Sold2022Geo PhippenGeo Phippen. Title: Skilled Labor"". Medium: Print. Size: 6 x 9.25 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: George Phippen. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Phippen (American, 1915-1966) Wounded WarriorGeorge Phippen (American, 1915-1966) Wounded Warrior watercolor on board signed Geo. Phippen (lower right) 20 x 30 inches Property from a Corporate Art Collection, Oklahoma Provenance: Estate of RachaSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Phippen | The PalominoArtist: George Phippen | 1916-1966 CAA Title: The Palomino Signed l/r: Geo Phippen [cipher] 55 Media: Acrylic on canvas Dimensions: 10 by 8 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details: This paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Phippen (1915-1966) Undisputed Right of Way sight 14 3/4 x 21 1/2 in. framed 23 1/2 x 30 ...George Phippen (1915-1966) Undisputed Right of Way signed with the artist's device and dated 'Geo Phippen / 51' (lower left) and titled (lower center), signed and titled again on an artist's label (onSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Phippen (American, 1915-1966)George Phippen (American, 1915-1966) Beckoning Devil bronze stamped Geo. Phippen and numbered 31/100 Height 11 1/4 x width 6 x depth 5 inches. Property from the Collection of William Coles, Arizona PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the Grand Prix event held on 11th & 13th ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 7th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAUM, L. FRANK. 1856-1919. DENSLOW, W.W., illustrator. The Wonderful Wizard of Oz. Chicago: Geo...BAUM, L. FRANK. 1856-1919. DENSLOW, W.W., illustrator. The Wonderful Wizard of Oz. Chicago: Geo. M. Hill Co., 1900. 8vo. 24 plates (including title) inserted throughout and numerous text illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 6th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign "GEO. D. GETTY CITY DRUG STORE" painted wood with gold lettering, turned and appliedTrade sign "GEO. D. GETTY CITY DRUG STORE" painted wood with gold lettering, turned and applied decoration 30" x 194"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fire Scene, signed Geo Bellows 19 x 25 1/2 in. (48.3 x 64.8 cm.)Fire Scene, signed Geo BellowsOil on canvas. Signed lower right. Consignor attributes it to George Wesley Bellows (1882-1925). This has not been authenticated. Please bid based on your own knowledge aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Geo. 12" Punch Bowl, London 1800, John Emes, given toGeo. 12" Punch Bowl, London 1800, John Emes, given to Capt Affleck for Bravery, Ship Juno 1803.See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Geo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972) Monaco Grand Prix, 16 Mai 1948δ Geo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972)Monaco Grand Prix, 16 Mai 1948Lithograph printed in colours, 1948, printed by Monégasque, Monte Carlo, on wove paper, sheet 1118 x 780mm (46 1/2 x 30 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2019After Henry Bainbridge & Geo W. Calsilear, handAfter Henry Bainbridge & Geo W. Calsilear, hand colored lithograph, "View of San Francisco taken from the Wester Hill at the foot of Telegraph Hill, looking toward Ringon Point and Mission Valley",See Sold Price
Sold2017Geo. Oves, Pa. Tall Case Clock1783-1837, Lebanon Co. Pa. With polychrome painted steel dial with Arabic numerals, Phase of the moon in lunette, with cut-out world hemispheres below and lyre painted floral spandrels, seconds dial aSee Sold Price
Sold20176 GEO NAKASHIMA ORIGINS CHAIRSSet 6 mid century solid walnut "Origins" dining chairs signed by designer George Nakashima (Widdicomb furniture company). Has saddle seat, yoke top rail, and 9 spindles. Comes with 6 fabric tie-on cusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Geo III Mahogany Serving Table,Circa 1775Authentic Antique George III English Serving Table, mahogany Wood, leaf and fruit garlands, part fluted and reed tapered square legs, ending in Spade feet, 18th Century Circa 1775, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geo C. Shreve & Co. Patek Philippe 18k Yellow Gold Pocket WatchDESCRIPTION: Geo C. Shreve & Co. San Francisco & Co. 18k yellow gold pocket watch features a white enamel dial with black Arabic numbering, small second complication, both with blued pear-shaped handsSee Sold Price
Sold2018INLAID WALNUT CHEST TRANSITIONAL WM & MARY -GEO II38" WIDE X 22 1/2" DEEP X 32 1/2' TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Geo C. Shreve Lépine pocket watchCase: Rose gold case 750/1000, signed "Geo.C. Shreve & Co"; Dial: White enamel dial with Arabic numerals, small second at 6 o'clock, blued pear-shaped hands, signed "Geo. C. Shreve & Co. San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geo Ham (Georges Hamel 1900-1972) 11eme. Salon RéGeo Ham (Georges Hamel 1900-1972) 11eme. Salon Régional de L'Automobile Palais Rameau Lille, du 7 au 21 Novembre 1926, original poster printed by Publietout Paris 1926 - 80 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geo. IlI Sterling Flatware Service for 12, 90 itemsEnglish George IlI sterling silver assembled flatware partial service, 60 pieces circa 1795-96, plus 24 undated knives and 6 additional 20th century spoons, 90 pieces total. Includes: 12 table or dinnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geo. W. Haynes Inc. Silver Flute in CaseInscribed "Geo W. Haynes Inc. Boston, #3530, The Original Haynes"See Sold Price
Sold2019Geo (Georges H.) HamGeo (Georges H.) Ham (French, 1900-1972) Motobecane poster Sheet: 31 1/8 x 46 1/2 inches. Property of an Aspen, Colorado Area Private CollectorSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeo Ehrets Extra Tin Lithograph Oval Beer Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Geo. Inlaid Flame Mahogany Bureau Breakfront Secretaire Bookcase, 92"x 24" x 87"h.CA$500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsVerne (Jules) Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Seas, second American edition, Boston, Geo. M. Smith£500
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] GEO DUNCAN, LONDON | A YELLOW GOLD OPENFACE REPOUSSE PAIR CASE POCKET WATCH WITH DA...HK$13,000(10 bids)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Set of 4 Geo. III (12") Silver Candlesticks with 3 Light Candelabra , Base 1786 Luke Proctor.CA$1,200
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Geo. E Pearson Co, Pocket Watch, 15 Jewels with Fob Chain$10(1 bid)
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsShlomi Haziza, "Geo Rock" Acrylic Sculpture, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$800(1 bid)
3 days LeftBK Auctions361) 2016 S. Africa 2 Rands Cheetah Silver Coin NGC PF70 Ultra Cameo Nat Geo Big Cats Series$1