Sold2018Ricardo Martinez (b. 1918) MexicanMUJER, 1986, oil painting on stretched burlap, signed and dated lower right, 23 7/8 x 15 7/8", framed. Original lost provenance: Lopez Quiroga Galeria, Mexico. From the Dr. Burton Fink collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fred Oldfield (b-1918) Red Clouds Winter WarriorFramed oil on canvas by Pacific Northwest artist Fred Oldfield (Washington b-1918). The winter landscape genre scene painting depicts Native American Indians on horseback and on foot, approaching a loSee Sold Price
Sold2016Porfiriy Matveyev Mishenko (b. 1918), Lenin’s Speech,Oil on canvas Ukraine, 1970 Porfiriy Matveyev Mishenko (b. 1918) – Ukrainian painter Cyrillic signed and dated ‘70’ links unten Dimensions of the painting: 118 x 185 cm In ornamented profile fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ira Monte (Spanish, b.1918) "Exotic Birds" Oil onDESCRIPTION: Ira Monte (Spanish, b.1918) "Exotic Birds" oil on canvas painting depicting several varieties of birds in a lush green tropical environment. Signed lower right: "Ira Monte" mounted in a gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fred Oldfield (b.1918 Washington) Drifter on HorsebackFred Oldfield (b.1918 Washington) Drifter on Horseback 1969 Oil on Canvas 12''x24'' Image. Exceptional early work by Oldfield depicting a cowboy in a sand storm. Signed and dated l.r. corner. OrnatelySee Sold Price
Sold2019R. Champignon (b-1918 France) Paris CityscapeFramed oil on canvas, signed R. Champignon (b-1918-Paris, France). The cityscape painting depicts a Parisian cafe street scene. Artist signed lower left. Measures 27" x 39". Framed, 34" x 45.5". BriefSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fred Oldfield (b-1918) Arriving HomeFramed oil on canvas by Pacific Northwest artist Fred Oldfield (Washington b-1918). The untitled winter landscape painting depicts a cowboy and his horse arriving home to a log cabin beneath the mountSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helena Tynell (b. 1918, d. 2016) for Limburg. Ceiling / wall lamp in art glass and brass. FinnishTitle: Helena Tynell (b. 1918, d. 2016) for Limburg. Ceiling / wall lamp in art glass and brass. Finnish design, 1970s. Description: Helena Tynell (b. 1918, d. 2016) for Limburg. Ceiling / wall lamp iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodore (Ku-pe-ru) Suina (b. 1918, New Mexico)"Mountain Sheep Dancers" Oil on canvas board Signed lower right: Ku-pe-ru; signed again and titled verso 9" H x 11.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT MOHR (AMERICAN/FRENCH, B. 1918)Albert MohrAmerican/French, b. 1918Garden SceneOil on canvasSigned lower left. Vibrant folk art summer scene with two women tending a pathside garden. Gilt frame, further information on the artist affSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Mohr, New York/France (b. 1918), Woman in aAlbert MohrNew York/France (b. 1918)Woman in a Gardenoil on canvassigned lower left, framed.24 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Hughes (American. b 1918) Large River Red Gum Burl Wood Centerpiece BowlDESCRIPTION: James Hughes (American, b. 1918) Large hand carved solid (River Red Gum Burl) wood centerpiece bowl. Artist signed and inscribed at underside: 'James Hughes, River Red Gum'. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aaronel de Roy Gruber (American, b. 1918) FulsaffienAaronel de Roy Gruber (American, b. 1918) Fulsaffien Square, 1968. Lithograph. Pencil signed 'Aaronel de Roy Gruber' (lower right) titled 'Fulsaffien Square' numbered '10/55' and dated '1968' (lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Feiler (b. 1918) Adytum SVI SilkscreenPaul Feiler (b. 1918-2013) Adytum SVI silkscreen in colors, Signed lower right "Paul Feiler 78", numbered lower left 19/75 and "Adytum SVI" in center. Dark Square with graduating blue shades moving ouSee Sold Price
Sold2017After JUAN ALCALDE (Spain b. 1918) A PAINTING, "A BendAfter JUAN ALCALDE (Spain b. 1918) A PAINTING, "A Bend in the Shadowed Street," 1945, oil on canvas board, signed L/L. 21 1/2" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017Alice Provensen (b. 1918)Newborn Chick, 20th Century, Gouache on Board, 9 1/4" 9 1/2", Signed Lower Right, Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold Whitman Knauth II (American b.1918) oil on masonArnold Whitman Knauth II (American b.1918) oil on masonite titled "Old Shacks" Rockport, Maine signed lower right. Site 15.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Nat Krate (American, b. 1918) ReflectionsNat Krate (American, b. 1918) Reflections oil on canvas signed lower right. 36 x 50 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Palmieri (American, B. 1918)DESCRIPTION: Frank Palmieri (American, B. 1918). Oil on canvas depicting small girl on beach playing with sand. Signed lower right "Palmieri". In gold gilded decorative frame. MEASUREMENTS: 36" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Paul (American, b. 1918) Pair of Table Lamps, Tony Paul (American, b. 1918) Pair of Table Lamps, Westwood, USA cast and painted plaster Overall | H 22 x Diameter 9 inches.See Sold Price
SoldIra Monte (Spanish, b. 1918), WaterfowlIra Monte (Spanish, b. 1918) Waterfowl signed "Monte" lower right oil on canvas, 30 by 40 in. Condition: Craquelure throughout, small spot of loss upper left quadrant, some inpainting, (see photos). fSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT PARSONS (B 1918) O/C LANDSCAPE, TITLED ON BACKROBERT PARSONS (B 1918) O/C LANDSCAPE, TITLED ON BACK AS PICTURED, WITH BRASS PLAQUE ON FRONT WHICH READS ( WITH THE COMPLIMENTS OF FERRIS INDUSTRIES LIMITED, SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA). PAINTING MEASURES 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Alcantara (Venezuelan, b. 1918) oil on canvas,Antonio Alcantara (Venezuelan, b. 1918) oil on canvas, Palm Tree landscape, 24 in. x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clifford Lewis (b. 1918) Signed Lithograph, Red Mountain, 1933Red Mountain, 1933, signed, dated and titled in pencil, 5/25;. Approx. 11 3/8 x 16 in. Discoloration from previous mat. Tape transfer to front corners. Tape residue on back corners. Provenance: TobeySee Sold Price
Jun 30HELIOS AUCTIONSA SOKOLOV IVAN IVANOVICH, RUSSIAN, OIL ON BOARD PAINTING "THE UNKNOWN WOMAN" AFTER KRAMSKOY$300
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSherry Magee Reds 1918 Type 1 Wire/Press 8x10 B/W Photo RARE 151648$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftChurchill Galleries"Rugby School War Register 1914 to 1918" First and Final Edition 1921$10
BonhamsRAY BANFORD (1918-2003) FACETED PAPERWEIGHT WITH FLORAL BOUQUET, United States, late 20th centur...$160(1 bid)
BonhamsRAY BANFORD (1918-2003) PAPERWEIGHT WITH SUN FLOWERS, New Jersey, late 20th/early 21st century, ...$240(1 bid)
BonhamsEarl George Alexander Eugene Douglas Haig O.B.E., A.R.S.A., F.R.S.A. (British, 1918-2009) Lodge ...£500
Jun 26Lyon & Turnbull§ EARL GEORGE ALEXANDER EUGENE DOUGLAS HAIG O.B.E., A.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1918-2009)£140
Jun 26Lyon & Turnbull§ EARL GEORGE ALEXANDER EUGENE DOUGLAS HAIG O.B.E., A.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1918-2009)£140