Sold2020George Deem, Untitled, watercolorGeorge Deem (American, 1932-2008) Untitled watercolor signed lower right 18 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021George Deem, Untitled; Double Paragraph (two works)George Deem Untitled; Double Paragraph (two works) 1962watercolor on paper, watercolor and pencil on paper22 h × 14 w in (56 × 36 cm) 14 h × 12 w in (36 × 30 cm) DouSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE CONSTANT Untitled.GEORGE CONSTANT Untitled. Gouache, watercolor and chalk on cream wove paper, circa 1950. 565x760 mm; 22½x30 inches. Signed in ink, lower right recto. Provenance: Private collection, Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Willis, UntitledGeorge Willis, untitled landscape. Watercolor on paper, giltwood frame and double mat. 15.5 inches x 11.5 inches sight, 23.5 inches x 19 inches framed. Signed lower right, and dated '90.See Sold Price
Sold2019Work on paper, George DeemGeorge Deem (American, 1932-2008), Untitled (Abstract Landscape), 1957, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 16"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 24"h x 30"'wSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Elmer Browne, Untitled (City Canal), WatercolorGeorge Elmer Browne (1871-1946) Untitled (City Canal), n.d. Watercolor on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Post Watercolor of a California Street SceneCalifornia street scene by American watercolorist George Post. Untitled - Street Scene c.1960 Watercolor on watercolor paper. Measures 14.25 inches by 17.25 inches sight size, and 22.25 inches by 24.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas George (American) Modernist Landscape PaintingThomas George (American, 1918 - 2009) Modernist Landscape, Untitled, Watercolor, Signed - G, h: 3.25" x w: 10" (sight) Framed, Brushed Silver Metal (h: 20.25" x w: 16.25", Verso: Gallery Label: HillsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Untitled by George Pearse EnnisGeorge Pearse Ennis (1884 - 1936) United States of America. Untitled. Watercolor, framed. H 23.25 x W 26.6. Ships at sea are one of the recurring subjects in Perse's art. This oil painting is framed aSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Deem, After Degas; Drawing After RousseauGeorge Deem After Degas; Drawing After Rousseau (two works) 1963watercolor and ink on paper22 h × 28 w in (56 × 71 cm) Drawing Aftter Rousseau measures: 25 h x 19 w inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Deem (American, b. 1932)George Deem (American, b. 1932) In a Public Place, 1960; together with a watercolor study oil on canvas signed G. Deem (lower left); signed and dated (verso) 48 x 50 inches. Provenance: Robert Boyle,See Sold Price
Sold2021George Negroponte, mixed media on paperGeorge Negroponte, mixed media on paper, George Negroponte (American, b. 1953), untitled, acrylic, gouache and watercolor on paper, no signature observed, gallery exhibition label verso, 22.25"h x 17.See Sold Price
Sold2024George Post - Untitled (Street Scene)Lot 89 George Post American (1906-1997) Untitled (Street Scene) (1960) watercolor on paper signed lower left sight: 11 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 20 3/4 x 24 3/4 x 1 inches, wood frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2016H. KATOHUntitled Watercolor and pencil on paper Signed lower right Stamped lower left "Costakis Georges" 9 x 7 in. - 23 x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016H. KATOHUntitled Watercolor and pencil on paper Signed lower right Stamped lower left "Costakis Georges" 11.5 x 8.5 in. - 29 x 21.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Finch Mason (UK,1850-1915) mixed media painting antiqueARTIST: George Finch Mason (British, 1850 - 1915) NAME: Untitled MEDIUM: gouache, watercolor and pencil on board CONDITION: One 1/2" long tear to left edge. Some crease lines in lower left corner. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collaged PhotographCollaged Photograph, Signed: Brand. Untitled (Acrobats) watercolor, gouache, phototography (collaged) on toned paper. Brindle Fine Arts, St. George, Maine. Framed. Size: 19'' x 11'', 48 x 28 cm (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGES CSATO (HUNGARIAN, 1910-1983), W/CL - Exhibition poster for George Csato Color lithograph on paper, not signed. Dimensions: Framed H22.5" x W 17.5,sight H 19" x W14.5" R- Untitled (abstract colors.) Watercolor on paper, signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2015George CHAVIGNAUD (Canadian, 1865 -1944)Untitled: Courtyard Scene Watercolour Signed lower right Image: 9 x 6 1/2 in. (23 x 16.5 cm.) Overall: 12 1/4 x 9 3/4 in. (31 x 25 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chauncey Foster Ryder (1869-1949) Watercolor (NY, New Hampshire)Watercolor on paper, untitled, western scene with mountains. Provenance: George and Elizabeth Wile collection. Sight-10.25 X13, frame-11.5 X 14 .5 .See Sold Price
Sold2024Chauncey Foster Ryder (1869-1949) Watercolor (NY, New Hampshire)Watercolor on paper, untitled, western scene with mountains. Provenance: George and Elizabeth Wile collection. Sight-10.25 X13, frame-11.5 X14 .5 .See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Dominique ROUAULT (1904 - 2002) FrenchUntitled, Street in Paris, watercolour on paper, 12 1/2 x 18 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeorge Clark Watercolor on Paper Painting.$25
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteUNCINI Giuseppe, Untitled, 1987, watercolour on Fabriano paper, cm 57x76€3,600