Sold2017A RARE AND LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE THE NEW MARTYRA RARE AND LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE THE NEW MARTYR SEINER VITA Greek, mid 19th century Griechenland, Mitte 19. Jh. Oil on wood panel. The youthful St. George the New Martyr of Ioannina standing iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Rare Large Oil Painting by Sir Sydney Prior HallAmazing and Rare Original Oil Painting by well listed British Artist Sydney Prior Hall MVO, MA (18 October 1842 Ð 1922) | Oil on Canvas | Entitled ÒThe OperaÓ | Dimensions: Approx. 58_ H x 42_ W |See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WELLER POTTERY "AURELIAN" FLORAL PLANTER VASEA very rare large bottle form antique Weller American pottery hand painted floral "Aurelian" planter vase with brown ground under glaze. Signed to bottom and numbered 350 over 1 with additional K. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italo Scanga Rare Large Original Oil Painting Birds Signed Modern Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Italo Scanga Title: Birds of ParadiseMedium: Oil Painting Size: 32" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE D'AMATO Large Oil Painting of White Figure on BlGEORGE D'AMATO Large Oil Painting of White Figure on Black. White figure form with gray and brown broad strokes. Faintly signed D'Amato on black field, left of the figure. D'Amato was an award winningSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Peter, large oil on canvasGeorge Peter, large oil on canvas, George Peter (American, b. 1922), "Win a Cigar", signed "George Peter" at lower right, signed and titled verso, 42"squ (canvas), 45"squ (frame) Provenance: From a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel George Pollard - 1839-1910 - EnglishSamuel George Pollard Large Oil on Canvas in Original Gold Leaf Frame 39 1/2 x 48 with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020A RARE LARGE ANTIQUE CORKSCREW BOTTLE OPENER, probablyA RARE LARGE ANTIQUE CORKSCREW BOTTLE OPENER, probably from a ship. 42 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2016A rare Chinese lacquer large bottle vaseA rare Chinese lacquer large bottle vase, 13.5"Hx9.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Shelly, Large Masterpiece Oil Painting 2 GirlsGeorge Shelly, Large Masterpiece Oil Painting 2 Girls, Springtime Flowers. This oil painting on canvas is a masterpiece for the artist. Signed, framed. Size: 66.5 x 47 , outside of frame: 53 x 73See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Large Quench Die Cut Bottle Sign15.75" x 58" Rare large tin embossed bottle sign with bright colors, high gloss, scuffs and scratches.PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Large Quench Die Cut Bottle Sign15.75" x 58" Rare large tin embossed bottle sign with bright colors, high gloss, scuffs and scratches. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVESee Sold Price
Sold2019George Washington: Artist-Signed Proof EngravingWashington Related General George Washington: Artist-Signed Proof Engraving General George Washington, Rare Artist's Large Die Proof Engraving Signed, "Frederick T. Stuart," Published by J.D. Wright &See Sold Price
Sold2023Microscope Oil Lamp,English, c.1860, unsigned, on lacquered brass conical base lead filled, with large oil bottle and ceranic shade on adjustable stand, height 35cm Footnote: for an identical lamp see Science Museum, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine, Rare and Large Original 1928 Oil Painting by Alan Beeton "Marguerite"There is crazing as shown, however, no apparent repairs or in-painting, and no major loss of paint, etc. In other words, a choice opportunity to acquire a museum quality painting in original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE D'AMATO Large Gestural Figure Oil Painting. LifeGEORGE D'AMATO Large Gestural Figure Oil Painting. Life-sized figural sketch in white on solid black setting. Yellow and orange painterly accents and bold red frame add colorful interest. Signed D AmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Large Kist Die Cut Bottle Sign Green Label16" x 48" Tin embossed bottle sign with bright colors, minor scuffs, and paint flakes. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THISee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE D'AMATO Large Gestural Figure Oil PaintingGEORGE D'AMATO Large Gestural Figure Oil Painting. Life-sized figural sketch in white on solid black setting. Yellow and orange painterly accents and bold red frame add colorful interest. Signed D'AmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE D'AMATO Large Bold Figural Oil Painting. GraphicGEORGE D'AMATO Large Bold Figural Oil Painting. Graphic figure in black, holding greenery and backed by flat primary color fields. Signed D'Amato bottom right. D'Amato was an award winning art directoSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE D'AMATO Large Bold Figural Oil Painting. GraphicGEORGE D'AMATO Large Bold Figural Oil Painting. Graphic figure in black, holding greenery and backed by flat primary color fields. Signed D'Amato bottom right. D'Amato was an award winning art directoSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE D'AMATO Large Gestural Figure Oil Painting. LifeGEORGE D'AMATO Large Gestural Figure Oil Painting. Life-sized figural sketch in white on solid black setting. Yellow and orange painterly accents and bold red frame add colorful interest. Signed D'AmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023George H. Bogart Large Original Oil PaintingGeorge H. Bogart large framed oil on canvas. Measures 28 x 36 inches image size and 33 x 41 inches framed. This painting has been professionally restored with inpainting evident. Weighs approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold20211961 Homer Costello Mexican Town Large Oil PaintingHomer Costello Mexican Town Large Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Listed US artist born 1899 to 1971. Measurements in inches: 45 1/2 x 22, image: 40 x 16 Condition:Good with no problem Shipping:We ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Rare Original Oil Painting SignedLarge Rare Original Oil Painting Signed". Approx Painting Size: 30 x 36 Inches.See Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorge Passantino Vintage American Fauvist Landscape Signed Large Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)