Sold2022Auto Company Stocks, Five Different Companies #3Lot of five includes Delling Motor Company, 1926, I/U; Hudson Motor Car Company, 1946, I/C; Pan Motor Company (MN), 1921, car vignette, I/U; General Motors Corp. 3.25%, 20 yr. bond with nice futuristiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Advertising Brochure, Futurama, General MotorsAn entertaining brochure with photos and elaborate projections for the 1960’s as seen through the eyes of General Motors Corp. Issued: 1940’s Dimensions: 8"L x 7"H Country of Origin: UniSee Sold Price
Sold2018ADLAKE & GENERAL MOTORS BUS PARTS CATALOGS, 1950sTwo paperback catalogs dated 1950 and 1952, The Adams & Westlake Company and General Motors Corp. parts lists for Adlake-National Sash bus models 48 and 668, one-color printing, illustrated, 24 and 28See Sold Price
Sold20233 vintage legal documents/booklets: 1876 booklet - Josephine Ash (Infant) against Henry Astor, 19533 vintage legal documents/booklets: 1876 booklet - Josephine Ash (Infant) against Henry Astor, 1953 document- USA vs National Football League (NFL), & 1956 documents- USA vs General Motors Corp.See Sold Price
Sold2023General Models Corp NW-2 diesel loco powered 2 RailGeneral Models Corp NW-2 diesel loco single motor powered 2 Rail operation. Train is dusty, but would clean C7.See Sold Price
Sold2022General Motors Dealer SignAmerican. 1950s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Marked, "Outdoor Neon Displays Limited Q.R.S. Neon" Atomic age design. The sign is comprised of six pieces, three sections on each side. Original can. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022General Motors GMC Trucks 30" Double Sided Porcelain Sign30" DSP sign with excellent gloss, color, and shelving. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE METHOD OFSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIQUE & OUTSTANDING GENERAL MOTORS PORCELAIN COOKIE CUTTER SHIELD SIGN.SSP. An outstanding and exceedingly rare piece with spectacular color and gloss. There are two chips to the porcelain in the field of the sign, with some minor areas of surface scratching and color faSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oldsmobile General Motors Smaltz Signs TAC 7.5Oldsmobile Product of General Motors Smaltz Signs TAC 7.5. Two SST (single sided tin) smaltz painted signs with wear and scratches. Measures 22"x95"x3". Rated 7.5 by The Authentication Company (TAC #0See Sold Price
Sold202430" General Motors Trucks Double Sided Porcelain Sign30" DSP sign with good shine. Both sides of the sign have edge wear and touch ups in the field and around the edge. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH ISSee Sold Price
Sold2024GMC Trucks General Motors Porcelain Dealership Sign DSPThe display side is clean without any chips to the field and only a couple small chips on the outer edge. The display side has some slight fading to the red and a couple scuffs in the field. The reverSee Sold Price
Sold2024General Motors OK Used Cars Dealership Porcelain Neon Sign SSPA great working porcelain dealership neon sign. The single sided sign is mounted on the original can, which retains the Ohio Themometer Co Neon Division tag as well as the Union Made tag. The sign facSee Sold Price
Sold2022General Motors Service SignSSP, has above average color and gloss, shows light wear, discoloration, and some chipping, has some areas of touch up, from the Netherlands, 38.25"x29.5", rated 8 *third party shipping or pick up reqSee Sold Price
Sold2023GM - GENERAL MOTORS SERVICEEnamel sign / Porcelain sign, double sided, around 1950, 76 x 107 cm, perfect surface I We do only sell originals, no fakes or reproductions. I GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Emailschild, beidseitig schabloniertSee Sold Price
Sold2021GMC General Motors Trucks Porcelain SignDSP sign, has numerous chips, scratches and wear, has a rip at 2 o'clock, 30"D. rated 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2019General Motors Diesel Power Porcelain SignDSP. Average gloss and color. Shows heavy fading on one side. Shows chipping along the perimeter. Seldom seen sign that displays nicely. Measures: 36"X30" Rating: 7.5 Est: $350-$700See Sold Price
SoldBuick 1904–1929. Product Of General Motorsc1929. Colour lithograph, 102.5 x 75.8cm. Old folds, minor tears, stains. Linen-backed. English and French text includes “25 années de suprematie. Model 44 Roadster. Model 51 Brougham. ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Porcelain Milk Frigidaire General Motors AdvertisingThis is a nice example with very strong colors and some edge chips on the top and bottom. The sign retains its original gloss. (Very Good Plus). 19 -1/2" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023General Motors Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 29"x3.25", SST embossed vertical sign has good color and shine, has paint crazing. TAC #046607See Sold Price
Sold2024General Motors GM Frigidaire Single Sided Porcelain Advertising Sign36" tall x 30" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Texas Pacific Railway. Powered by General MotorsHill, Bern (1911-1977). The Texas Pacific Railway. Powered by General Motors Diesel Locomotives. 1950s. A train speeds through the desert with a pensive cowboy watching over it. 24 x 18". Linen backedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cool Our Milk Frigidaire General Motors Porcelain SignSingle sided porcelain (SSP) sign has very good color and gloss. There's a few areas of staining in the field and a few chips in the lower outer field. There's also chips around the perimeter of the sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Lot of General Motors GM Sales Awards and Oil -Large Lot of General Motors GM Sales Awards and Oil - Tin Cans - Offered Without Reserve - Vintage Original Large Lot of General Motors GM Sales Awards and Oil - Tin Cans. All in original condition wiSee Sold Price
505 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 8 Household Oiler Cans and Tubes Derby, Pennzoil, General Motors$55(3 bids)
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 3 General Motors Advertising Dealership Ice Scrapers Pontiac, Chevrolet$10
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Rare Oldsmobile Viking General Motors 2-Sided Diecut Porcelain Sign – Excellent Condition$1,000
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsGeneral Motors - Electro-Motive Division Baltimore and Ohio NW-2 #402 Brass Builders Plate$120
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1954 General Motors First 50 Million Cars Token 1 1/4" Vintage$1
694 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGenuine Chevrolet Parts Advertising Flange Sign- Reproduction$720(9 bids)
321 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 3 GM Institute Reflector & Sunoco DX Advertising Coin Sets$10(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Operator's and Service Manuals for the F45-FP45 Railroad Locomotive$20