Sold2022A SMALL GEORGE II IRISH SILVER BRANDY WARMER, Dublin c.1737, maker's mark of Thomas Sutton, theA SMALL GEORGE II IRISH SILVER BRANDY WARMER, Dublin c.1737, maker's mark of Thomas Sutton, the small concave body with spout and applied with turned wooden handle (c.4.2 troy ozs). 18cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early George II Irish sterling silver coffee pot, Dublin 1727, possibly by Robert CalderwoodAn early George II Irish sterling silver coffee pot, Dublin 1727, possibly by Robert Calderwood (active 1727-66) Of tapering cylindrical form upon a moulded foot, the wooden C scroll handle pinned toSee Sold Price
Sold2022George II Irish Sterling Silver Bowl by Samuel Walker 1750A George II Irish sterling silver sugar bowl, Dublin circa 1750, by Samuel Walker (active 1731-69). Sides with repousse cartouche engraved with leopard head, bird with outstretched wings, and huntingSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George III sterling silver salver, John Carter II, London, 1769, and a small Irish George IIA George III sterling silver salver, John Carter II, London, 1769, and a small Irish George II sterling silver tray, Dublin, 1730 Comprising a salver by John Carter II, London, 1769, with scalloped anSee Sold Price
Sold2019George II Irish Silver W. Williamson Handled CupGeorge II Irish sterling silver William Williamson handled cup, monogrammed, maker's mark and hallmarked: "WW / Dublin / Ireland," circa 1745. 4" H x 4.25" W over handle. Approx 6.57 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE II IRISH SILVER-GILT TWO-HANDLE CUP & COVERGeorge II Irish silver-gilt two-handled cup and cover, John Lloyd, Dublin, c.1770, with Hibernia mark, later chased with eagles, fruit and flowers, vacant cartouche, later chasing over an inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A George V Irish sterling silver salver, Dublin 1913 by Harrods Stores LtdA George V Irish sterling silver salver, Dublin 1913 by Harrods Stores Ltd In the George II style, of octofoil form with an cavetto edge and a reel and bead rim interspersed with female mask with a roSee Sold Price
Sold2021thomas Isaacs Sterling Silver Lemon StrainerIrish George II Sterling Silver Lemon Strainer , Thomas Isaacs, Dublin, 1736, l. 9 7/8 in., wt. 4.20 troy ozs . Provenance: Danker Antiques, DublinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to George Hill two-handled cupAttributed to George Hill George II / III Irish two-handled cup with engraved thistle & bee crest for the MacInnes or Ferguson Clan Dublin, Ireland, circa 1760 silver stamped hallmark 7 5/8"w x 4 3/16See Sold Price
Sold2016George II Irish silver tableGeorge II superb Irish silver table, with ball and claw feet, old finish, 26 3/4" h x 29 1/2" w x 17 1/2" d. Provenance: From a New Hampshire estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016A George II Irish silver scalloped dish by JohnA George II Irish silver scalloped dish by John Hamilton, circa 1730, with a scalloped border, engraved with C-scrolls, the motto Re E Merito above a crest above WHC , 12cm (4 3/4in) diameter, 113g (3See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FOUR GEORGE II SILVER CANDLESTICKS by Edward Feline, London, 1741A SET OF FOUR GEORGE II SILVER CANDLESTICKS by Edward Feline, London, 1741 In the Régence style, each cast and chased with classical motifs, the sides of the bases and nozzles with a mask withinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FOUR GEORGE II SILVER CANDLESTICKS by John Hyatt & Charles Semore, London, 1759A SET OF FOUR GEORGE II SILVER CANDLESTICKS by John Hyatt & Charles Semore, London, 1759 height 11in (28cm). Footnotes: Provenance E. & C. T. Koopman & Son Ltd., London, 10 December 1985.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Near Pair of George II Silver Candlesticks, JamesA Near Pair of George II Silver Candlesticks James Gould, London, 1727 and 1736 each having a banded candle cup above a faceted, knopped stem, raised on a shaped square base. marked on underside and oSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of George II Silver Candlesticks.A Pair of George II Silver Candlesticks. Hallmarks of London, 1747 and TG for Thomas Gilpin 7.75" x 4.5" x 4.5" Wt: 32.05 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE PAIR OF GEORGE II CAST SILVER CANDLESTICKSA FINE PAIR OF GEORGE II CAST SILVER CANDLESTICKS, by John Cafe, London 1754, of caryatid form, urn-shaped capitals with foliate decoration, on triangular bases with foliate scroll decoration, and engSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4pc) GEORGE II ENGLISH SILVER CANDLESTICKSEach with London hallmarks, 2 with 1740 date mark, the others with 1741 date mark (one having a clearly impressed maker's mark, unidentified, possibly "DE" or "HG"), all engraved with heraldry device;See Sold Price
SoldPair of George II Sterling Silver Candlesticks,Pair of George II Sterling Silver Candlesticks, London, 1751, John Priest, maker, each on a spreading shaped hexagonal base cast with palmettes, rising to a knopped baluster stem and campana-form scoSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR GEORGE II SILVER ROCOCO CANDLESTICKSRobert Albin Cox, C. 1759, h.10-1/2, hallmarks with excellent impressions; each weighing 19.5 toz (39 toz total) with matching hallmarked bobeches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair George II sterling silver candlesticksPair George II sterling silver candlesticks, Letter dated 1744, Sheffield, fully hallmarked with illegible makers mark, with squared scalloped base and baluster stem, the base corners engraved with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of George II cast silver candlesticks,A pair of George II cast silver candlesticks, A pair of George II cast silver candlesticks, by William Cafe, London 1759, each with a beaded and waisted capital, leading to a knopped stem, on a conforSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of George II sterling silver candlesticks, London 1744/1745 by John CafeA pair of George II sterling silver candlesticks, London 1744/1745 by John Cafe The bases of shaped and incurved square form with splayed shell corners, the central column with circular knops and a shSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPA IN ARGENTO, DUBLINO, 1729a base circolare, corpo svasato con incisa arma araldica, manici a volute; difetti Alt. cm 19,5, larg. cm 26; peso gr 945 A GEORGE II IRISH ARMORIAL SILVER CUP, 1729; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE GEORGE III IRISH SILVER SAUCEBOAT, Dublin, maker's mark 'SW', of helmet form, with punchedA LARGE GEORGE III IRISH SILVER SAUCEBOAT, Dublin, maker's mark 'SW', of helmet form, with punched rim, the body chased and embossed with foliate and floral decoration, with applied acanthus wrapped cSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGeorge III Irish Sterling Silver Straining Spoon Richard Sawyer Dublin 1810$400
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF SIX GEORGE III IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN DINNER FORKS, by John Egan, retailed by Matthew€300(1 bid)
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF TWELVE GEORGE III IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN SIDE FORKS, by Thomas Townsend, retailed by€400(1 bid)
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA GEORGE IV SET OF SIX IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN DINNER FORKS, Dublin 1824, by Samuel Neville,€400
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF SIX GEORGE III IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN TABLE SPOONS, by Samuel Neville, hallmark,€200(1 bid)
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF SIX GEORGE IV IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN DESSERT SPOONS, rat tailed bowls, by James Scott,€200
2 days LeftJasper52Early 18th Century Antique George II Silver Snuff Tray London 1727 John White$1,400
Dawsons AuctioneersA pair of George II silver pepperettes, of baluster form, with band to belly, pierced pull-off cover£110
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George II silver waiter with pie-crust edge and chased centre, 16.5 cm diameter, London, 1748,£280