Sold2023Cheret, Meunier & more - Set of 3 small postersSet of 3 lithographs on wove paper, including : - Jules Cheret, Alcazar d Ete: Louise Balthy, 1896 - Louis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel, La Petite Poucette, 1896 - Georges Meunier, Papier a Cigarettes JobSee Sold Price
Sold20221697 Georges de La Feuillade Death AnnouncementColonial America 1697 Death Announcement of Georges d'Aubusson de La Feuillade Archbishop of Embrun & Bishop of Metz, France 1697-Dated, Typeset Printed Death Announcement of Georges d'Aubusson de LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges de La TourGeorges de La Tour ORANGERIE DES TUILERIES 1972. Paris: Editions des Musées Nationaux. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022CAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875-1942). Fete de la Tour EiffelCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875-1942). Fete de la Tour Eiffel / 4-14 Juillet. Paris: Atelier d’Art Devambez, 1924. Color lithograph poster for the Paris celebration of American independence, depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES MEUNIER 'A LA PLACE CLICHY ETRENNES'Georges Meunier (French, 1869-1942) 'A la Place Clichy - Etrennes' poster. Printed by Chaix Paris. Measures 48" (122cm) x 33 1/2" (85cm) + 5 3/4" (14.5cm) mat & frame. Includes receipt from Poster AucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Maitres De L'Affiche Georges De Feure La LectureLes Maitres De L'Affiche Lithograph with embossed stamp. Titled: La Lecture by artist: Georges De Feure . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has light toning and tape onSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Antique French Religious Chromolithograph - StAn Antique French Religious Chromolithograph - St François de Borgia Devant le Corps d'Isabelleprinted by Maison de La Bonne Presse of Paris, circa 1880, presented in a later frame. DOA 31 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Concert Cylinder Record in BoxBox is marked Maison de La Bonne Presse and is in good original condition. Brown wax cylinder is broken and held together with scotch tape.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF (18) MAGIC LANTERN SLIDES - VERSAILLESLOT OF (18) MAGIC LANTERN SLIDES - VERSAILLES From Maison de la Bonne Presse. Includes slides of both Versailles and Corsica. Size: 3.25 x 4" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This Item Lot Location: #1See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Dufrenoy Ile de la Cite Etching SignedGeorges Dufrenoy Ile de la Cite Etching Signed. This etching printed in bistre by Georges Dufrenoy titled "Ile de la Cite" is signed and numbered 28/500 by the artist. Professionally framed and mattedSee Sold Price
BonhamsGeorges de Feure (1868-1943); La Loïe Fuller dans sa Création Nouvelle Salomé;$1,800
18 hrs LeftJasper52Bal De La Couture - Art By Georges Lepape (1925) 16x31 French Advertising Poster LB$1,200
Jun 29Shapiro AuctionsA PAIR OF BAL DE LA COUTURE PARISIENNE POSTERS BY GEORGES LEPAPE (FRENCH 1887-1971)$250
Jun 27Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
6 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1