Sold2022Bitter Cold by G. Harvey (1933-2017)Bitter Cold by G. Harvey (1933-2017), oil on canvas, 20 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN OIL PAINTING PORTRAIT ATTR TO G HARVEYAttributed to Gerald Harvey Jones, American 1933 to 2017. Oil painting on canvas depicting a female portrait with a male portrait on the back, 1980. Signed lower left. Framed. Additionally signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Severson (American, 1933 - 2017) Signed Surf Art Oil on Canvas Painting, Hawaiian Mountain ViewDescription: An oil on canvas painting by John Severson, depicting a mountain view overlooking the ocean in Hawaii.Type: PaintingMaterials: Oil on canvasMarkings & Inscriptions: SignedDate: Mid to latSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Harvey (1933-2017), The Sidewalk CafeG. Harvey (1933-2017), The Sidewalk Cafe, oil on canvas, 36 x 48, signed lower right: G. Harvey- © 1988 verso: titled, signed, dated Provenance: Trailside Galleries, Scottsdale, AZ (label verso) FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey (1933-2017), Post OaksG. Harvey (1933-2017) Post Oaks Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 12 x 9 Framed/base dimensions: 18 7/8 x 15 7/8 x 3 7/8 Signature: signed and dated lower left: G. Harvey 1979 verso: titled ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Harvey (1933-2017), One of Those DaysG. Harvey (1933-2017), One of Those Days, Oil on canvas, 24 x 30, signed lower left: g. Harvey © 1987 verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: J. R. Mooney Galleries of Fine Art, San Antonio, TX (See Sold Price
Sold2022Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Une bonne bièreLecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Une bonne bière Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Lecor Dimension (PO): 42" x 25" Dimension (CM): 106.7 x 63.5 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2022G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (1933-2017), Texas Hill Country Landscape, 1968G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (1933-2017), Texas hill country landscape, 1968. oil on canvas. sight: 24 x 36", frame: 33 x 45". Provenance: A Johnson City, Texas collection Born in 1933 in San AntSee Sold Price
Sold2021G. Harvey, Carriages On Canal Street, New OrleansG. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey(American, 1933-2017)Carriages On Canal Street, New Orleansoil on canvassigned lower left G. Harvey ©, titled to top stretcher bar, titled and signed again to reverse.<See Sold Price
Sold2023G. Harvey, Autumn Hill Country SceneG. Harvey (Gerald Harvey Jones, Texas, 1933-2017), autumn scene in the Hill Country, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 20 x 24 in. Provenance: A Victoria, Texas collection Gerald Harvey JoneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zareh & Peter SOURIAN: Two WorksZareh Sourian (American, 1904-1967) oil on canvas painting of a Venetian scene and a Peter Sourian (American, 1933-2017) oil on panel painting of a tree. [Venetian: 23 1/2" H x 28" W; Tree: 20" H x 19See Sold Price
Sold2021G. Harvey "Old Crock" oil on canvas.G. Harvey "Old Crock" oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left, "G. Harvey '69". Canvas: 16"H x 12"W; Frame: 22.5"H x 18.25"W. G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (American/Texas, 1933-2017).See Sold Price
Sold2020G. Harvey | Spring Evening, San Gabriel RiverArtist: G. Harvey | 1933-2017 Title: Spring Evening, San Gabriel River Signed l/r: G. Harvey ©1980 Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 12 by 17 inches Condition: Excellent Condition details: This painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) KamouraskaArtist : Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Titre : Kamouraska Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Paul Tex Lecor Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Paul Tex LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021B. ADAMS WESTERN COWBOY PAINTING, 20" X 24"Framed oil on canvas painting, after "Ranching Pump Jack Style," signed lower right B. Adams (20th c.), dated 1981, after the original by G. Harvey (Gerald Harvey Jones, Texas, 1933-2017), sight: 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES ROSENQUIST OIL ON CANVAS (1933-2017)Attributed to James Rosenquist, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 28"wx41"h framed, mint condition Biography: James Albert Rosenquist (November 29, 1933 – March 31, 2017) was anSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERALD HARVEY JONES (B. 1933) OIL ON CANVAS, TEXASGERALD HARVEY JONES An untitled Texas Hill Country Landscape. 1975 An oil on canvas landscape signed G. Harvey lower right for Gerald Harvey Jones. Jones' Texas landscapes are accurate depictions of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michel Delacroix (French, 1933 - ) Oil On CanvasTitled "Aux Caves du Temple", depicting a Parisian snowy street scene, signed lower right, signed and titled on canvas verso, gallery label from Windsor & Eton Fine Arts Co Ltd. Framed in gilded and pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludovico de Luigi (ITALIAN, 1933) oil on canvas,Ludovico de Luigi (ITALIAN, 1933) oil on canvas, SURREAL CITY, 33 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michel Delacroix (French, 1933-) Oil On CanvasTitled "A la renommee du bon vin" Parisian figural street scene, signed lower left, titled on canvas verso, and inscribed "Limonsine Panhard, 1907", framed in a painted and wood molding. Some chips toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) Oil on canvas painting depicting an arabesque scene with two seated boudin like figures under a tent shelter in a desert landscape. Signed lower right:See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludovico De Luigi (Italian, 1933) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Ludovico De Luigi oil on canvas painting. Titled: "Metallfish" features a surreal scene with architectural accents and naturalistic fish, executed with a mixed technique. Signed "LudovicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Packard (Born 1933) Oil on CanvasA coastal landscape, signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions:11" x 14", the frame 16" x 19". Provenance:From a Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludovico De Luigi (Italian, 1933) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Ludovico De Luigi oil on canvas painting. Features the depiction of "The Venice Grand Canal" executed with an airbrush technique. Signed bottom right "Ludovic De Luigi" reverse signed "PeSee Sold Price
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionG. Harvey (1933-2017) Leaving the City Lights (Denton, Texas), 1979$40,000
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionG. Harvey (1933-2017) Reflecting On Times Past, (Palo Duro Canyon), 1972$30,000
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKarina Antonczak, Poland (b. 1981), Heatwave, 2017, oil on canvas$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKarina Antonczak, Poland (b. 1981), Yellow Triangle, 2017, oil on canvas$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKevin Steele, Nashville 20th / 21st Centuries, The Lute Player, 2017, oil on canvas$75
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHenry Begley (c.1819-1985) The Cotter's Daughter Oil on canvas, 51.5 x 41cm (20¼ x 16'') Signed€340
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHal Robinson (1867-1933) Antique American Impressionist Framed Fall Sunset Landscape Oil Painting$120(3 bids)