Sold2023δ Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009) Untitledδ Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009)UntitledThree screenprints in colours, 1968, each signed in pencil, on wove paper, with full margins, each sheet 485 x 343mm (19 1/8 x 13 1/2in)δ This lot is soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009); One Plate, from Color inRupprecht Geiger (1908-2009) One Plate, from Color in the Round Portfolio, 1969 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 88/100, published by Galerie Wildbrand, Cologne, prinSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUPPRECHT GEIGER German 1909-2009 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas abstract. Signed and attr. Rupprecht Geiger (German, 1909-2009). Signature on the lower right corner. 23.6 x 17.5 in. (60 x 44.5 cm). Geiger was born in Munich, the only child of painterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rupprecht Geiger COMPOSITION Color screenprintRupprecht Geiger (1908-2009) COMPOSITION Color screenprint, 1968, on card, signed and numbered 59/150 verso, the full sheet, framed. Sheet 26 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches; 667 x 597 mm. Frame 32 3/4 x 29 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rupprecht Geiger German Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed illegibly on the lower left corner. Attributed to Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009, German). 43 x 34 cm (17.0 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rupprecht Geiger German Color Field Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Geiger on the lower right corner. Attributed to Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009, German) on the lower right corner. 58.5 x 46See Sold Price
Sold2021Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009),Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009), black circle on orange, color serigraph on wove paper (papier vélin), unsigned, 27,5 x 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sammlung von fünf HolzschnittenSammlung von fünf Holzschnitten Japan, 18./19. Jh. Farbholzschnitt auf Papier. Künstler: u.a. Ando Hiroshige (1797-1858), Ryuryukyo Shinsai (tätig 1790-1820), Katsushika Hokusai (1760-1849), ShozanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sammlung von sechs HolzschnittenSammlung von sechs Holzschnitten Japan, 18./19. Jh. Farbholzschnitt auf Papier. Künstler: u.a. Utagawa Kunisada (1786-1865), Ipposai Kuniyasu (1794-1832), Utagawa Kuniyoshi (1798-1861). 34,5 x 23 - 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Konvolut 35 Exlibris / A collection of 35 exlibris, 19.Konvolut 35 Exlibris / A collection of 35 exlibris, 19. / 20. Jh. Bestehend aus: Druckgrafiken auf Papier, Künstler: u.a. Ludwig Dettmer, Franz Buchholz, Signatur: in Platte signiert, Zustand: gutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von ca. 70 OZeichnungen und OGraphiken versch. Künstler. Versch. Techniken, u.a.Zoologica Specifica Sammlung von ca. 70 OZeichnungen und OGraphiken versch. Künstler. Versch. Techniken, u.a. Kohle, Graphit, Gouache, Aquarell, Feder, Kupferstich, Radierung tls. auf chamoisfarbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konv. Künstler-Puppen, SIGIKID, ANNETTE HIMSTEDT, u.a.,Konv. Künstler-Puppen, SIGIKID, ANNETTE HIMSTEDT, u.a., 4 Teile German Description Konv. Künstler-Puppen, SIGIKID, ANNETTE HIMSTEDT, u.a., 4 TeileSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grützke u.a., Johannes Gruss an Louis Armstrong. 1976. Mit 10 Graphiken verschiedener KüGrützke u.a., JohannesGruss an Louis Armstrong. 1976. Mit 10 Graphiken verschiedener Künstler und 5 Schallplatten mit Aufnahmen von Louis Armstrong. Verschiedene Techniken, u.a. mit RadierunSee Sold Price
Sold2017Uecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zuUecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zu Ausstellungen verschiedener Künstler. 1983-2004. Farblithographie, Farbserigraphie, Offsetlithographie, Offset auf verschiedenen Papieren. BlattmaßeSee Sold Price
Sold2022An alle Künstler! Mit Bildbeiträgen von Max Pechstein (Umschlag), Lyonel Feininger u.a.Expressionismus An alle Künstler! Mit Bildbeiträgen von Max Pechstein (Umschlag), Lyonel Feininger u.a. Berlin, Kunstanstalt Willi Simon, 1919. 47 S. 8°. OBroschur mit Klammerheftung (eSee Sold Price
Sold2020NIEDERRHEINISCHE KÜNSTLER, Mappe mit 12 Holzschnitten,NIEDERRHEINISCHE KÜNSTLER, Mappe mit 12 Holzschnitten, ca. 40 x 30 Blattgröße, Krefeld 1934, u.a. Fritz Huhnen, Ewald Mataré, Maria Kuhlen, Peter Bertlings, Heinrich NauenSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE DRAGON FU DOG LION BATS SIGNED$60(2 bids)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE GOLD FLECKED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BATS COINS FU LION$60
May 18Oakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese reticulated 'Fu Shou' plaque in hardwood table screen, 18th century$1,100(2 bids)
May 17EDEN Fine Antiques GalleriesQIANLONG FU LION EAR GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE INCENSE BURNER$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftAntico Mondo AuktionenElastolin, Lineol, 5 italienische Soldaten, u.a. Offizier zu Pferd und Fahnentrager€110(2 bids)
May 19Neely AuctionAntique Japanese large bronze censor, four Fu Dogs/Shishi Lions adorn corners, embossed Buddhist$100(1 bid)