Sold20215 HUMMEL FIGURESHUMMEL SAINT GEORGE MARKED 55 ON BOTTOM, HUMMEL TROTTER, HUMMEL SWEET MUSIC, HUMMEL APPLE TREE GIRL, HUMMEL HAPPY PAST TIME, GOOD CONDITION. CROWN & FULL BEE MARKS INCLUDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chopard Happy Diamonds Happy Time Ref. 20/7227 in 18KView a video of this lot here: https://youtu.be/KRzlS1Axuqs CIRCA: 2000s REF.: 20/7227-20 CASE NUMBER: 1163078, 4177 CASE MATERIAL: 18K white gold CASE DIMENSIONS: 36 mm in diameter DIAL: Diamond-set,See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCAS, GEORGE. Time magazine cover Signed,LUCAS, GEORGE. Time magazine cover Signed, illegibly at lower left. The cover, from the May 23, 1983 issue featuring a reproduction of a bust portrait of him painted by Richard Hess. 4to. [San FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold"The Happy Time" Robert Goulet, David Wayne & Cast Autographed Ahmanson Theatre Show PosterDetails: "The Happy Time" Robert Goulet, David Wayne, and cast autographed Ahmanson Theatre show poster. Ahmanson Theatre, Los Angeles, 1967. The poster measures 14 x 22" and is printed on heavywSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE CRIONAS (1925-2004, California) SurrealistWatercolor and ink on paper 26 x 20 in.(framed). George C. Crionas was born in Detroit, MI on Sept. 25, 1925. Crionas lived in Michigan before moving to southern California. He died in Canoga Park, CASee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE CRIONAS (1925-2004, Michigan, California) ClownsWatercolor on paper. Clown playing tennis. 28 x 22 in. George C. Crionas was born in Detroit, MI on Sept. 25, 1925. Crionas lived in Michigan before moving to southern California. He died in Canoga PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Crionas (1925-2004) Michigan CaliforniaHIGH POINT VIEW OF A CITY, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 30 x 24”, frame 40 x 34”.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Crionas (1925-2004), "Caesar's Fantasy" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Hand"Caesar's Fantasy" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by George Crionas (1925-2004), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 34" x 25" (border),See Sold Price
Sold2022George Crionas (1925-2004), "Double Martini" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Hand"Double Martini" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by George Crionas (1925-2004), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 25" x 30.5" (border),See Sold Price
Sold2021George Crionas (1925-2004), "Caesar's Fantasy" Limited"Caesar's Fantasy" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by George Crionas (1925-2004), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 34" x 25" (border),See Sold Price
Sold2021George Crionas (1925-2004), "Double Martini" Limited"Double Martini" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by George Crionas (1925-2004), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 25" x 30.5" (border),See Sold Price
Sold20201950's Happy Time bagatelle game, Wolverine Magic Auto1950's Happy Time bagatelle game, Wolverine Magic Auto Race game and tin 1980's lunchboxes. One lunch box is an Aladdin Industries Disney Express box with thermos, the second lunchbox is an Aladdin InSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Crionas Signed & Numbered LithographGeorge Crionas Signed & Numbered LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Crionas (1925-2004), "Mime" Hand Colored Limited Edition Mixed Media, Numbered and Hand"Mime" is a hand colored limited edition mixed media on paper by George Crionas (1925-2004), numbered and hand signed by the artist. The hand coloring varies slightly from piece to piece. Includes LetSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Crionas Homage to Picasso 1973 EtchingGeorge Crionas Homage to Picasso 1973 Etching framed under glass. Pencil signed, titled and numbered 49/50. Has Merrill Chase certificate of authenticity on reverse. Listed Michigan artist born 1925 tSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Crionas (1925-2004), "Mime" Hand Colored Limited Edition Mixed Media, Numbered and HandMime is a hand colored limited edition mixed media on paper by George Crionas (1925-2004), numbered and hand signed by the artist. The hand coloring varies slightly from piece to piece. Includes LetteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Marx Happy Time Barn Play Set1950s Marx Happy Time barn play set. Comes with tin litho barn, silo, plastic animals, equipment, fencing and more. The set is not complete and has pieces from other playsets. A good collection for diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Happy Time #09612 Electric Train Set with Original BoxHappy Time #09612 Electric Train Set with Original Box, with items in C5 to C6, including track and transformer.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wayne, David; Goulet, Robert. Happy Time (musical).Original pen and ink drawing by Sam Norkin. Signed Norkin and dated Jan. 14, 1968. 18" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold20243 Prints incl Ltd Ed George Crionas "Clown"NOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Includes 1.) George Crionas "Clown" limited edition print. Sight: 4-3/4" high x 4" wide. Overall with frame 12-3/4" high x 11" wide. 2.) Wallace Nutting landscape pSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE CRIONAS (1925-2004) HIS HONORGeorge Crionas (American, 1925 -2004) Title: His Honor. Limited Edition Lithograph. Edition: 89/100 Hand signed, titled and numbered by artist. Professionally framed and matted. In frame measures 20"xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Buddo Happy Time Ride On Rocking HorseVintage childs toy ride on rocking horse. "Buddo" the happy time horse. Sold by sears roebuck and co. Sturdy with minor paint cracks in spots.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Crionas (1925-2004), "Homage to Chagall" Limited Edition Etching, Numbered and Hand Signed$40
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Crionas (1925-2004), "Homage to Renoir" Limited Edition Etching, Numbered and Hand Signed and$40
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Crionas (1925-2004), "Double Martini" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Hand$60
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsGeorge Crionas (1925-2004), "Caesar's Fantasy" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Hand$60
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsGeorge Crionas (1925-2004), "Act II" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Hand Signed with$60
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Deutsche Bundesbahn Poster Enjoy the Winter by Grave Schmandt c1950$400
10 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsROY WHITE SIGNED OML BALL "HAPPY BIRTHDAY GEORGE 7-4-77 vs CLEVE" STEINBRENNER$66
85 Lots AwayKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1922 $20 Large Size Gold Certificate Grades xf Signatures Speelman/White (fc)$150(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1922 $20 Large Size Gold Certificate Grades Choice AU Signatures$5(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1922 $20 Large Size Gold Certificate Grades xf Signatures Speelman/White (fc)$5(1 bid)
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsGeorge Shultz Signed 1973 Time Magazine Autographed Secretary of State PSA/DNA$10(1 bid)