Sold2023Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl No. 71AMeasures 3"H x 2 1/2"D x 6"W. Weighs 180 grams or approximately 6.35 ounces. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiveShipping. International bidders: ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Denmark large sterling silver centerpieceGeorg Jensen Denmark large sterling silver centerpiece bowl with central open work leaf decoration. Marked on base. 11-3/4" w. X 9-3/4" h. Deep scrape on flat base not visible when upright. 65.5 troySee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Oval Footed BowlGeorg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Oval Footed Bowl. Weight - 110.9 grams. Measures - 4 7/8" x 3 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2015GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER DENMARK BOWLGEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER DENMARK BOWL Marked to underside. Weight: 116.7g Size: 5" diameter Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This Item Lot Location: #1 - Manor's GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Bowl 532.6g.Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver oblong compote bowl, design number 296C. Oval form bowl with four encircling grape and leaf articulated handles. GEORG JENSEN DENMARK STERLING and other marks to unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Bowl 653.4g.Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver oblong Magnolia bowl, design number 2D. Oval form bowl with exquisite floral end handles, surmounting a footed base. GEORG JENSEN DENMARK STERLING and other marks tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling silver servingFour Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling silver serving pieces. (1) 8" serving fork. Acorn pattern. (2) Ladle with blossom handle decoration. 7-1/2" long. (3) Ladle with leaf decorated bowl and blossom decoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Sugar SpoonGeorg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon, beaded handle with leaf motif bowl. Weight: .74 ozt. (JWEL1430)[AC] Dimensions: 4.25" lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Art Deco BowlGeorg Jensen Denmark Sterling Art Deco Bowl 4.25''x5.75''. A pedestal hammered silver danish bowl. Form 259 designed by Gundorph Albertus circa 1918. It weighs 9.4 troy ounces. Excellent condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO GEORG JENSEN SILVER BOWLS, no. 1133BTwo round silver bowls featuring raised sides with short cylindrical foot. Designed by Soren Georg Jensen. Marked Sterling Denmark, Dessin S.G.J., 1133B Diameter: 14.8cm H. 4.5cm Total weight: 427gSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Georg Jensen Silver Louvre Pattern Covered BowA Georg Jensen Silver Louvre Pattern Covered Bowl and See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Cactus Sterling Silver Salad Serving SetRare find Danish Denmark Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cactus Pattern Salad servers with Plastic bowls. The Sterling Handles are both in excellent vintage condition with patina throughout, but the bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER PEDESTAL BOWL #364 Denmark, Circa 1920 Approx 7.6 troy oz.GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER PEDESTAL BOWL #364Denmark, Circa 1920Marked on base. Height 3.875”. Diameter 5.25”.Approx 7.6 troy oz. Provenance:Estate of Reverend Trevor E.G. Thomas, WesterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Footed BowlGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Footed Bowl. Pattern 197B hallmarked Denmark Sterling, Georg Jensen; no dings, dents or repairs, measures 4.5 in. high x 5.75 on. dia. Weight: 10.99 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen silver covered serving bowlGeorg Jensen silver covered serving bowl, Designed 1915, Denmark, sterling silver, in the Acorn pattern, fully marked to bowl underside, 5"h x 11"l x 9"w, approx. 34.1oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen Silver and Enamel Covered Bowl, Model 499B, Denmark, circa 1930-45Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen Silver and Enamel Covered Bowl, Model 499B, Denmark, circa 1930-45 Sterling silver, green enameled bowl interiorStamped markings: "Georg Jensen", "925.2S", "Denmark", "See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN BERRY BOWL, no. 625BLarge Georg Jensen two-handled hand hammered sterling silver bowl. The handles with foliate design. Hallmarks for underside C10 Denmark Georg Jensen Sterling 625B. Danish, 20th C (post 1945marks). 1,3See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pyramid Bowl & Spoonc.1925 Georg Jensen .925 Sterling Silver Pyramid Bowl #600; c.1915 Denmark Georg Jensen .930 Sterling Silver Pyramid Teaspoon. Beautiful Hand Wrought Silver Bowl and Spoon. Makers Mark & Marked SterliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Creamer & Sugar, 235AA Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver cream pitcher and matching sugar bowl. Both stamped underfoot with the post 1945 mark, Georg Jensen, Denmark, Sterling 235A. The pitcher measures 4" x 2-1/8" x 2.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN BOWL, no. 620CDanish hand hammered sterling silver shallow bowl on circular foot. Hallmarked to underside D10 Denmark Georg Jensen Sterling 620C. Danish, 20th C. 446g Dia. 24.3 cm (9 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN BLOSSOM SUGAR BOWL, no. 2DDanish sterling silver covered sugar bowl with Magnolia blossom finial, hammered detail, and raised on three paw feet. by Georg Jensen. Hallmarked to underside Denmark Georg JensenSterling 2D. Danish,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Pair Of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver CandelabraA rare pair of early 20th century sterling silver three-light candelabra designed by Harald Nielsen (1892-1977), for Georg Jensen, Denmark. Each candelabrum showing bowl shaped nozzles rising from orgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Tray 483.4g.Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver oblong Magnolia tray, design number 2R. Oval form bowl with exquisite opposing floral end handles. GEORG JENSEN DENMARK STERLING and other marks to underside. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN DANISH SILVER BOWL, no. 853, 277gA vintage Danish silver bowl by Jorgen Jensen (1936-1962), featuring a ribbed rim and base, marked on bottom JJ, 853, Denmark Sterling.Height: 7.5cm Diameter: 15cm Total weight: 277gSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGaia AuctionsGeorg Jensen, Danish Sterling Silver Enameled King Christian X 1945 BroochCA$20
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Pie Server Large Flowers 10 1/2"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOrnamental # 102 by Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Fish Server 10 3/4"$10
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsCactus by Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 111 pc Dinner$10
2 hrs LeftBidhausAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver 92 piece Dinner Flatware Set for 12$10(1 bid)