel text in English and French, half-titlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pedro De Oraa Oil on BoardAttributed to Pedro De Oraa born 1931. Medium: Oil on Board. It does not have a COA. Provenance: private collection. Biography: Pedro de Oraá was born in 1931 in Havana. He studied at the Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Electricity.- Romas (Jacques de) Mémoire sur les moyens de se garantir de la foudre dans lesElectricity.- Romas (Jacques de) Mémoire sur les moyens de se garantir de la foudre dans les maisons; suivi D'une Lettre sur l'invention du Cerf-volant électrique, half-title, lacking foldinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro de Oraa Mixed Media Paper 1957Attributed to Predro de Oraa, it does not have a COA. Cuban painter, vintage art, ink, ink wash colored, nice abstract painting. 26 x 22 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Pedro de OraáSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro De La Rosa F1 Formula 1 McLaren Test SeatThis lot is an F1 test seat, used in the 2008 McLaren season by F1 racing driver Pedro de la Rosa. This is the master test seat, in fair condition, a unique piece of Formula 1 memorabilia.See Sold Price
Sold2017EIGHT ASSORTED STAR DE & SE SAFETY RAZORSLot of eight assorted Star / Kampfe Bros double edge and single edge safety razors. Three are held in their original box or case, others loose. Condition: minor signs of age as expected, see images. WSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEUCLID. La perspectiva, y especularia de Euclides & Libro des instrumentos nuevos de geometria.€5,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJose Maria Mijares (n. La Habana , Cuba ; 23 de junio de 1921), artista cubano.A la edad de 47$1,500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDaniel ARSHAM (Né en 1980) « Bougie Eroded Melpomene ». 2023.€240
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOceania - Carolines Islands. Copie d’une note sur des renseignements fournis par un attache€250
2 days LeftJasper521833 VIDAS de ESPANOLES CELEBRES por DON MANUEL QUINTANA antique SPANISH 2 VOL.$55
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1789 Gazetas de MEXICO New Spain Voyages Mexican Funerals Spanish PROVENANCE$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Carte du Lac de Genève et des pays circonvoisins'. Geneva plan. CHOPY 1740 map$550
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSHundred Days. Napoleon's decree abolishing the slave trade. Bullettin des Lois n. 8. Decret Imperial€400