Sold2018Soren Georg Jensen, Salt & Pepper Shakers, 2 SetsSoren Georg Jensen (1917-1982) for Georg Jensen salt and pepper shakers / casters, #965, two sets Copenhagen, Denmark, designed 1949 sterling silver stamped marks salt: 2"w x 1 15/16"d x 3"h; pepper:See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Salt & Pepper Shakers, PairPair of Georg Jensen sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, marked with maker's mark underside, weighs 3.17 ozt. 3.5" H x 1.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Cactus Sterling Silver Salt Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen Cactus Pattern Sterling Pair of Salt & Pepper Shakers Old Mark 629. Set is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, with lovely detail. Shakers measure 2 7/8" iSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN STERLING BERNADOTTE SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSGEORG JENSEN STERLING BERNADOTTE SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS No. 902. The Bernadotte pattern was designed by Sigvard Bernadotte. These sterling silver salt & pepper shakers each measure 2 inches high and 1See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Grouping of Silver Inc. Georg Jensen.Hollowware. Including an Italian .800 silver gravy boat with detachable base - stamped, "800" with an Italian national mark; cased set of (8) salt/pepper shakers - stamped, "Sterling GSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harald Nielsen Georg Jensen Sterling Pepper ShakerGeorg Jensen Sterling # 433 Pepper Shaker, designed by Harald Nielsen. Piece is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, with gorgeous planished finish. Piece measures 2" inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING ACORN SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSTwo sets of Georg Jensen Acorn sterling silver salt & pepper shakers # 741. Some spotting to salt shakers. 3.5" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Salt & Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen sterling silver salt and pepper shakers of acorn design with screw off tops, both stamped. (3.1 ozt.).See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt & PepperPair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. "Cactus Pattern" & Number 629A. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition.Total Weight- 82.7g/2.66oztDimensions- H-See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers Numbered 581Pair of salt and pepper shakers fully hallmarked for Georg Jensen with the number 581. Each measures 2 1/2" tall. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiveSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers Numbered 581Pair of salt and pepper shakers fully hallmarked for Georg Jensen with the number 581. Each measures 2 1/2" tall. One of the shakers has corrosion to one side as shown in the photos. This item is avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of (6) Georg Jensen Sterling Salts/PeppersSet of (6) Georg Jensen sterling silver salts/peppers, No. 433, designed by Georg Jensen, 1 7/8"h. Approximately 4.7 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold20188 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER8 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER INDIVIDIAL SALT CELLAR AND PEPPER SHAKER SETS. 16 PIECES TOTAL. THE OPEN SALTS HAVING BLUE ENAMELED INTERIORS. THE SHAKERS MEASURING 3 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN "BLOSSOM" STERLING S&P SHAKERS 2AA set of Georg Jensen Danish hand hammered sterling silver salt and pepper shakers in the "Blossom" design. Undersides of each with impressed "DENMARK GEORG JENSEN STERLING 2 A" hallmarks. Each measurSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers. Blossom pattern salt and pepper shakers are stamped with Jensen markings and "2A". Together with a Georg Jensen sterling silver salt spoon in the BlossoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers. Acorn pattern salt and pepper shakers are stamped with Jensen markings and numbered "423B" Height: 1.75" Wt: 1.30 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER SHAKERS.925 Sterling. Pair Georg Jensen Silver Salt Shakers Casters #629B- Cactus/ Kaktus - Gundorph Albertus Designed by: Gundorph Albertus 1887-1970 Casters in the Cactus pattern. Dimensions: H 2.75" x DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Acorn Salt Shaker 423AGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Acorn Salt Shaker 423A Measuring 1 and 1/2 inches in height. Bearing marks of Jensen beaded oval. Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Silver WaiterGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Waiter, with the post-1945 Jensen mark, Copenhagen, Denmark, model 519E, designed by Oscar Gundlach-Pedersen (1886-1960), of lobed circular form with "hammered" finish, diSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen S&P ShakersHenning Koppel (Danish, 1918-1981). Manufactured by Georg Jensen. Design: #1102A, 1962. Sterling silver. Height: 3", Width: 1 1/4" diameter ea. Set of salt and pepper shakers by Henning Koppel for GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORG JENSEN SALT & PEPPER BOXED SETCa. 1969. Full box including (2) green enameled open salts with spoons and (2) acorn top salt and pepper shakers. All sterling silver. Dimensions: Box: L 10" x W 4" Condition: Showing only minor signsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group Georg Jensen sterling silver serving piecesMid-20th century, each with maker's marks, further marked ''Sterling / Denmark'', all designed by Georg Jensen, including five ''Blossom'' nut picks designed 1919 (3.625''), and three ornamental solidSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO GEORG JENSEN SILVER JARS, no. 388Two Georg Jensen sterling silver lidded boxes, flattened sphere form with small ball finial, designed by Kim Naver. Georg Jensen marks to interior rim, post-1945, pattern no. 388. t.w 112g. Dia. 1 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Danish Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Brooch Kneeling Doe Arno Malinowski #256This is a vintage Sterling Silver Danish Georg Jensen #256 Art Deco kneeling deer brooch pin designed by Arno Malinowski (1899-1976). Malinowski was multi talented artist, being a successful silver deSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Gundorph Albertus (1887-1970) for Georg Jensen, Denmark, "Cactus" salt and pepper shakers in$460
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsParallel by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Petit Four Server w/GI Mark Orig 5 1/2"$10
May 05Mynt AuctionsParallel by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Petit Four Server w/GI Mark Orig 5 1/2"$10
BonhamsHARALD NIELSEN FOR GEORG JENSEN 'PYRAMID' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TEN, Denmark, des...$1,600
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Wendel Mark Short 8 7/8"$10