Sold2018GIUSEPPE CAMPARI mixed lot of 4 contemporary magazines,GIUSEPPE CAMPARI mixed lot of 4 contemporary magazines, e.g. "La Stampa Sportiva" August 1924, cover picture Campari at the Gran Premio de Europa 1924, magazine "La Domenica Sportiva", August 1924, coSee Sold Price
Sold2017VARENNE, Bernard, de. Histoire de Constantin le GrandVARENNE, Bernard, de. Histoire de Constantin le Grand, premier empereur chrétien.Paris, chez la veuve d'Antoine-Urbain Coustelier, et Jacques Guerin, quai des Augustins, 17284to, 246x185 mm; legSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferrari 23 books from the 70s-2000sE.g. 'Ferrari 250 GT Competition Cars' by Jess G. Pourret, 'The Ferrari Legend: The Road Cars' by Antoine Prunet, 'Ferrari-Sport- und Rennwagen Prototypen' by Antoine Prunet, 'La Legende Ferrari - 250See Sold Price
Sold2016Pedro Pablo Preux (1932-2001 Mexican)''Y Volvio La Noche'', dated August 1966, a multi-color abstract woolen weaving/tapestry, signed, titled, dated and inscribed on fabric label verso: Tejido Por Bertha Preux / en E.D.A. Mexico / MedidaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Esprit, Viaggi orientali…Esprit Julien (Philippe de la Très Sainte Trinité), Viaggi orientali [...] ne' quali si descrivono varij successi, molti regni dell'oriente, Monti, Mari, e Fiumi, e la successione de' PrencipiSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Concert Posters, Led Zeppelin & SpringsteenA group of two concert posters incdluding a Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band 'A Night For The Vietnam Veteran' Concert Poster. Venue: LA Sports Arena, Los Angeles, California, August 20th, 1981 aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.PTOLOMAEUS, Claudius. La Geografia.Venezia, Giordano Ziletti, 15744to, mm. 222x157; Legatura alle armi del secolo XVII in piena pelle marrone, doppia cornice in oro ai piatti, grande stemma araldico iSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard, French, 1910-1988, oil on canvas,Antoine Blanchard, French, 1910-1988; France; Parisian street scene painting, upper class genre; influences: E. Galien Laloue, Edouard Corts, Jean BŽraud, Luigi Loir. "Boulevard de la MSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOUNTAINEERING LORRIA (AUGUST) AND E.A. MARTEL. Les Grandes Alpes. Le Massif de la Bernina, FIRS...MOUNTAINEERING LORRIA (AUGUST) AND E.A. MARTEL. Les Grandes Alpes. Le Massif de la Bernina, FIRST EDITION, NUMBER 30 OF 50 DE LUXE COPIES SIGNED BY THE AUTHORS on limitation label inside upper cover,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVII secolo Il satiro e la ninfaolio su tela, W. 180 - H. 150 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZEENAS, The. The Zeenas. A Mouthful of Laughs. Paris: E. La...ZEENAS, The. The Zeenas. A Mouthful of Laughs. Paris: E. Lange, ca. 1900. Vibrant two-sheet poster for the “incomparable gymnastic comedians” under the direction of George Zeena, with seveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella"Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella" olio cm. 80x98See Sold Price
Sold2016Paperino e la Cleopatrias extintaIT Paperino e la Cleopatrias extinta Albo speciale fuori commercio riservato ai tesserati e agli abbonati. Mondadori, 1951. Cm 12,4x18, pp. 50 b/n e colore. Consueta scriminatura bianca al dorso ma alSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Copies of Enzo Mari's "La Mela e la Farfalla"A grouping of four copies of "La Mela e la Farfall" by Enzo Mari, Casa editrice valentino bompiano, Milano, 1960. Each with loose text sheet and illustrated pages. 5-3/4 in x 6-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Larochete (Spanish, 19th Century)Eduardo Larochete (Spanish, 19th Century) Portrait of a Count, Full-Length, Decorated with a Knighthood in the Order of Saint Ferdinand, 1857 oil on canvas signed and dated E. La-Rochette / septiembSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritrattiARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritratti raffiguranti Bartolomeo Martinengo e la moglie Artemisia Colonna. 1551. Olio su tela . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Entrambi i dipinti riportano in alto a desSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha in bronzoBuddha in bronzo dorato seduto su una base a doppio fior di loto nella posizione di "Padmasana", la mano sinistra nel gesto del contatto con la terra e la mano destra nel gesto di rilassamento. Tibet,See Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWar of the French Revolution. Collection of seven Laws from 20 March 1791 to 4 August 1793.€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSugar. Chambre des Deputes. Amendement au projet de loi portant fixation du Budget general des€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCreation of Police. 2 Booklets of the National Convention. August - October 1792.€100
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJustice. 14 Booklets of the National Convention. August - December 1792.€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFinance, Taxation, National Assets. 16 Booklets of the National Convention. August 1792.€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSParchment Manuscript. CHARLES IX, King of France. Extrait des Registres du Conseil privé du€800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso 'Don Quixote - 1955, Signed & numbered Lithograph$5,500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso (After), 'Don Quixote', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1955$5,500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuadeloupe, Martinique, La Reunion. ISAAC. Projet de decret prepare par le Gouvernement, et ayant€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRUSCHEWEYH. Bassorilievi antichi della Grecia o sia Fregio del tempio di Apollo Epicurio in Arcadia.€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBOSCOVICH. Lettere del padre Boscovich pubblicate per le nozze Olivieri-Balbi.€400
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionMARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) - Untitled No. 97, Senigallia 1958€1,800
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPortuguese colonies in Africa and India. BILLOT. M. Billot, Ministre de la Republique Francaise a€200
7 hrs LeftJasper521860-85 49 volumes HISTORY of VOYAGES TOUR DE MONDE ILLUSTRATED antique 170 lbs$1,700