Sold2019attributed to GEORGE CHARLES COUDRAY (French 1863-1932)attributed to GEORGE CHARLES COUDRAY (French 1863-1932) A BRONZE, "Renaissance Revival Mother and Child," crouching mother, wearing a hair net, holds a scroll inscribed with letters for a thoughtful,See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES CHARLES COUDRAY BRONZE SCULPTUREGEORGES CHARLES COUDRAY (FRENCH, 1883-1903), BRONZE, SCULPTURE EARLY 20TH C. H 13 1/4", DIA 5 1/2", GUERRIER OTTOMAN Having impressed signature on base "G. Coudray". Presented with a modern ebonized 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Coudray - Art Nouveau Young Beauty Bronze BustArt Nouveau bust of a Young Beauty in a beribboned hat. Signed Georges Charles Coudray (French 1862 - 1932). Stamped in back with the Medaille d'Or, Paris mark. Dimensions: Approximately 15.5" H x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique George Coudray Art Nouveau Figural VaseAntique George Charles Coudray (French, 1862-1932) Art Nouveau Figural Pewter Vase. Design with faces peering out from a profusion of hair. Signed towards bottom. Measures 6.75 inches high x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019After George Charles Coudray (1883-1932 French)Bust of a woman Patinated bronze Signed: George Coudray; Further stamped: Made in France / 2747 / E. V. 20.25" H x 14" W x 7.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Bronze MedallionsCeres French Republic bronze medallion by Eugène André Oudiné (1810 - 1887). Bronze Medallion Joueuse De Harpe signed Coudray, Georges Charles Coudray (1862-1944). French bronze medallion La MusiquSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges C Coudray 1883-1932 Bronze Putti SculptureAn antique Art Nouveau French bronze by Georges Charles Coudray (1883-1932). Features a putti cherub figure surmounting a moon flask, staring into the contents. Bottle with botanical floral relief. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES MARONIEZ (FRANCE 1865-1933) O/P ON LINENGeorges Philibert Charles Maroniez (FRENCH, 1865 - 1933) oil painting on linen of marine scene framed behind glass screen. Measures approx. 15" height x 19" width overall including frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES CHARLES COUDRAY (French,1863-1932).Cherub looking in a vase. Bronze. Small but very fine with nice original patina. From a Mamaroneck, NY estate. - Dimensions: 6.6" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Charles COUDRAY (1862-1932) Spelter statueGeorges Charles COUDRAY (1862-1932) Spelter statue. 23 3/4 H x 13 W x 9 1/2 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVERPLATED FIGURAL CENTERPIECEMARKED ON BASE, ORIVIT GERMANY. ARTIST SIGNED, COUDRAY. AFTER GEORGE CHARLES COUDRAY. GOOD CONDITION. 12 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Charles Robin (French, 1903-2003) Drying the netsGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903-2003) Drying the nets signed 'Georges Robin' (lower right); further signed 'Georges Robin' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 81 x 100cm (31 7/8 x 39 3/8in). This lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Charles Robin (French, 1903-2003) 'Marée Basse à Fouesnant, Bretagne'George Charles Robin (French, 1903-2003) 'Marée Basse à Fouesnant, Bretagne' signed 'Georges Robin' (lower right); titled 'Maree Basse a Fouesnant/BRETAGNE' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 46See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Duret (France,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles Duret (French, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Parlor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Faint scratch in lower left quadrant. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matins: la rivière painting by Georges Charles RobinRiverscape signed lower right. Georges Charles Robin (French 1903-2003). Oil on Canvas. 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hen House Farmyard Landscape Oil Painting, George DuvalGeorge Duval (French, 19/20th C.). Original Framed Oil On Canvas Painting, signed by the artist, G. Duval (lower left). Farmyard Hen House Barn With Ten Territorial Hens. Housed in gold ornate gildedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Charles George Ferville Suan Bronze VaseAntique French Charles George Ferville Suan Bronze Vase. Very heavy. Excellent condition. Dimensions: 7 1/4" x 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Late 19th C. G. Marioniez Oil Painting of Port SceneGeorges Philibert Charles Marioniez (French, 1865-1933), port scene, oil on board, ca. late 19th C. to turn-of-the-20th century CE, signed G. Marioniez on lower left. This enchanting oil painting by MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (French, 1847-1925)Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (French, 1847-1925) 'Cupid and Psyche' Statue Undated, cast signature on reverse of base, gilt bronze Neoclassical depiction Height: 26 inches, Width: 15 inches, DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (French 1847-1925)DESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau, two tone bronze vase after Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (French, 1847-1925). Features a dore bronze base with scrolled rococo floral motif foliage, supporting the bulbousSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Charles G. Ferville Bronze "Young Musician"French sculptor Charles George Ferville-Suan, 1847-1925. Young boy with bagpipes, signed on base. Measures 18"H X 5.5"W. Loose arm on bagpipe. Good patina, see photos. Please contact us for shipping oSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftLouvre Antique AuctionPAIR OF ART NOUVEAU BRONZE VASES CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN$1,200
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCharles Levier (French 1920-2003) Gouache Painting on paper, cityscape, signed$1,200
13 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore Satan and Beelzebub (Milton's Paradise Lost) c. 1880 Wood Engraving Signed$400
Sep 29KCM GalleriesGUSTAVE DORE'S BIBLE 1800s Religious Wood Engraving David Spares Saul SIGNED FRAMED$530
Sep 29KCM Galleries1800s Gustave DORE'S BIBLE Woodcut The Children of Crossing Jordan SIGNED FRAMED$610
13 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore 1800s Divine Comedy Wood Engraving "The Cross" Signed Framed$700