Sold2020LAURENT (?) Französischer Bildplastiker, täLAURENT (?) Französischer Bildplastiker, tätig um 1900 Kreuztragender Christus (Jésus portant sa Croix) Régule, braun patiniert. H. 30 cm. Schauseitig auf der Plakette betitelt undSee Sold Price
Sold2018BELGISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Tätig um 1900. FrauenbüsteBELGISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Tätig um 1900. Frauenbüste Bronze, dunkelbraun bzw. hellbraun patiniert. H. 58,5 cm. Schauseitig auf der Plakette bezeichnet 'Offert par la Société Anonyme Belge Chaleur &See Sold Price
Sold2017DIANA VON VERSAILLESFRANZÖSISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Diana von Versailles Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 40 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F. Barbedienne fondeur', mit einer Medaille 'Réduction mecanSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANZÖSISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Tätig Anfang 20.FRANZÖSISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Tätig Anfang 20. Jh. Lauernder Panther Bronze, braun patiniert, grüner Marmor. H. 9,5 cm, L. 34 cm. Über einem rechteckigen Sockel vollplastische und naSee Sold Price
Sold2015PORTRÄT EINES BÄRTIGEN MANNES MIT HUTFRANZÖSISCHER MONOGRAMMIST Tätig um 1900 Porträt eines bärtigen Mannes mit Hut Öl auf Leinwand. 30 cm x 25 cm. Unten rechts monogrammiert 'PH.D.' (?), datiert '1906'. Min. ber. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH PORTRAIT PAINTER Active c. 1900 DelicateFRENCH PORTRAIT PAINTER Active c. 1900 Delicate portrait of a profiled lady Oil on wooden panel. 41 x 31.5 cm (F. 50.5 x 42 cm). Rest. Frame. FRANZÖSISCHER PORTRÄTMALER Tätig um 1900 FeSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES OMERTH (FL. 1895 - 1925): "FEMME"gilt bronze mixed media, signed in casting, mounted to a stone plinth 10 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Omerth, (French, Active Circa 1895-1925)Georges Omerth (French, Active Circa 1895-1925) Shepherdess gilt bronze and onyx signed G. Omerth Height 11 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,000-1,500See Sold Price
2019George Omerth Georges Omerth (1895-1925). The life data of Omerth are unknown in the literature. He was a student of the sculptor Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse, was active as an artist from 1895 to 1925 and exSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Omerth, bronze child figurine, signed 8319Georges Omerth (French, 1895 - 1925), bronze clown child figurine, signed Omerth France 8319, 7-1/4" h, cannot be shipped out of US or to CA, NJ, or NYSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Omerth, (French, Active Circa 1895-1925)Georges Omerth (French, Active Circa 1895-1925) Girl With A Broom Bronze Signed G. Omerth Height 6 1/4 Inches. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Omerth (French, active 1895-1925)Georges Omerth (French, active 1895-1925) La femme aux fleurs chryselephantine sculpture with marble base signed Omerth and stamped FRANCE Height overall 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges OMERTH (act.1895-1925) bronze sculptureGeorges OMERTH (act.1895-1925) bronze sculpture, signed. 6 1/4” H. Shipping in USA contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER GEORGES OMERTH (1895-1925), SCULPTURE 25"HSculpture of a woman, "Au Champ", silverplated spelter, signed lower left, labeled lower center, after Georges Omerth (French, fl. 1895-1925), French foundry seal at back, overall: 25"h, 9.25"w, 9"d 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Omerth, (French, Active Circa 1895-1925)Georges Omerth (French, Active Circa 1895-1925) Rin Tin Tin Bronze Signed G. Omer And Titled Height 6 Inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Omerth, (French, Active Circa 1895-1925)Georges Omerth (French, Active Circa 1895-1925) Girl with a Broom bronze signed G. Omerth Height 6 1/4 inches. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES OMERTH (FRANCE, ACT. 1895-1925) STATUE,GEORGES OMERTH (FRANCE, ACT. 1895-1925) STATUE, patinated spelter, titled "Victoire" on the faux marble wooden base, signed "G. OMERTH" lower right. Excellent original patina. France. Circa 1920. 19 1See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF GEORGES OMERTH BRONZE NOUVEAU SCULPTURESGeorges Omerth (French.1895 - 1925) Practically nothing is known of this talented sculptor, not even his nationality; although, he is believed to be of French or possibly Belgian origin. He is probablSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES OMERTH BRONZE DECO DANCERGEORGES OMERTH (FRENCH, ACTIVE - 1895-1925) FRENCH ART DECO BRONZE FLAPPER DANCER LADY , SIGNED G. OMERTH - 2 3/4" x 10" (HAS FINGER LOSS)See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Omerth 1895-1925 French Tiger Mantle ClockGeorges Omerth (French, fl.1895-1925). Figural mantle clock featuring crouching tiger. Enamel clock face with hand painted miniature flowers. Fixed to marble plinth base with ormolu garland motif at fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Omerth, (French, Active Circa 1895-1925)Georges Omerth (French, Active Circa 1895-1925) Rin Tin Tin bronze signed G. Omer and titled Height 6 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Omerth figural bronze, girl selling grapesGeorges Omerth figural bronze, girl selling grapes, gilt bronze, 7.5", on red marble base. All items sold as is, as found, please refer to images for general condition issues, if you need more info coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Omerth (French 1895-1925). Art Nouveau & DecoGeorges Omerth (French 1895-1925). Art Nouveau & Deco Period Gilt Bronze. Titled "Gavroche". Signed at the Base G. Omerth. S: 7 1/4" ht (16cm). Good condition with normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges OMERTH (act.1895-1925) French bronze statueGeorges OMERTH (act.1895-1925) French bronze statue, titled: Au Loup. 14 7/8 H x 10 3/4 W x 6 1/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David ReSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorges Rouault (1904-2002) Rare Original Antique Aquatint Incredibly Framed Modern Print$80(2 bids)
251 Lots AwayDallas Auction GalleryGeorges Braque, L'Oseau Jaune, The Yellow Bird, Lithograph$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943), "La Baie de Clermont pre de Saint Brieuc, Bretagne"$750
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil Signed$2,000
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersGeorges Jouve (1910-1964), a yellow glaze sleeve vase, signed to base, 10.5 cm high.£350(2 bids)
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersGeorges Jouve (1910-1964), A large monochrome ceramic brush pot, signed to base, 15 cm high x 15 cm£450(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGeorges Rouault Color Aquatint Le Vieil Homme Chemins$100
13 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.GEORGES BRIARD Lot 4 Lowball Glass & Zodiac Cups$20(5 bids)
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersGeorges Jouve (1910-1964), a red globular lamp base on a circular foot, signed to base, with drilled£350(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35036: Georges Schreiber (American, 1904-1977) Portrait$400
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1744 King Georges War France England Austrian Succession Gentlemans Magazine$1