Sold2022George Louis Viavant (New Orleans/Louisiana, 1872-1924), "Natur Morte of Birds," 20th c., pastel onGeorge Louis Viavant (New Orleans/Louisiana, 1872-1924), "Natur Morte of Birds," 20th c., pastel on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt and wood frame, H.- 15 3/4 in., W.- 12 3/4 in., FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Kronberg (American, 1872-1965)† Louis Kronberg(American, 1872-1965)"Dancer in Blue with Red Scarf", ca. 1953pastel on papersigned lower right, verso inscribed with artist name, dates, and localized "Paris", aSee Sold Price
Sold2015George Paice (British, 1854-1925)George Paice (British, 1854-1925), group of four oil-on-canvas equine portraits, including "Clinton", signed and titled lower left, "Red Hot", signed and titled lower right, "Salmon Fly", signed and tSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE DRUMMOND MANSFIELD (NEW ORLEANS 20TH CENTURY),GEORGE DRUMMOND MANSFIELD (NEW ORLEANS 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON PANEL INCLUDING "PATIO ON ST. LOUIS STREET" AND "PIRATE'S ALLEY, NEW ORLEANS", SIGNED AND TITLED. 24 X 10"; FRAMED 28 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024George Rodrigue (American, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue(American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)"Louis Armstrong"lithograph in colorspencil-signed lower left with artist embossed stamp below, marked "artist proof" lower right, witSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE RODRIGUE (1944-2013)New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival 1995 Louis Armstrong 35" x 21" sheet size artist signed lower right, numbered 3247/10,000 lower left published by Iconographx Inc., New Orleans Condition: DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival", 1995,George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival", 1995, silkscreen poster, depicts Louis Armstrong seated next to the Blue Dog, pencil-signed and numbered "1335/See Sold Price
Sold2024George Dureau (American/New Orleans, 1930-2014), "Hercules and Antelus," ca. 1986, H.- 28 3/4 in.,George Dureau (American/New Orleans, 1930-2014), "Hercules and Antelus," ca. 1986, charcoal drawing for/after the photograph of Jeffrey and Louis, signed lower center, presented in a painted wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chicago, St. Louis & New Orleans Railroad Company BondStates of Louisiana, Mississippi, Tennessee, and Kentucky. Second Mortgage Bond. No. 4871, issued in 1877 for $1,000.Signed by the president and secretary. Punch and stamp cancelled. 59 coupons attachSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Rodrigue "New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival", 1995, silkscreen poster, pencil-signedGeorge Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival", 1995, silkscreen poster, pencil-signed, numbered "430/500" and remarked lower margin, 33 in. x 20 in., framed,See Sold Price
Sold2018George Rodrigue New Orleans Jazz Festival LE LithoGeorge Rodrigue (1944-2013) Jazz festival screen print. From the 2000 New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival. Serigraph numbered 3158/10000 and stamped with "Art 4 Now" stamp lower right. Print signatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Illinois Central Railroad French Quarter Service Plate Old Grima Home St. Louis Street New OrleansA French Quarter service plate for the Illinois Central Railroad titled "Old Grima Home St. Louis Street New Orleans" measuring 10 3/4". This is one of 10 from the original series used on the Panama LSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Grunblatt New Orleans French Quarters SceneOil on board, signed (LR) Sight is 23 14" x 17 1/4" Condition, needs cleaning, some scratches and scuffs to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024george rogers new orleans saints autographed signed official NFL football (JSA COA)george rogers new orleans saints autographed signed official NFL football (JSA COA) George Rogers New Orleans Saints Autographed Signed Official NFL Football (JSA COA). The football doesn't hold air.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot 2 Luckow Prints St Louis Cathedral & New OrleansLot 2 Luckow Prints St Louis Cathedral & New Orleans Skyscraper and Lacework in matting only. Measurements in inches: 15 1/2 x 12, Image: 11 1/2 x 8 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offSee Sold Price
Sold2021Currier & Ives, High Pressure Steamboat MayflowerTitle: High Pressure Steamboat Mayflower. First Class Packet between St. Louis and New Orleans on the Mississippi River. Capt. Joseph Brown.Artist: Charles Parsons (1821-1910) Lithograph, handcoloredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to George Herriman (New Orleans/Los Angeles, 1880-1944), Drawing of Krazy Kat ComicAttributed to George Herriman (New Orleans/Los Angeles, 1880-1944), Drawing of Krazy Kat Comic Strip, ink over graphite on paper, signed on bottom, presented in a black frame, H.- 13 5/8 in., W.- 19 5See Sold Price
Sold2020John Reed Campbell (1925-2000, New Orleans), "FishingJohn Reed Campbell (1925-2000, New Orleans), "Fishing from a Flatboat in the Bayou," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower left, presented in a wide antiqued frame with a linen liner, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresOld Vaults in St. Louis Cemetary New Orleans Louisiana Canvas Reproduction$345
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 Mark Twain 1ed 1st print Life on Mississippi St. Louis Missouri Steamboat$105(2 bids)
JG AutographsEdward H. Durell -25th Mayor of New Orleans & US District Judge- Original Silver Print Meserve Photo$25
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 10 Morgan Dollars 1878, 1878-S, 1880, 1883, 1883-O, 1884-O, 1921, 1921-D$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionGeorge Catlin (1796-1872), North American Indian Portfolio, Abbeville Press$400
2 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE WESLEY BELLOWS (New York/Ohio, 1882-1925), "Prayer Meeting, Second Stone", 1916., Lithograph$500
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35045: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Hand Stand, 19$400