Sold2020George Koch "Crashing Waves" oil on canvasGEORGE JOSEPH KOCH (American 1884-1951) "Crashing Waves" Oil on canvas laid on board. 30 1/8 x 35 1/8 inches; Frame: 33 1/2 x 38 1/4 inches. Signed lower left: Geo. Koch. Label verso from Babcock GallSee Sold Price
2015George Joseph Koch (1884-1951) Oil/BoardFramed oil on board by American artist George Joseph Koch (1884-1951). Image depicts a marine landscape, and having signature in the lower left corner. Sight Size: 19 x 23 in Medium: Oil/Board Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2022William Malherbe (1884 - 1951) Oil on BoardA floral still life, signed at the upper right. Dimensions:18" x 15", the frame 26 1/2" x 28 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph GYSELINCKX (1817-1884) Belgian oil on boardJoseph GYSELINCKX (1817-1884) Belgian oil on board, dated 1877. 19 3/4 x 17 3/4 in with frame. 12 1/4 x 10 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2024George A. Renouard (American, 1884-1954)George A. Renouard (American, 1884-1954)Oil on artist board.8 x 10 in.Meibohm Fine Art, East Aurora, NY. George A. Renouard (American, 1884-1954) George A. Renouard was a noted painter, printer, and gSee Sold Price
Sold2023George A. Renouard (American, 1884-1954) Oil on Artist BoardGeorge A. Renouard (American, 1884-1954) Oil on Artist Board Autumn scene. 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph H. Sulkowski (Born 1951) The Cavalier dog, oilJoseph H. Sulkowski (Born 1951) The Cavalier dog, oil on board, signed, 16" x 12". Provenance: Halcyon, label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022George A. Renouard (American, 1884-1954) LandscapeGeorge A. Renouard (American, 1884-1954) Landscape Oil on artist board. Signed 'G Renouard' (on reverse). 8 x 10 in. A Buffalo, NY collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021George A. Renouard (American, 1884-1954) LandscapeGeorge A. Renouard (American, 1884-1954) Landscape oil on artist board. Appears to be signed and monogrammed (on reverse). 8 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM MALHERBE (Vermont/France, 1884-1951), Floral still life., Oil on canvas board, 20" x 16".WILLIAM MALHERBEVermont/France, 1884-1951Floral still life. Signed lower right "William Malherbe".Oil on canvas board, 20" x 16". Framed 23" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed George Pearse Ennis Oil on BoardSigned oil on board of "Quoddy Head" by American artist, George Pearse Ennis (1884-1936). Dated 1922 on the back. Presented in a gold painted wood frame measuring 23 1/2" x 20", sight 15 1/2" x 11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Garlock (1884 - 1980)"Parakeets"; 1951; Market on Board; 15.5" x 11.25"; Signed Lower Left; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph H. Sulkowski (Born 1951) Jack Russell with aJoseph H. Sulkowski (Born 1951) Jack Russell with a riding saddle, oil on board, signed, 20" x 24". Provenance: Halcyon, label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph H. Sulkowski (Born 1951) Jack Russell with aJoseph H. Sulkowski (Born 1951) Jack Russell with a pink coat, riding crop, gloves and hat, oil on board, signed, 16" x 20". Provenance: Halcyon, label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Leyendecker Oil on Canvas George WashingtonAfter Joseph Christian Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951). Oil on canvas, George Washington, after Leyendecker's Saturday Evening Post cover. Unsigned. 26" x 19" (with frame 32" x 24 1/2"). Crazing thrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Garlock (1884 - 1980)"Mother and Child"; 1951; Watercolor and Blue Pencil on Board; 13.25" x 13"; Signed Lower Left; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19TH CENTURY OIL ON BOARDLATE 19TH CENTURY OIL ON BOARD Church view at Bristol, signed in pencil on reverse Joseph Lane?, London and old gallery label for 'George Hughes' - in glazed moulded gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Fracarossi 1886-1970 NYC Landscape PaintingJoseph Fracarossi (Austrian American, 1886-1970). An original oil painting on board. Titled, "George Washington Bridge," produced 1961. A New York City landscape featuring architectural elements, theSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUNT SLONEM AMERICAN BORN 1951 OIL ON BOARDHunt Slonem is an American painter, sculptor, and printmaker. He is best known for his Neo-Expressionist paintings of tropical birds, and small animals. This painting is signed in verso and depictsbunSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Joseph Meierhans Oil BoardBeautiful Joseph Meierhans oil board. Frame: 30 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1890 - 1980. Born in Aargau, Switzerland, Joseph Meierhans came to America in 1917 and lived in AllenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing George Morrison Oil BoardAttributed to George Morrison, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil board, 32 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1919 - 2000. From Grand Marais, Minnesota, George Morrison was an abstraSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wells James (American 1873 - 1951) oil on board, Pennsylvania Landscape, 23-1/4 x 26 inches.John Wells James (American 1873 - 1951) oil on board, Pennsylvania Landscape, 23-1/4 x 26 inches. Overall framed size 26 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAnton Rooskens (1906-1976), untitled, 1951, oil on board 43.5 x 29 cm. (17.1 x 11.4 in.), Frame: 55€4,000
May 11OAB AuctionsGeorge Symons Oil Painting Board Signed Original New England Winter Landscape$1,000
5 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Dick Original Oil Painting On Board Horse Western Landscape Signed Art$375(1 bid)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Browne Oil Painting On Canvas Board Diptych Animal Wildlife Deer Signed$500
5 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJoseph Meierhans Large Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Abstract Framed Art$750