Sold2023George LaChance "Study In Blue" Oil On BoardBeautiful oil on board painting by listed Indiana artist George LaChance (1888-1964). The painting is titled "A Study In Blue" and features a Brown County Indiana landscape . Unsigned, artist tag on vSee Sold Price
Sold2023George LaChance Winter Landscape Oil On BoardBeautiful oil on board painting by listed Indiana artist George LaChance (1888-1964). The painting features a Brown County Indiana landscape . Unsigned, artist tag on verso. Sight measures approx. 9-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Seurat (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofGeorges Seurat appears in the Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Georges Seurat . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 23 1/2 x 15 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024American George Morrison Abstract Oil PaintingFine abstract oil painting attributed to well known artist George Morrison (1919-2000). Size: 18 1/2" x 14 1/2" framed; 13 3/8" x 9 1/2" unframed.~~.Born in northern Minnesota in the Grand Portage banSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PAINTING OF FIRUGE SCHOLAR UNDER THE PINES TREECHINESE PAINTING OF FIRUGE SCHOLAR UNDER THE PINES TREE Zhang Daqian (May 10, 1899-April 2, 1983), formerly known as Zhengquan, later renamed Yao, with the word Jiyan, the name is Daqian, the alias isSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PAINTING FIGURE OF LADY UNDER THE TREE &CHINESE PAINTING FIGURE OF LADY UNDER THE TREE & CALLIGRAPHY 67-1/2 cm L x 21-1/2 cm W Inner: 27-1/2 cm L x 13-5/8 cm W Zhang Daqian (May 10, 1899-April 2, 1983), formerly known as Zhengquan, later reSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PAINTING FIGURE OF BEAUTY LADY & CALLIGRAPHYCHINESE PAINTING FIGURE OF BEAUTY LADY & CALLIGRAPHY 73-1/2 cm L x 22-1/8 cm W Inner: 35 cm L x 15 cm W Zhang Daqian (May 10, 1899-April 2, 1983), formerly known as Zhengquan, later renamed Yao, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE INK PAINTING OF RUNNING STEED ON THE GRASSLANDCHINESE INK PAINTING OF RUNNING STEED ON THE GRASSLAND 81-1/2 cm L x 29-1/8 cm W Inner: 43-3/8 cm L x 18-1/2 cm W Xu Beihong (1895-1953), Han nationality, formerly known as Xu Shoukang, was born in QiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE FRAMED PAINTING OF LOTUS BLOSSOMING WITHA CHINESE FRAMED PAINTING OF LOTUS BLOSSOMING WITH FRAME 41 cm L x 38 cm W Zhang Daqian (May 10, 1899-April 2, 1983), formerly known as Zhengquan, later renamed Yao, with the word Jiyan, the name is DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Georges MacAvoy, Pekingese Painting(French, 1905-1991) Best of Friends, Two Pekingese, 1935, signed lower left Mac'Avoy/1935", oil on canvas, 19-3/4 x 28-3/4 in.; painted and distressed wood frame, 26-3/8 x 35-3/8 x 2-3/4 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Condo (B.1957), Acrylic PaintingGeorge Condo (B.1957), Acrylic Painting Image Size: 55 1/8 by 39 1/2 in. (140 by 100 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) George Condo (B.1957) is an American artist known for his dSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Edwards Hering (UK,1805-1879) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Edwards Hering (British, 1805 - 1879) NAME: Italian Lake Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. One inpainted scratch 2" long by the left edge. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 41 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023宋徽宗 A Chinese Hand Scroll Painting By Emperor Huizong of Song宋徽宗 A Chinese Hand Scroll Painting By Emperor Huizong of Song 275 1/2 x 19 5/8 in.(700cm x 50cm) George Eumorfopoulos (1863-1939) Collection. In 1934, Bluett & Sons acquired itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE BACKUS MONKEY PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. DATED 1933. TITLED "THE DOCTORS". GOOD CONDITION. 13" x 20" IMAGE SIZE / 19 1/2" x 26 1/2" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023George Morrison painting, oil on canvas panel,George Morrison painting, oil on canvas panel, signed lower right corner. Dimensions: unframed L 30 x H 24 inches, framed L 33 x W 2 x H 27 inches. Wooden frame. Condition: good condition. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to George Caleb Bingham (1811-1879)Painting: Attributed to George Caleb Bingham (1811-1879), 19th c. Fur Trappers, oil on canvas. Conservation info included. 15 1/2" x 24". Provenance: Stanton's Auction, Lot 124, 11/25/2006 to currentSee Sold Price
Sold2022George BROWN: View of Mt. Etna - PaintingOil on canvas painting, View of Mt. Etna, signed "G. Brown", in a gilt frame. [Art: 18" H x 30" W; Frame: 29" H x 41 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20211945 FU BAOSHI 傅抱石 CRANES & PINEARTIST(s): Fu BaoShi 傅抱石 ink and color on paper, Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Signed/Seal(s): 2 artist seals, signed Dated: Min Guo 34th years (1945) Comments: Gift for GeneraSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Geoge Durrie, Schoolhouse in Winter, 1950 Wall Calendar Print$15
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausO'Neill, Visit to the Armourer, 1871 Steel Engraving by Lightfoot, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)