Sold2021Attrb: Gastone Novelli (1925 - 1968)Attributed To: Gastone Novelli, Italian (1925 - 1968) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Composition" Signed and Dated 1968 Lower Right. Measures 11-1/2" x 13", frame measures 17" x 17-1/4". A work listedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTONE NOVELLI (1925-1968) È tempo di pensare1959GASTONE NOVELLI (1925-1968) È tempo di pensare 1959 signé, titré et daté 59 au revers techniques mixtes et collage sur toile signed, titled and dated 59 on the reverse mixedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gastone Novelli (Italian 1925-1968) “Non ce Tempo”,Gastone Novelli (Italian 1925-1968) “Non ce Tempo”, Pencil and Watercolor on Paper, Signed and Dated ’65, Archive No. 315, Image Size 13 x 18 Inches, Framed and Glazed 19 x 24 Inches,See Sold Price
Sold2017GASTON NOVELLI (Italian 1925-1968) A PAINTING, "SenzaGASTON NOVELLI (Italian 1925-1968) A PAINTING, "Senza Titulo," gouache, pastel, graphite and mixed media on paper, signed L/R. Bearing the original paper gallery tag from Marlborough Galleria d'Arte,See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Tilche (Alessandria D'Egitto 1925 - Milano 2000) Three-module bookcase with open shelves,Paolo Tilche (Alessandria D'Egitto 1925 - Milano 2000) Three-module bookcase with open shelves, drawers and cabinets model "Giraffa". Produced by Arform, Italy, 1960s. Teak wood and metal structure. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Pacome Kolaut (Inuit, Iglulik, 1925-1968) untitled, battlePacome Kolaut (Inuit, Iglulik, 1925-1968) untitled, battle signed in syllabics and with disk number E5-576 height 7 inches x width 14 inches x depth 12-1/2 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2022MADAME D'ORA (1881–1963)MADAME D'ORA (1881–1963) | Gertrude Bodenwieser with members of her dance group, Vienna 1925 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, in perfect condition 19,3 x 16,2 cm StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2022MADAME D'ORA (1881–1963)MADAME D'ORA (1881–1963) | Gertrude Bodenwieser dance group in ‘Schülerinnen’ (Schoolgirls), Vienna 1925 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, in excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Veith, Neutitschein 1858 - 1925 Vienna, RomeEduard VeithNeutitschein 1858 - 1925 Vienna"Rome"Oil on Canvas68 x 87 cm, with frame 81 x 97 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Barcelona stools, pairLudwig Mies van der Rohe Barcelona stools, pair Knoll InternationalGermany / USA, 1925 / c. 1968stainless steel, leather 12.25 h × 23 w × 22 d in (31 × 58 × 56 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg, American (1925-2008) 1968 TrypticRobert Rauschenberg, American (1925-2008) 1968 Tryptic Photolithographon paper, "Visual Autobiography". Unsigned. Minor losses at margins and to edge of image due to insect, minor discoloration en verSee Sold Price
Sold2016Judaica Painting, Oil on BoardEstimate: $750 - $1,000 Description: "Judaica, a Rabbi", by Otto Eichinger, circa 1925 Vienna, Austria Condition: Excellent, masonite sits loose in frame and some wear is noticable around gold paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg, America (1925-2008) 1968 TrypticRobert Rauschenberg, America (1925-2008) 1968 Tryptic Photolitograph on paper. Unsigned. Minor losses at margins and to edge of image due to insect, minor discoloration en verso. Please examine this lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Autobiography", 1968 three-panel offset lithograph printed by Broadside Art, Inc., edition of 2000. Unframed. each 66-1/2" x 48-3/4" Provenance: Gift of MariSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg(American, 1925-2008)"Autobiography", 1968three-panel offset lithograph in colorsunframed.each 66-1/2" x 48-3/4" Literature: Craft, Catherine, Robert Rauschenberg, London: Phaidon,See Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Monroe, Robert Kennedy and John Kennedy CardMarilyn Monroe (June 1, 1926 –August 4, 1962), Robert Kennedy (November 20, 1925-June 6, 1968) and John Kennedy (May 29, 1917-November 22, 1963) signed 4.5 x 5.5 Clipped Christmas Card. Marilyn MonrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Schmidt, VIenna, Cigarette case, c. 1925Franz Schmidt, VIenna, Cigarette case, c. 1925, 8.2 cm x 5.5 cm. 900s silver, multicolored enamel, plique-Ã -jour. Signed inside: 900, maker's mark, hoopoe mark (embossed).,See Sold Price
Sold2024ADOLPHE MOURON CASSANDRE (1901-1968) CYCLES BRILLANT. 1925.ADOLPHE MOURON CASSANDRE (1901-1968) CYCLES BRILLANT. 1925. 46x30¼ inches, 116¾x76¾ cm. Hachard & Cie., Paris. Condition B+ / A-: faint speckling throughout; minor creases and restoratSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT BLISS, (American, 1925-1981), Seated Boy, 1968,ROBERT BLISS (American, 1925-1981) Seated Boy 1968, oil on board signed and dated Bliss 68, l.r.; dated and titled verso 12 1/2 x 18 in., frame: 13 x 18 1/2 in. Provenance: A Private Collection, BostoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Gilkey ''Frog'' 1968 InkRichard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) ''Frog'' 1968 Ink and Wash on Paper 18''x24'' Image. Exceptional drawing of a seated frog. Signed and dated l.l. Framed 24''x30''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023PANORAMIC JUVENILE ILLUSTRATION. LASKE, OSKAR. 1874-1951. Die Arche Noah. Vienna: Verlag Anton S...PANORAMIC JUVENILE ILLUSTRATION. LASKE, OSKAR. 1874-1951. Die Arche Noah. Vienna: Verlag Anton Schroll, 1925. Oblong 4to. 12 chromolithographic prints mounted on boards, connected accordion-style intoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2017Matha BOTO (1925-2004) Déplacement optique B, 1968Matha BOTO (1925-2004) Déplacement optique B, 1968 Caisson en bois peint, contreplaqué, plexiglas , aluminium et moteur électrique Signé, titré, situé "Paris" et daté au dos 48 x 38 x 22 cm ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", colorSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions Rita Prezament Briansky (b. 1925, Canadian) Winter Scene, Quebec, Polish Artist$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt Auctions19.25 ctw London Blue Topaz & VS/SI Diamond Micro Bracelet 14k Rose Gold$205(2 bids)
1 day LeftArader GalleriesGiacomo Gastaldi Map of the Venetian Republic, Kingdom of Hungary and Holy Roman Empire$24,000
Featured1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsLarge Carved Kewpie for Hendlers Ice Cream Truck (Baltimore, ca. 1925)$500(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyNewcomb College Art Pottery Vase, c. 1925, attributed to Henrietta Bailey$475(3 bids)