George Rouault Aquatint Etching 1934
Similar Upcoming Sales
Chagall Frontispiece Original Lithograph Jerusalem windows 1962 framedBraque 1946 La Tranche de Potiron 24 framedBraque 1946 La Patience 16 framedBraque 1946 Pot de Fleurs Sur une Caisse 2 framedYuroz- Serigraph "Wind"4 days LeftAquatint, plate XVI from Miserere by Georges Rouault, 22.5" by 16", framed size is 29.25" by 23",5 days LeftGeorges Rouault Oil PaintingFeb 08, 2026Georges Rouault Les Ruines Elles-Mmes Ont Pri 1926 Original Etching Framed3 days LeftJosef Presser (American 1907-1967) "Sorcerers" Gouache Watercolor Framed PaintingFeb 15, 2026Framed Georges Rouault Les Ruines Elles-Mmes Ont Pri 1926 Original Etching5 days LeftNathaniel Kaz (1917-2010) Two Signed Mid Century American Ink on Paper DrawingsFeb 15, 2026Georges Rouault - Le Clown JauneFeb 12, 2026Marc Chagall (Russian-French 1887-1985) Lithograph from 19723 days LeftSusan B. Hale 1964 etching with aquatint titled ( SOME DID NOT SEE ), in Mid Century frame of theFeb 06, 2026Monogrammed Antique 1910-20 German Expressionist Original Framed Woodblock PrintFeb 15, 2026Marc Chagall (Russian-French 1887-1985) Lithograph hand signed 19773 days Left