Sold2022GEMALDE-GALERIE IN WIENtext by Carl von Lutzow, Vienna: H.O. Miethke, 1886; full leather binding; Condition: wear throughout; 16 1/2 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEMALDEGALERIE OLD MASTER RELIGIOUS SCENE OIL18th / 19th century oil painting on canvas depicting what we believe to be Saint Peter bound at the hands with people surrounding him and rendering aid and sinners seen near him. No apparentsignature.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wojciech Kossak - Men on Horseback, Oil on Canvas (Polish)WOJCIECH KOSSAK Man on Horseback Oil on Canvas Kollmann Gemaldegalerie affixed to verso 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Wojciech Kossak - Men on Horseback, Oil on Canvas (Polish)WOJCIECH KOSSAK Man on Horseback Oil on Canvas Kollmann Gemaldegalerie affixed to verso 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023After Adriaen van der Werff(Dutch, 1659 - 1722) The Banishment of Hagar and Ismael, a grand tour copy after the original held by the Gemaldegalerie Alte Meister, Dresden, oil on canvas, 35-1/2 x 28-5/8 in.; original fine ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wojciech Kossak 1856-1942 Polish Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring two men riding on horses down a country trail. Signed "Wojciech Kossak" in the bottom left corner. Label affixed to verso reads "Kollmann Gemaldegalerie 70188 StuttgarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous copyist c. 1900 after TitAnonymous copyist c. 1900 after Titian, Girl with Fruit Bowl after the original in the Berlin Gemäldegalerie, oil on canvas, unsigned, two small chips, 100 x 80 cm, framed 112 x 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rembrandt lithograph print vintage Baroque DutchVintage lithograph print. Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn. 'The bitten hunter'. Publisher: Dresdner Meisterdruck, Eastern Germany. Gemaldegalerie Dresden. M 1182. Paper size: 24" x 32,3," (61 x 82 cm). ImSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kopf aus WochenePrae-Senufo, Elfenbeinkueste Stein. H 51,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Sonnenfels, Wien. - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Blum, Rudolf (2007). Sammlung Rudolf undSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurenpaar, "ere ibeji"50 Figurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba (Oyo), Nigeria (Ogbomosho) Holz, Glasperlen. H 27 und 28 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Sonnenfels, Wien. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Ausgestellt: Museum der Völker, Schwaz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Figurenpaar, "ere ibeji"40 Figurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba (Ijebu), Nigeria (Ijebu Ode) Holz. H 19,5 und 22,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Sonnenfels, Wien. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Ausgestellt: Museum der Völker, Schwaz. SonderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Thomas RavensThomas Ravens (German, b. 1964), "Aquarell No 9," 2005, watercolor on paper, signed and dated, overall (with frame): 16"h x 20.5"w. Provenance: Barbara Wien Galerie, Berlin, Germany.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pre-Senufo monumental Stone HeadMonumentaler Stein-Kopf Prä-Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire, Wochene Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 51,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Sonnenfels, Wolfgang Klein (1950-2017), Wien (1987). - Galerie Walu, ZüriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hanfstaengl Dresden Gallery C1840 LG Print. Lute Player"Die Lautenspielerin" Large Folio Lithograph Published 1836-52, Dresden for "Die Vorzüglichsten Gemälde der Königlichen Galerie in Dresden" by Franz Hanfstaengl. On India Wove Paper. Scarce. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, Hyäne (?)12 Maske, Hyäne (?) Gurunsi-Winiama, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Sonnenfels, Wolfgang Klein, Wien. - Koller Auktionen Zürich, 28.06.2010, Lot 1613. -See Sold Price
Sold2018ORDER OF FRANZ JOSEPHGrand Commander's Star, 2nd Class, instituted in 1849. Breast Star, 81 mm, Silver and GOLD, maker's mark "C.F. Rothe, Wien", center enameled, superimposed parts GOLD, the reverse with a broad pin. A sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Order of the Cross of Takovo, 1865Grand Officer`s Breast Star, 81 mm., with chiseled and pierced rays in the Austrian style, hallmarked "AA", maker`s mark GAS (G.A. SCHEID) Wien, the centre with the order`s cross in gilt silver and enSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORDER OF THE IRON CROSS3rd Class Badge, instituted in 1816. Breast Badge, GOLD, enameled, 52x29 mm, the reverse of the crown’s pendalia with inscription “ROTHE WIEN”, original triangular ribbon. A superb old model, arSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Imperial Order of Franz Joseph, 1849Knight's Cross. Breast Badge, 56x31 mm, GOLD, maker's mark "Mayer's Sohne, Wien", center enameled, superimposed parts gold, original suspension ring and triangular ribbon, in case of issue, with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORDER OF SAINT SAVAGrand Officer's Set, 2nd Type instituted in 1883. Neck Badge, 83x50 mm, gilt Silver, hallmarked, maker's mark "G.A.S. (Scheid, Wien)", enameled, oval medallion with blue enameled gold outer circlet, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carol I - National Exhibition Sibiu 1881Medal 1881, Silver (50 mm, 37,58 g), marked "PRAEGE WILHELM PITTNER WIEN" on the rim. Very rare and uncirculated! RR!See Sold Price
Sold2019ORDER OF LEOPOLDKnight's Cross, Case of Issue, 125x63 mm, red Leather, by "Rothe, Wien". A very elegant case, in perfect condition! ISee Sold Price
Sold2020DISTINCTION OF HONOR FOR MERIT TO THE REPUBLIC1st Class Badge. Sash Badge, 67x50 mm, Bronze silvered, original heraldic suspension, ring and long sash with rosette, In original case of issue by "Anton Reitterer, Wien" with golden weapon on the liSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDie Chronik des Kreuzfahrer-Königreichs Jerusalem€240
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY RARE RUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLD TESTAMENT TYPE), THE DEESIS AND SAINTS€1,400(2 bids)
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGA MONUMENTAL AND VERY RARE RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES TO THE SLAVS CYRIL AND METHODIUS WITH€4,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGEXTREMELY RARE RELIQUARY ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD AND INSET SILVER CROSS SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF€5,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING ST. AFINOGEN, ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. SADOK€650(2 bids)
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGA CHINESE WOOD CARVED CINNABAR LACQUER BOX WITH 9 DRAGONS AND CH'IEN LUNG MARK€200
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY RARE RUSSIAN ICON SHWOING ST. NICHOLAS AND THE GUARDIAN ANGEL WITH SCENES OF THEIR VITA€3,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGCLOSURE OF A LITURGICAL VESTMENT SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND RESURRECTION OF CHRIST€100
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY FINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN SYZRAN ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'THE UNBURNT€3,000