Sold20183 Gentry Bros. Circus Programs 1920Lot of three 1920, Gentry Bros. One of dated 1929 in pencil, 41st annual Tour. In very good condition. The second Offical program, very good condition. The last Circus magazine Wild West and Animal ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS LETTERHEAD COLLECTION20+ UNIQUE LETTERHEAD, JOHN ROBINSON'S CIRCUS, SUN BROS. GENTRY BROS., WALLACE BROS., WHEELER & SAUTELLE'SSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN CIRCUS SCRAPBOOKAN 80+ PAGE SCRAPBOOK, 1940'S AND EARLIER. GENTRY BROS., HAAGS MIGHTY SHOW, WALTER L. MAIN, SPARKS CIRCUS AMERICAN CORP., SPARKS 1946. PRIMARILY PHOTOGRAPHS WITH A FEW CLIPPINGS, TICKETS, PASSES, BUSISee Sold Price
Sold2023DAN RICE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1930'S. RICE COMBINED WITH GENTRY BROS., BUCK SELLS REAL WILD WEST. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold20151930's Dan Rice 3 Ring Circus PosterOriginal paper poster combined with original Gentry Bros. Famous Dog and Ponies. " Buck Sells Real Wild West." 20 1/2" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023DAN RICE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1930'S. RICE COMBINED WITH GENTRY BROS., BUCK SELLS REAL WILD WEST. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TRIMMED MARGINS. 26"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - HELLO ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1909. RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS - HELLO ELEPHANTS, A NEW COMEDY STUNT BY EXPERT PACHYDERM ACTORS, A FEATURE AMONG 40 ELEPHANTS IN UP TO DATE NOVEL DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHRISTY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINTING, C.1920. CHRISTY BROS. 5-RING WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS TITLE WITH A MOST IMPRESSIVE IMAGE OF A ROYAL BENGAL TIGER PERCHED UPON A ROCK. IT IS INTERESTINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024ADAM FOREPAUGH SELLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1902. A BEAUTIFUL POSTER BEARING THE FOREPAUGH-SELLS TITLE WITH EQUESTRIENNE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2018Palatial Ringling Bros. Circus Advertising PosterAttributed to Chicago Show Printing Co after a design by Bill Bailey "Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey", circa 1945 Lithograph in colors Signed lower left "Bill Bailey" and stamped "COPYRIGHTED 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. Circus / World’s Biggest Menagerie. 1916. Ci...Ringling Bros. Circus / World’s Biggest Menagerie. 1916. Cincinnati & New York: The Strobridge Litho Co. Half sheet poster depicting a hippo and rhinoceros cooling off in a savanna setting. 21See Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1925. CHRISTY BROS. BIG 5 RING WILD ANIMAL SHOW - THE WONDER SHOW, FEATURING A RING FULL OF MONKEY JOCKEYS AND MONKEY AIRPLANE PILOTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHRISTY BROS. - COLE BROS. CIRCUS WAGON FRAGMENTAUTHENTIC WAGON FRAGMENT FOR THE ASIA WAGON. ORIGINALLY CHRISTY BROS., LATER COLE BROS. LIKELY REMOVED FROM THE WAGON IN 1939, ROCHESTER, INDIANA, BEFORE BEING PURCHASED BY THE BLOCK AND KOHL DEPARTMESee Sold Price
Sold2023KAY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAG, DONALDSON LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING WONDER WORKING SEALS, SPUNKY - SHIRLEY TEMPLE'S PET PONY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 36"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022[RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS]. Group of 10 programs and couriers....[RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS]. Group of 10 programs and couriers. Circa 1900s/10s. Full color couriers for the Ringling Bros.Circus depicting various acts with vignettes of the founders on many. Overall conSee Sold Price
Sold2022[RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS]. Group of 9 spectacle programs and ...[RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS]. Group of 9 spectacle programs and couriers. Circa 1900s/10s. Spectacle couriers with full-color lithograph covers advertising Cinderella, the Field of Cloth and Gold, Joan ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTY BROS. CIRCUS POSTER5-RING WILD ANIMAL SHOW. TIGERS WITH CUBS. ONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINT CO., 1927. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Cole Bros. Circus / Miss Allen with Her ...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Cole Bros. Circus / Miss Allen with Her Five Gaited Palemino. [Erie: Erie Lithographing and Printing Co., 1943]. Gouache on board, depicting the beautiful equestrienne astride her hSee Sold Price
Sold2021REYNOLDS BEAL (D.1951) COLE BROS. CIRCUS DRAWINGFramed colored pencil drawing on paper, "Cole Bros. Circus," signed lower left Reynolds Beal (Massachusetts, Rhode Island, 1866/67-1951), dated 1929, sight: approx 11.25"h, 17.25"w, overall: approx 20See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1940. CHILDREN'S FAVORITE CIRCUS - FEATURES CHILDREN ATOP HIPPO. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Doty Bros. Circus Lion's Cart & Folk Art LionDoty Bros. Circus Black Painted Lion's Cart & Folk Art Lion, Early 20th C. Dimensions: 47" H x 27" W x 45" LSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTY BROS. CIRCUS LITHOGRAPH POSTER6-SHEET, MULTI-PANEL. ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. FOLDS AND SOME TEARS. BRIGHT COLORS. 78"X78"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS - CLYDE BEATTY POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY, GREATEST WILD ANIMAL TRAINER OF ALL TIME. BRILLIANT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE 4-PAW SELLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING BERT NELSON, LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST FEROCIOUS BRUTES IN THE ANIMAL KINGDOM. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X40"See Sold Price
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros Circus Poster Transparency Clown Town$85
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A RINGLING BROS., BRANUM & BAILEY CIRCUS "TEXAS COWBOY GIANT" ADVERTISEMENT BANNER, POSSIBLY TEXAN$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRingling Bro's Barnum and Bailey Circus poster(14in.x22in.)$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Magazines$15
4 days LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional Posters$30
4 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersRINGLING BROS MAGNIFICENT SPECTACULAR INTRODUCTORY TOURNAMENT STROBRIDGE POSTER$200
6 days LeftSwisher Bros. Auction LLCAntique Sewing Silk Thread Spool Cabinet Store Display Case$55(2 bids)
6 days LeftSwisher Bros. Auction LLCAntique Advertising Six Drawer Oak Spool Cabinet – Country Store Display Cabinet$60(5 bids)
6 days LeftSwisher Bros. Auction LLCAntique Advertising Six Drawer Oak Spool Cabinet – Country Store Display Cabinet$35(3 bids)