Sold20181 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen,1 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–1977. Silber. Entwurf Georg Jensen von 1925, Design Nr. 263 A. Runder Fuss, darüber gedrehter Schaft mit Tülle und Tropfschale. Tropfschale mitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set: 6 Platzteller, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77.Set: 6 Platzteller, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77. Silber. Design "Acorn", Nr. 642 A, Entwurf Johan Rohde. Rundform, leicht gehämmert, Rand mit applizierten Eichelmotiven. Hersteller-, MeistermaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77.Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77. Silber, 38-teilig. Design "Acorn". 12 Kuchengabeln, 12 Dessertlöffel, 14 Mokkalöffeli. Herstellermarke, Feingehalt 925, L 18, 14, 10 cm, zus.See Sold Price
Sold2016Necklace GEORG JENSEN, Kopenhagen 1915-1919Necklace GEORG JENSEN, Kopenhagen 1915-1919 , silver 830, model. No 10, design and manufacturer GEORG JENSEN, sign: silver 830 and GJ, Copenhagen and Georg Jensen, pictured as bracelet in: Georg JenseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen, Kopenhagen, Armband Mod. 121933-44, Silber. Aus alternierenden vegetabil reliefierten und runden Elementen gebildetes Armband mit ovaler Schließe. L. 19,5 cm. Bezeichnet: GJ, 925S, STERLING, DENMARK, 12.See Sold Price
Sold2017ein Paar Ohrclips um 1960, Silber, farbiges Emailleein Paar Ohrclips um 1960, Silber, farbiges Emaille teilweise mit Markasiten ausgefasst, plastisch schön ausgearbeitet, H = ca. 31,5 mm, ausgefallenes Design !See Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen: Slightly oval shaped sterling silverSlightly oval shaped sterling silver pitcher with cover. Georg Jensen 1925-1932. Design no. 558. Weight 813 g. H. 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jugendstil Teesieb / A Georg Jensen tea strainer, GeorgJugendstil Teesieb / A Georg Jensen tea strainer, Georg Jensen, Kopenhagen, nach 1945 Punzierung: 925, Georg Jensen im Oval, 1, Denmark, GI Im Oval, Sterling, Modell: Nr. 1, Entwurf: ca. 1906, Länge:See Sold Price
Sold2017Gebäckheber 'Ornamental No. 42' / A cake serverGebäckheber 'Ornamental No. 42' / A cake server 'Ornamental No. 42', Christian F. Heise/Georg Jensen, Kopenhagen, 1928 Material: 830 Silber, Punzierung: G.I. 830 im Oval, Stadtmarke mit Datierung 28See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Baskets Designed by Georg Jensen, circa 1925 Each with aPair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Baskets Designed by Georg Jensen, circa 1925 Each with a blossom-form bowl with a curved wire handle and double blossom terminals, on an openwork leaf and beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Cosmos Seven-Piece Sterling Tea & Coffee ServiceGeorg Jensen Cosmos Seven-Piece Sterling Tea & Coffee Service Mark of Georg Jensen, Copenhagen (1925-1944). Weight 157 troy ounces. Note: For new customers purchasing silver, gold, or jewelry, we requSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Johan Rohde Sterling Silver Compoteca. 1925 Georg Jensen Danish modern design sterling silver covered compote or bonbonniere designed by Johan Rohde (1856-1935), having hand hammered bowl on holly berry style openwork filigree base, suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Johan Rohde Sterling Silver Compoteca. 1925 Georg Jensen Danish modern design sterling silver covered compote or bonbonniere designed by Johan Rohde (1856-1935), having hand hammered bowl on holly berry style openwork filigree base, suSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMMLUNG VON 36 JAHRESLOEFFEL IN HOLZETUISSAMMLUNG VON 36 JAHRESLOEFFEL IN HOLZETUIS Daenemark, Kopenhagen, Georg Jensen, 1970er Jahre Silber, vergoldet, Emaille. L. 15 cm, 1622 g. Punziert mit 'STERLING DENMARK', Herstellersignet und 'RAAB'.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pyramid Bowl & Spoonc.1925 Georg Jensen .925 Sterling Silver Pyramid Bowl #600; c.1915 Denmark Georg Jensen .930 Sterling Silver Pyramid Teaspoon. Beautiful Hand Wrought Silver Bowl and Spoon. Makers Mark & Marked SterliSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Georg Jensen Pedestal Bowl, no. 181.Georg Jensen sterling pedestal bowl with handhammered finish and foliate motif to stem. Stamped to underside of base, "Sterling 181 Denmark" with a Georg Jensen mark circa 1925-1932. Total aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Danish Silver Water PitcherA Danish Silver Water Pitcher Georg Jensen Silversmithy, Copenhagen, Circa 1925-1932 pattern 385A, with a wood handle. 16 ozt gross Height 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Powder box, GEORG JENSEN, silver 925, DenmarkPowder box, GEORG JENSEN, silver 925, Denmark , Kopenhagen 1933-44, manufacturer's brand Sigvard Bernadotte, model no. 278, diam. approx. 8 cm, cover with hingeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paar Art Deco-Vorlegelöffel, Georg Jensen.830/000 bzw. 925/000 Silber, 170 g. "Pyramide", nach einem Entwurf von Harald Nielsen (1892 Baarse 1977) aus dem Jahr 1927 und zeitnahe Ausführung. Kratzer. Mz. Georg Jensen, Dänemark, 1933-See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen, (6) sterling salt cellarsGeorg Jensen, (6) sterling salt cellars, 1925-1932, Denmark, model 42E, fully marked to underside, 2"h x 4"l x 3"w, approx. 11.5ozt Provenance: A Gentleman's Collection, Part II: 115 Central Park WestSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Georg Jensen Silver Bowl, Copenhagen, Denmark,A Georg Jensen Silver Bowl, Copenhagen, Denmark, 1925-1932Marks: DENMARK, (GEORSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen, sterling pitcher & candy bowlGeorg Jensen, sterling pitcher & candy bowl, c. 1925-1932, Denmark, model 5 water jug with hammered surface and ebony handle, 9"h x 7"l x 5"w, and model 323c divided candy bowl, 4"h x 9"dia, both markSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAAR LEUCHTERPAAR LEUCHTER Daenemark, Kopenhagen, Hans, Jensen & Co, 1940 Silber, gedrueckt, gefuellt. H. 18 cm. Punziert mit Garantie- und Beschaumarken sowie mit Herstellersignet und Feingehalt '830S'.See Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen "Blossom" tea caddy & sugar tongs1) Georg Jensen sterling silver tea caddy, circa 1930, 5 in. H., 2) Georg Jensen sterling silver sugar tongs, circa 1910-1925, 3 3/4 in. L.; 6.85 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
5 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Pyramid Flatware Service Set of 8$4,000(4 bids)
5 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER COASTER DISH DENMARK PATTERN 41a HAND CRAFTED SET OF 6$350(1 bid)
Featured3 hrs LeftJasper52Georg Jensen Sterling Silver 'Cypress' Cutlery. Full dinner service, 36 pieces for 12 pers.$1,800
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsGeorg Jensen sterling silver jewelry. 1) Enameled modern design frog pin. Marked. 2.25in length. 2)$100